skip to main content

Rep. Robin Kelly’s Cosponsors

Kelly has gotten 1,531 cosponsors (by 278 unique Members of Congress) on her 61 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Jun 20, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
29 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to May 22, 2019
Health (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Commerce (4); Labor and Employment (3); Social Welfare (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
27 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Apr 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (10); Health (8); Commerce (3); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
25 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to May 1, 2019
Health (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (8); Commerce (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
24 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Apr 4, 2019
Health (12); Commerce (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
23 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to May 22, 2019
Health (10); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Commerce (3); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
22 bills from Dec 11, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Health (10); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Commerce (3); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
22 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (11); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
21 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Apr 25, 2019
Health (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Commerce (2); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
20 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Health (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
20 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Commerce (3); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
20 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Taxation (2); Commerce (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
18 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to May 22, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Health (6); Commerce (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
18 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
17 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Jun 3, 2019
Health (10); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Commerce (3)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
17 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Apr 2, 2019
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
17 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (10); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
16 bills from Jun 2, 2015 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Commerce (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
16 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (5); Commerce (3); Social Welfare (2); Education (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
15 bills from Mar 23, 2015 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
15 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
15 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Jun 6, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Health (5); Commerce (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
15 bills from Mar 14, 2014 to May 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (3); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
15 bills from Jul 30, 2013 to Sep 26, 2017
Health (3); Education (3); Taxation (3); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
14 bills from Dec 3, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Health (6); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
14 bills from Jan 27, 2014 to Apr 15, 2019
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
14 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Commerce (2); Education (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
14 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
14 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to May 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Health (5); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
14 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to May 25, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (3); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
13 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Jun 14, 2019
Health (6); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
13 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Jun 13, 2019
Health (6); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
13 bills from Apr 7, 2014 to May 14, 2019
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
13 bills from May 19, 2014 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
13 bills from Feb 15, 2017 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
13 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Mar 25, 2019
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
13 bills from Nov 15, 2013 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (6); Commerce (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
13 bills from Oct 21, 2015 to May 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Health (5); Commerce (2); Education (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
12 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Mar 25, 2019
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Commerce (2)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
12 bills from Apr 16, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Commerce (3)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
11 bills from Dec 18, 2015 to Jun 10, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Commerce (3); Health (3)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
11 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to May 1, 2019
Health (4); Commerce (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
11 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (6); Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
11 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (5); Commerce (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
11 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
11 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Jun 6, 2018
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
10 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to May 22, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Health (3); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
10 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
10 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to May 7, 2019
Health (4); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
10 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
10 bills from Jun 17, 2014 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (2)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
10 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
10 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to Mar 11, 2019
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
10 bills from Feb 26, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
10 bills from May 21, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (4)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
9 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Health (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
9 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
9 bills from Nov 19, 2013 to May 14, 2019
Health (5); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
9 bills from May 14, 2015 to May 7, 2019
Health (6); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
9 bills from Sep 11, 2015 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (5); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
9 bills from Jan 27, 2014 to Feb 28, 2019
Health (6); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
9 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Jun 25, 2018
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
9 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Jun 19, 2018
Health (5); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
9 bills from Dec 3, 2013 to Jun 2, 2017
Health (4); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
8 bills from Jun 27, 2013 to Jun 20, 2019
Health (3); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
8 bills from Dec 11, 2014 to Jun 14, 2019
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
8 bills from Dec 8, 2015 to May 28, 2019
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
8 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (5); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
8 bills from Oct 12, 2013 to Mar 25, 2019
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
8 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (6); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
8 bills from Sep 16, 2013 to Aug 14, 2018
Health (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
8 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Jun 25, 2018
Health (6); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
8 bills from Jun 22, 2016 to Jun 1, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (3); Commerce (2)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
8 bills from Jul 30, 2013 to Nov 29, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
8 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 14, 2016
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
7 bills from Feb 26, 2015 to Jun 3, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
7 bills from Apr 28, 2014 to May 1, 2019
Commerce (2); Health (2); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
7 bills from May 25, 2017 to Mar 27, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (3); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
7 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Mar 11, 2019
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
7 bills from May 19, 2015 to May 24, 2018
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
7 bills from May 2, 2014 to Apr 10, 2018
Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
7 bills from May 14, 2015 to Sep 26, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
7 bills from Oct 23, 2013 to May 24, 2017
Health (5); Education (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
7 bills from Sep 10, 2014 to Sep 6, 2016
Health (3); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
7 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Jan 20, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Commerce (2)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
6 bills from Oct 21, 2015 to Jun 4, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Health (2)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
6 bills from Apr 28, 2014 to May 22, 2019
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
6 bills from Jun 2, 2015 to Apr 18, 2019
Health (5); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
6 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Mar 11, 2019
Health (5); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
6 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
6 bills from May 19, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (5); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
6 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Jun 8, 2018
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
6 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to May 24, 2018
Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
6 bills from May 21, 2014 to Mar 5, 2018
Health (3); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
6 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Mar 5, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
6 bills from May 14, 2015 to Mar 5, 2018
Health (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
6 bills from May 14, 2015 to Sep 26, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2014 to Sep 26, 2017
Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
6 bills from Dec 3, 2014 to Jul 27, 2017
Health (4); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
6 bills from Jun 2, 2015 to Dec 12, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Commerce (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
6 bills from May 21, 2014 to Jul 7, 2016
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
6 bills from Jun 19, 2014 to Jul 6, 2016
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
6 bills from Oct 4, 2013 to May 29, 2014
Education (2); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
5 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Jun 5, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
5 bills from Jul 9, 2015 to Apr 2, 2019
Health (4); Commerce (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
5 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Apr 2, 2019
Health (3); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
5 bills from Jul 15, 2015 to Apr 2, 2019
Health (4); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
5 bills from May 21, 2015 to Mar 25, 2019
Health (5)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
5 bills from Nov 20, 2013 to Feb 28, 2019
Health (2); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
5 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
5 bills from Jan 31, 2014 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (4); Taxation (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
5 bills from Apr 25, 2018 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
5 bills from Jun 19, 2014 to Mar 5, 2018
Health (4); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
5 bills from Sep 29, 2015 to Jun 2, 2017
Health (3); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
4 bills from May 6, 2014 to Jun 4, 2019
Health (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
4 bills from May 23, 2014 to Jun 4, 2019
Health (4)
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26]
4 bills from Apr 2, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2016 to May 14, 2019
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
4 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (4)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2016 to Apr 2, 2019
Health (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
4 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Apr 2, 2019
Health (4)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Oct 26, 2018
Health (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
4 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Oct 5, 2018
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Apr 25, 2018
Health (4)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jun 17, 2014 to Mar 5, 2018
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Nov 14, 2014 to Jul 6, 2017
Health (4)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
4 bills from May 19, 2015 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (3); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
4 bills from Apr 7, 2014 to Jul 6, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
4 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Jun 14, 2016
Health (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
4 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Apr 30, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
4 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to May 8, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
3 bills from Jun 22, 2016 to Jun 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [D-NJ2]
3 bills from Apr 4, 2019 to Jun 3, 2019
Health (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
3 bills from May 20, 2014 to May 22, 2019
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to May 7, 2019
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
3 bills from Sep 11, 2015 to May 1, 2019
Health (3)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
3 bills from Jun 22, 2016 to Apr 2, 2019
Health (3)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
3 bills from May 3, 2016 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (3)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
3 bills from Dec 8, 2015 to Mar 25, 2019
Health (3)
Rep. Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez [D-NY14]
3 bills from Mar 25, 2019 to Mar 25, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
3 bills from May 20, 2014 to Mar 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Health (3)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
3 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Sep 6, 2018
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
3 bills from May 25, 2017 to Jul 3, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
3 bills from Oct 7, 2015 to Jun 6, 2018
Health (3)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2014 to Mar 5, 2018
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
3 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Mar 5, 2018
Health (3)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
3 bills from Feb 15, 2017 to Dec 6, 2017
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
3 bills from May 14, 2015 to Jul 27, 2017
Health (3)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
3 bills from May 29, 2014 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (3)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
3 bills from May 17, 2016 to Jun 21, 2017
Health (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
3 bills from Apr 7, 2014 to Dec 13, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2014 to Jun 22, 2016
Health (3)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
3 bills from May 2, 2014 to Feb 8, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
3 bills from May 19, 2014 to Oct 21, 2015
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Apr 28, 2014 to Oct 20, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1]
2 bills from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 6, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
2 bills from Feb 23, 2018 to Jun 6, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
2 bills from May 28, 2019 to Jun 3, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lucy McBath [D-GA6]
2 bills from May 14, 2019 to May 22, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2019 to May 16, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
2 bills from Mar 25, 2019 to Apr 25, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2016 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2019 to Mar 25, 2019
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
2 bills from May 20, 2014 to Mar 18, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2018 to Mar 11, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Will Hurd [R-TX23]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2015 to Mar 11, 2019
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lauren Underwood [D-IL14]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
2 bills from Jul 26, 2017 to Feb 28, 2019
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Sep 12, 2018
Health (2)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
2 bills from Dec 14, 2017 to Sep 6, 2018
Health (2)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
2 bills from May 25, 2017 to Jun 1, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
2 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Mar 5, 2018
Health (2)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2016 to Mar 5, 2018
Health (2)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Aug 29, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from May 14, 2015 to Aug 4, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
2 bills from May 19, 2015 to Jul 12, 2017
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2016 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from May 19, 2015 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Apr 25, 2016 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
2 bills from May 14, 2015 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Jun 28, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2015 to Jun 8, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
2 bills from May 19, 2015 to Jun 2, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2016 to Jun 2, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from May 14, 2015 to May 30, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Sep 6, 2016 to May 24, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
2 bills from Jan 27, 2015 to May 15, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2016 to Nov 14, 2016
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gwen Graham [D-FL2, 2015-2016]
2 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Nov 14, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2015 to Sep 6, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Jul 7, 2016
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2016 to Jun 22, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2015 to Jun 22, 2016
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
2 bills from May 29, 2014 to May 3, 2016
Health (2)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Feb 8, 2016
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mark Takai [D-HI1, 2015-2016]
2 bills from Nov 2, 2015 to Jan 28, 2016
Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
2 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to Dec 8, 2015
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
2 bills from May 21, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2014 to May 14, 2015
Health (2)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Kim Schrier [D-WA8]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2019 to Jun 20, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2019 to Jun 5, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
1 bill from May 16, 2019 to May 16, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Sharice Davids [D-KS3]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ayanna Pressley [D-MA7]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
1 bill from May 7, 2019 to May 7, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Haley Stevens [D-MI11]
1 bill from May 2, 2019 to May 2, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
1 bill from May 2, 2019 to May 2, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Malinowski [D-NJ7]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2019 to Apr 25, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Andy Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2019 to Apr 18, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2019 to Apr 4, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2019 to Apr 2, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2019 to Mar 27, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2019 to Mar 26, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2019 to Mar 26, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2019 to Mar 26, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2019 to Mar 26, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2019 to Mar 26, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Katie Porter [D-CA45]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2019 to Mar 25, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2019 to Mar 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2019 to Mar 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2019 to Mar 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2019 to Mar 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2019 to Mar 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jesús García [D-IL4]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sean Casten [D-IL6]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2019 to Feb 28, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2017 to Dec 6, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2017 to Apr 27, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
1 bill from Jun 22, 2016 to Jun 22, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from May 17, 2016 to May 17, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
1 bill from May 17, 2016 to May 17, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2016 to Apr 25, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2016 to Mar 7, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2016 to Jan 28, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2015 to Dec 18, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2015 to Dec 8, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2015 to Dec 8, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2015 to Oct 21, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 20, 2015 to Oct 20, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2015 to Oct 7, 2015
Health (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2015 to Sep 11, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2015 to Jul 9, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2015 to Jun 11, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from May 14, 2015 to May 14, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2015 to Apr 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2015 to Apr 23, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2015 to Mar 23, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Pete Gallego [D-TX23, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2014 to Jun 17, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from May 29, 2014 to May 29, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
1 bill from May 23, 2014 to May 23, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from May 21, 2014 to May 21, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from May 21, 2014 to May 21, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 19, 2014 to May 19, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from May 8, 2014 to May 8, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
1 bill from May 6, 2014 to May 6, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 2, 2014 to May 2, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2014 to Apr 10, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2014 to Apr 2, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2014 to Mar 21, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2013 to Dec 11, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2013 to Nov 20, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2013 to Nov 15, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2013 to Nov 14, 2013
Taxation (1)