skip to main content

Rep. Rod Blagojevich’s Cosponsors

Blagojevich got 339 cosponsors (by 134 unique Members of Congress) on his 42 bills from Apr 29, 1997 to Jul 26, 2002. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
12 bills from Apr 29, 1997 to Mar 27, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (10); Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Law (7); Commerce (6); Economics and Public Finance (6); Families (3); Education (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Labor and Employment (3); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
9 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to Oct 30, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (9); Crime and Law Enforcement (8); Commerce (7); Law (6); Science, Technology, Communications (5); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Families (2); Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
9 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to Mar 27, 2001
Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Government Operations and Politics (7); Law (6); Commerce (6); Families (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
9 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Law (6); Commerce (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Families (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
9 bills from Apr 29, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Law (5); Commerce (5); Economics and Public Finance (5); Education (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Social Welfare (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Labor and Employment (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
8 bills from Feb 4, 1999 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Commerce (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Law (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Families (2); Education (2); International Affairs (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
7 bills from Apr 29, 1997 to Nov 3, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (6); Law (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Commerce (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Families (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
7 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to Oct 19, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (7); Law (6); Government Operations and Politics (6); Commerce (5); Families (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
6 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (5); Commerce (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
6 bills from Jun 23, 1998 to Jun 22, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Law (4); Commerce (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); International Affairs (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
5 bills from Nov 13, 1997 to Jan 29, 2002
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Government Operations and Politics (5); Commerce (5); Law (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
5 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
5 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (4); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
5 bills from May 25, 1999 to Jul 1, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Families (2); Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Commerce (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Weygand [D-RI2, 1997-2000]
5 bills from Apr 29, 1997 to May 20, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Law (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Families (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
5 bills from Jun 23, 1998 to May 20, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Law (5); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
4 bills from Jun 16, 1998 to Jan 29, 2002
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Law (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Stephanie Jones [D-OH11, 1999-2008]
4 bills from May 17, 1999 to Mar 27, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (3); Law (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
4 bills from Jun 16, 1998 to May 4, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (3); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
4 bills from May 12, 1998 to Oct 12, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Law (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Nov 13, 1997 to Jun 18, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Families (2); Commerce (2); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
4 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to Jun 9, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Law (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
4 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to May 27, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Families (3); Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
4 bills from Nov 13, 1997 to May 27, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Families (3); Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
4 bills from Nov 13, 1997 to May 25, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Law (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Apr 29, 1997 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Commerce (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
4 bills from Nov 13, 1997 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Law (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
4 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Law (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1997-2006]
4 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Law (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
4 bills from Apr 29, 1997 to Jun 11, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Law (3); Commerce (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Families (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Weller [R-IL11, 1995-2008]
3 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
3 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ray LaHood [R-IL18, 1995-2008]
3 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Thomas Ewing [R-IL15, 1991-2000]
3 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
3 bills from Apr 12, 1999 to Mar 8, 2000
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
3 bills from Mar 19, 1998 to Jun 22, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
3 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to Jun 18, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Law (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
3 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to May 27, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Families (2); Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to May 4, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (3); Law (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to May 4, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Commerce (3); Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to Apr 28, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1); Education (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
3 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (3); Law (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
3 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (3); Law (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Families (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
3 bills from May 19, 1998 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Commerce (3); Law (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
3 bills from May 21, 1998 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Commerce (3); Law (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Jun 16, 1998 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Commerce (3); Law (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
3 bills from May 12, 1998 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Arts, Culture, Religion (3); Commerce (3); Law (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
2 bills from Nov 3, 1999 to Mar 27, 2001
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1999 to Mar 27, 2001
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Wu [D-OR1, 1999-2011]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1999 to Oct 24, 2000
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1997 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Apr 15, 1999 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
2 bills from Feb 12, 1998 to Apr 13, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
2 bills from Apr 15, 1999 to Oct 18, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to Jun 18, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Families (1); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to Jun 9, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to May 27, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
2 bills from Jan 6, 1999 to May 25, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1997 to May 24, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1997 to May 11, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Education (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7]
2 bills from Apr 12, 1999 to May 6, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to May 4, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Feb 12, 1998 to Apr 12, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2); Education (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to Apr 12, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1999 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (2)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
2 bills from Nov 12, 1997 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from Sep 28, 1998 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
2 bills from Jun 16, 1998 to Jan 6, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to Jun 23, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1997 to Jun 16, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to Jun 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from Feb 4, 1998 to Jun 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
2 bills from Oct 30, 1997 to May 21, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Law (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2002 to Jul 26, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2002 to Jul 26, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Allen [D-ME1, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2002 to Apr 16, 2002
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from May 7, 2001 to May 7, 2001
Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2001 to Mar 27, 2001
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2001 to Mar 27, 2001
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2001 to Mar 27, 2001
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2001 to Mar 27, 2001
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Phelps [D-IL19, 1999-2002]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2000 to Jul 27, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Max Sandlin [D-TX1, 1997-2004]
1 bill from May 4, 2000 to May 4, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2000 to Apr 13, 2000
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2000 to Mar 8, 2000
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Mar 8, 2000 to Mar 8, 2000
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1999 to Nov 3, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1999 to Nov 3, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1999 to Aug 5, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menéndez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Jun 9, 1999 to Jun 9, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 9, 1999 to Jun 9, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Jun 9, 1999 to Jun 9, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from May 27, 1999 to May 27, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 27, 1999 to May 27, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from May 20, 1999 to May 20, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 17, 1999 to May 17, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from May 11, 1999 to May 11, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Rogan [R-CA27, 1997-2000]
1 bill from May 6, 1999 to May 6, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from May 6, 1999 to May 6, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA14]
1 bill from May 6, 1999 to May 6, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from May 5, 1999 to May 5, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Joseph Hoeffel [D-PA13, 1999-2004]
1 bill from May 4, 1999 to May 4, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1999 to Apr 12, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Sweeney [R-NY20, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1999 to Mar 10, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1999 to Mar 4, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1999 to Mar 2, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1999 to Mar 2, 1999
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1999 to Mar 2, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1999 to Mar 2, 1999
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 23, 1998 to Jun 23, 1998
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Jun 23, 1998 to Jun 23, 1998
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1998 to Jun 11, 1998
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
1 bill from Feb 12, 1998 to Feb 12, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Darlene Hooley [D-OR5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1997 to Nov 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1997 to Nov 12, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Law (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1997 to Oct 31, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1997 to Oct 31, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1997 to Apr 29, 1997
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)