skip to main content

Rep. Rodney Alexander’s Cosponsors

Alexander got 220 cosponsors (by 135 unique Members of Congress) on his 45 bills from Apr 10, 2003 to Aug 1, 2013. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
11 bills from Apr 13, 2005 to Feb 17, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (3); Labor and Employment (3); Commerce (3); Energy (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
8 bills from Apr 13, 2005 to Nov 4, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (3); Commerce (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Animals (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Emergency Management (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
7 bills from Apr 13, 2005 to Sep 23, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (3); Commerce (3); Energy (2); Emergency Management (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Animals (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bobby Jindal [R-LA1, 2005-2008]
7 bills from Apr 13, 2005 to Oct 18, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); Commerce (4); Law (3); Education (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Social Welfare (2); Emergency Management (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
7 bills from Apr 10, 2003 to Oct 18, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); Education (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Law (3); Commerce (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Emergency Management (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Animals (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
5 bills from Apr 13, 2005 to Oct 18, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (2); Energy (1); Education (1); Water Resources Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Animals (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Emergency Management (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
4 bills from Nov 4, 2009 to Jul 23, 2013
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
4 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
4 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Oct 12, 2011 to Aug 1, 2013
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
3 bills from Nov 6, 2009 to May 18, 2012
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2010 to Apr 24, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
3 bills from Jul 30, 2009 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
3 bills from Dec 6, 2006 to Nov 16, 2011
Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Jul 21, 2009 to Jan 27, 2010
Health (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2012 to Jun 5, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to May 15, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2011 to Feb 15, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
2 bills from Jun 21, 2011 to May 30, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
2 bills from Mar 15, 2011 to May 9, 2012
Labor and Employment (1); Emergency Management (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Mar 6, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2011 to Mar 6, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Oct 26, 2011 to Feb 28, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Feb 28, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2011 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
2 bills from Nov 3, 2011 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Bass [R-NH2, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2011 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Oct 25, 2011
Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Oct 12, 2011
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2003 to May 3, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2003 to Mar 10, 2011
Emergency Management (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
2 bills from Oct 6, 2009 to Mar 10, 2011
Health (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Anh “Joseph” Cao [R-LA2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2009 to Nov 6, 2009
Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
2 bills from Jun 27, 2006 to Jul 30, 2009
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ9]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2013 to Jul 18, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from May 30, 2012 to May 30, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 2012 to May 18, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from May 10, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 27, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2012 to Apr 25, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 18, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2012 to Mar 27, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2012 to Mar 20, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2012 to Mar 6, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3]
1 bill from Feb 29, 2012 to Feb 29, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Feb 17, 2012 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 17, 2012 to Feb 17, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2012 to Jan 17, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2011 to Dec 15, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Dec 14, 2011 to Dec 14, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2011 to Nov 16, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2011 to Nov 4, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2011 to Nov 2, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2011 to Oct 26, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2011 to Oct 26, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2011 to Oct 25, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2011 to Oct 25, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from May 11, 2011 to May 11, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14]
1 bill from May 3, 2011 to May 3, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from May 3, 2011 to May 3, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
1 bill from Apr 5, 2011 to Apr 5, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2011 to Mar 16, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2011 to Mar 10, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2011 to Mar 10, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2011 to Mar 10, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 1, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 1, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2011 to Mar 1, 2011
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2010 to Mar 18, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2010 to Mar 18, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Todd Tiahrt [R-KS4, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Jan 20, 2010 to Jan 20, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2009 to Dec 2, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Nov 17, 2009 to Nov 17, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Nov 6, 2009 to Nov 6, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2009 to Nov 4, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2009 to Nov 4, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
1 bill from Nov 4, 2009 to Nov 4, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2009 to Oct 15, 2009
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2009 to Oct 7, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2009 to Oct 6, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2009 to Oct 6, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2009 to Sep 29, 2009
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2009 to Sep 24, 2009
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2009 to Sep 22, 2009
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA5]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2009 to Sep 10, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2009 to Sep 10, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2009 to Jul 29, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2009 to Jul 29, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2009 to Jul 29, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2009 to Jul 29, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 28, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 28, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 28, 2009
Health (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 28, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 28, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2009 to Jul 28, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT0, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2009 to Apr 1, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 15, 2007 to May 15, 2007
Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
1 bill from May 15, 2007 to May 15, 2007
Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 15, 2007 to May 15, 2007
Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
1 bill from May 15, 2007 to May 15, 2007
Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from May 15, 2007 to May 15, 2007
Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
1 bill from May 15, 2007 to May 15, 2007
Sports and Recreation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Artur Davis [D-AL7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2006 to Sep 27, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2006 to Sep 27, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2006 to Sep 27, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2006 to Jul 28, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2006 to Jul 28, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2006 to Jul 28, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2006 to Jun 21, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2006 to Jun 21, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ernest Istook [R-OK5, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2006 to Jun 21, 2006
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2003 to Jun 10, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from May 1, 2003 to May 1, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from May 1, 2003 to May 1, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
1 bill from May 1, 2003 to May 1, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2003 to Apr 10, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” John [D-LA7, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2003 to Apr 10, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2003 to Apr 10, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2003 to Apr 10, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Ballance [D-NC1, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2003 to Apr 10, 2003
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)