skip to main content

Sen. Roger Jepsen’s Cosponsors

Jepsen got 503 cosponsors (by 102 unique Members of Congress) on his 122 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 2, 1984. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Jesse Helms [R-NC, 1973-2002]
19 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 18, 1983
Taxation (8); Social Welfare (4); Labor and Employment (3); International Affairs (3); Health (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
16 bills from Apr 27, 1981 to Oct 2, 1984
Agriculture and Food (4); Finance and Financial Sector (4); Economics and Public Finance (3); Energy (3); Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
15 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 2, 1984
Government Operations and Politics (4); Social Welfare (3); Taxation (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 13, 1984
Taxation (4); Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
12 bills from Mar 10, 1981 to Sep 13, 1984
Taxation (6); Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
12 bills from Mar 30, 1981 to May 11, 1984
Taxation (6); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Paula Hawkins [R-FL, 1981-1986]
11 bills from May 4, 1981 to Mar 7, 1984
Taxation (6); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Strom Thurmond [R-SC, 1956-2002]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 24, 1984
Social Welfare (6); Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. David Durenberger [R-MN, 1978-1994]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 16, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
10 bills from Mar 27, 1981 to Oct 2, 1984
Taxation (5); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 29, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (4); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Rudolph “Rudy” Boschwitz [R-MN, 1978-1990]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 20, 1983
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 29, 1984
Taxation (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. John Tower [R-TX, 1961-1984]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 24, 1984
Taxation (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Don Nickles [R-OK, 1981-2004]
9 bills from Apr 7, 1981 to Jan 24, 1984
Taxation (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Alan Dixon [D-IL, 1981-1992]
9 bills from May 20, 1981 to Oct 26, 1983
Agriculture and Food (4); Taxation (3); Environmental Protection (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Edward Zorinsky [D-NE, 1976-1987]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 23, 1983
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Dennis DeConcini [D-AZ, 1977-1994]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 28, 1983
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Henry Heinz [R-PA, 1977-1991]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 20, 1983
Taxation (3); Environmental Protection (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 12, 1983
Taxation (3); Labor and Employment (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Ernest “Fritz” Hollings [D-SC, 1966-2004]
8 bills from Feb 25, 1982 to Mar 20, 1984
Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 18, 1983
Taxation (3); Environmental Protection (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barry Goldwater [R-AZ, 1969-1986]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 28, 1983
International Affairs (3); Social Welfare (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. David Pryor [D-AR, 1979-1996]
7 bills from Mar 10, 1981 to Mar 7, 1984
Taxation (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Howell Heflin [D-AL, 1979-1996]
7 bills from Mar 27, 1981 to Feb 21, 1984
Taxation (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James McClure [R-ID, 1973-1990]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 18, 1983
Social Welfare (4); Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. John Danforth [R-MO, 1976-1994]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 20, 1983
Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mark Hatfield [R-OR, 1967-1996]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 27, 1983
Taxation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Charles Percy [R-IL, 1967-1984]
6 bills from Nov 30, 1981 to Mar 7, 1984
Taxation (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Jeremiah Denton [R-AL, 1981-1986]
6 bills from Nov 18, 1981 to Feb 29, 1984
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
6 bills from Nov 10, 1981 to Feb 28, 1984
Taxation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jennings Randolph [D-WV, 1958-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 15, 1983
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
6 bills from Sep 10, 1981 to Aug 1, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Nancy Kassebaum [R-KS, 1978-1996]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 20, 1983
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Paul Laxalt [R-NV, 1974-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 18, 1983
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 3, 1983
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Daniel Moynihan [D-NY, 1977-2000]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 11, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Alfonse D’Amato [R-NY, 1981-1998]
5 bills from Apr 1, 1981 to Jun 14, 1984
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2)
Sen. John Johnston [D-LA, 1972-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 24, 1984
Social Welfare (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. David Boren [D-OK, 1979-1994]
5 bills from Nov 30, 1981 to Nov 18, 1983
Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Walter “Dee” Huddleston [D-KY, 1973-1984]
5 bills from Nov 10, 1981 to Sep 20, 1983
Agriculture and Food (3); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Mack Mattingly [R-GA, 1981-1986]
5 bills from Jun 18, 1981 to Apr 28, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Quentin Burdick [D-ND, 1960-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 28, 1983
Taxation (3); Environmental Protection (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Pete Domenici [R-NM, 1973-2008]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 23, 1983
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Samuel Hayakawa [R-CA, 1977-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 30, 1982
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Harrison Schmitt [R-NM, 1977-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 28, 1981
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James Exon [D-NE, 1979-1996]
4 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to Feb 9, 1984
Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Gordon Humphrey [R-NH, 1979-1990]
4 bills from Mar 30, 1981 to Jan 31, 1984
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. John East [R-NC, 1981-1986]
4 bills from Feb 3, 1983 to Nov 18, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. Lloyd Bentsen [D-TX, 1971-1993]
4 bills from Apr 15, 1982 to Aug 3, 1983
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
4 bills from Sep 16, 1982 to Apr 28, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Samuel Nunn [D-GA, 1972-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 28, 1983
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert Dole [R-KS, 1969-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 28, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Daniel Inouye [D-HI, 1963-2012]
4 bills from May 4, 1981 to Apr 12, 1983
Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Malcolm Wallop [R-WY, 1977-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 16, 1983
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Chafee [R-RI, 1976-1999]
4 bills from Sep 11, 1981 to Feb 3, 1983
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas Eagleton [D-MO, 1968-1986]
4 bills from Apr 15, 1982 to Jan 26, 1983
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Slade Gorton [R-WA, 1989-2000]
4 bills from Mar 10, 1981 to Dec 7, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Edwin “Jake” Garn [R-UT, 1974-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 11, 1981
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Frank Murkowski [R-AK, 1981-2002]
3 bills from Nov 30, 1981 to Nov 18, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
3 bills from Dec 6, 1982 to Oct 26, 1983
Agriculture and Food (2)
Sen. Alan Simpson [R-WY, 1979-1996]
3 bills from Mar 30, 1981 to Apr 28, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Ted Stevens [R-AK, 1968-2008]
3 bills from Jun 23, 1981 to Apr 12, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
3 bills from Apr 7, 1981 to Feb 11, 1982
Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Birch Bayh [D-IN, 1963-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jun 27, 1983 to Nov 18, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Dale Bumpers [D-AR, 1975-1998]
2 bills from Apr 12, 1983 to Nov 18, 1983
Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. John Warner [R-VA, 1979-2008]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1981 to Apr 12, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. William “Bill” Bradley [D-NJ, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Dec 6, 1982 to Apr 12, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Paul Tsongas [D-MA, 1979-1984]
2 bills from Nov 30, 1982 to Jan 26, 1983
Sen. Edward “Ted” Kennedy [D-MA, 1962-2009]
2 bills from Sep 16, 1982 to Sep 23, 1982
Sen. Robert Packwood [R-OR, 1969-1995]
2 bills from Nov 18, 1981 to Aug 11, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Harrison Williams [D-NJ, 1959-1982]
2 bills from Apr 1, 1981 to Mar 9, 1982
Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. William Roth [R-DE, 1971-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 21, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Sen. Milton Young [R-ND, 1945-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Donald Stewart [D-AL, 1978-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2)
Sen. Robert Morgan [D-NC, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2)
Sen. Jacob Javits [R-NY, 1957-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2)
Sen. John Durkin [D-NH, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Alan Cranston [D-CA, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2)
Sen. Lawton Chiles [D-FL, 1971-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); International Affairs (2)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1984 to Sep 13, 1984
Sen. John Glenn [D-OH, 1974-1998]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1984 to Apr 3, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jeff Bingaman [D-NM, 1983-2012]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1984 to Mar 12, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Arlen Specter [D-PA, 1981-2010]
1 bill from Jun 27, 1983 to Jun 27, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
President Joseph Biden [D]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1983 to Jun 21, 1983
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1983 to Apr 28, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Gary Hart [D-CO, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1983 to Apr 13, 1983
Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Robert Byrd [D-WV, 1959-2010]
1 bill from Mar 7, 1983 to Mar 7, 1983
Sen. John Stennis [D-MS, 1947-1988]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1983 to Feb 3, 1983
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
1 bill from Dec 8, 1982 to Dec 8, 1982
Sen. Howard Cannon [D-NV, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1982 to Jun 14, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James Sasser [D-TN, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1982 to Apr 15, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Wendell Ford [D-KY, 1974-1998]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1982 to Apr 15, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Warren Rudman [R-NH, 1980-1992]
1 bill from Nov 30, 1981 to Nov 30, 1981
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Lowell Weicker [R-CT, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Nov 18, 1981 to Nov 18, 1981
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. George Mitchell [D-ME, 1980-1994]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1981 to Jun 24, 1981
Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Carl Levin [D-MI, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1981 to Jun 2, 1981
Taxation (1)
Sen. William Proxmire [D-WI, 1957-1988]
1 bill from Apr 7, 1981 to Apr 7, 1981
Sen. John Culver [D-IA, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Private Legislation (1)
Sen. Frank Church [D-ID, 1957-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Sen. Howard Baker [R-TN, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)