skip to main content

Rep. Roger Williams’s Cosponsors

Williams has gotten 671 cosponsors (by 284 unique Members of Congress) on his 49 bills from Jun 28, 2013 to Oct 8, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
12 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Aug 30, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
10 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Mar 4, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
9 bills from Jun 12, 2015 to Aug 30, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
9 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
9 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Jan 11, 2019
Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Animals (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
8 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Sep 10, 2019
Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
8 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Aug 30, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
8 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Jul 23, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Housing and Community Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
8 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Jan 11, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1); Animals (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
8 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
7 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Aug 30, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
7 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Jan 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
7 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Jan 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Animals (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
7 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
7 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Taxation (5); Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
7 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Apr 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
7 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to May 19, 2016
Health (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
6 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Jul 25, 2019
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
6 bills from Feb 29, 2016 to Jun 13, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Animals (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
6 bills from Feb 3, 2016 to May 22, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
6 bills from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 4, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Animals (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
6 bills from Feb 3, 2016 to Jan 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Animals (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
6 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jan 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
6 bills from Jul 27, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
6 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 25, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
5 bills from Jun 3, 2015 to Sep 26, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Animals (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
5 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Sep 6, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
5 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Aug 30, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
5 bills from Jun 3, 2015 to Aug 30, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Mar 1, 2016 to Jul 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2, 2015-2018]
5 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Nov 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
5 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
5 bills from Jul 23, 2015 to Feb 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Animals (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Feb 16, 2017
Animals (2); Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
4 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Sep 25, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
4 bills from Jun 1, 2018 to Sep 11, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
4 bills from Jun 3, 2015 to Sep 9, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Paul Mitchell [R-MI10]
4 bills from May 16, 2017 to Jul 25, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
4 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Jul 22, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
4 bills from Nov 29, 2017 to Jul 22, 2019
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
4 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Mar 18, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
4 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jan 11, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
4 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jan 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
4 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jan 11, 2019
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
4 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jan 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Will Hurd [R-TX23]
4 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Jan 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
4 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Jan 11, 2019
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
4 bills from Dec 9, 2014 to Jul 26, 2018
Taxation (2); Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8, 2015-2018]
4 bills from Nov 29, 2016 to Jul 26, 2018
Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
4 bills from Oct 10, 2013 to Jul 23, 2018
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Mar 14, 2016 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4)
Rep. Mia Love [R-UT4, 2015-2018]
4 bills from Nov 18, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
4 bills from Sep 8, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Animals (1); Education (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
4 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
4 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
4 bills from Mar 17, 2015 to Jul 18, 2018
Animals (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
4 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to Apr 16, 2018
Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Animals (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
4 bills from Jun 3, 2015 to May 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (4)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
4 bills from Jun 28, 2013 to Mar 9, 2017
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
4 bills from Jul 9, 2013 to Oct 7, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2017 to Aug 30, 2019
Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
3 bills from Mar 9, 2017 to Jun 14, 2019
Animals (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
3 bills from Jan 11, 2019 to Jun 13, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
3 bills from Nov 2, 2017 to Apr 18, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2015 to Apr 18, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Jul 23, 2018
Energy (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jul 14, 2015 to Jul 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2015 to Jun 14, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
3 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Oct 24, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Mar 9, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
3 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Mar 2, 2017
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
3 bills from Sep 15, 2014 to Feb 16, 2017
Taxation (2); Animals (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
3 bills from Jun 18, 2015 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7, 2011-2019]
3 bills from Mar 3, 2015 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Jun 9, 2016
Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
3 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to May 19, 2016
Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Apr 12, 2016
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2014 to Jul 21, 2015
Water Resources Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Sep 20, 2013
Energy (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Colin Allred [D-TX32]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from May 6, 2014 to Sep 11, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2018 to Aug 30, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Aug 30, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2017 to Aug 30, 2019
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2018 to Aug 30, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lizzie Fletcher [D-TX7]
2 bills from Jan 14, 2019 to Jul 24, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2017 to Jul 22, 2019
Animals (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 22, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Jun 13, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Jun 10, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2018 to May 14, 2019
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
2 bills from Jan 11, 2019 to Mar 5, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2015 to Sep 27, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to Sep 10, 2018
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Jul 24, 2018
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Jul 23, 2018
Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
2 bills from May 19, 2016 to Jul 23, 2018
Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
2 bills from Mar 9, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Jul 23, 2018
Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Faso [R-NY19, 2017-2018]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27, 2013-2019]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Animals (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
2 bills from Oct 11, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Jul 11, 2018
Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2013 to Jun 27, 2018
Energy (1); Education (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
2 bills from Jul 6, 2016 to Apr 16, 2018
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Jan 17, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
2 bills from Mar 7, 2017 to Dec 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
2 bills from Jul 17, 2013 to Nov 29, 2017
Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Nov 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22, 2017-2018]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Nov 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2016 to Sep 5, 2017
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to May 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
2 bills from Nov 18, 2015 to Apr 6, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Mar 28, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (2)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Mar 9, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2015 to Mar 9, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2015 to Mar 9, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2015 to Mar 9, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Feb 16, 2017
Animals (2)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2015 to Feb 16, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Feb 16, 2017
Animals (2)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Feb 16, 2017
Animals (2)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Feb 16, 2017
Housing and Community Development (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Feb 16, 2017
Animals (2)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Feb 16, 2017
Animals (2)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Feb 16, 2017
Animals (2)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2015 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
2 bills from Jul 21, 2015 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Jul 11, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jun 9, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to Mar 14, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2015 to Oct 23, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2015 to Oct 20, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 22, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Jul 8, 2015
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2015 to May 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Mar 2, 2015
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2013 to Mar 2, 2015
Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2019 to Oct 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dean Phillips [D-MN3]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2019 to Oct 8, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2019 to Sep 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Cynthia Axne [D-IA3]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2019 to Sep 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2019 to Sep 10, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Anthony Gonzalez [R-OH16]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2019 to Sep 9, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
1 bill from Aug 30, 2019 to Aug 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Comer [R-KY1]
1 bill from Aug 30, 2019 to Aug 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
1 bill from Aug 30, 2019 to Aug 30, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Donna Shalala [D-FL27]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2019 to Jul 23, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2019 to Jul 10, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 12, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 12, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 12, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2019 to Jan 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2019 to Jan 11, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2018 to Nov 14, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2018 to Sep 20, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Aug 14, 2018 to Aug 14, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2018 to Jul 31, 2018
Energy (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2018 to Jul 25, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2018 to Jul 24, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
1 bill from Jun 28, 2018 to Jun 28, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2018 to Jun 27, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Greg Gianforte [R-MT0]
1 bill from Apr 16, 2018 to Apr 16, 2018
Education (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 29, 2017 to Nov 29, 2017
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Sep 5, 2017 to Sep 5, 2017
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2017 to Jun 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from May 16, 2017 to May 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2017 to Mar 28, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2017 to Mar 28, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 17, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 17, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 17, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2017 to Mar 17, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2017 to Mar 9, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2017 to Mar 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2017 to Mar 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2017 to Feb 16, 2017
Animals (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Trey Hollingsworth [R-IN9]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mimi Walters [R-CA45, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2016 to Nov 14, 2016
Animals (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2016 to Jul 6, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2016 to Jul 6, 2016
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2016 to Apr 20, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 1, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2016 to Feb 24, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Feb 24, 2016 to Feb 24, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from Oct 27, 2015 to Oct 27, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2015 to Oct 26, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2015 to Jul 27, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2015 to Jul 22, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2015 to Jun 18, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2015 to Apr 30, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2015 to Mar 3, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2015 to Mar 3, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2015 to Mar 2, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Evan Jenkins [R-WV3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Dec 11, 2014 to Dec 11, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2014 to Nov 12, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod [D-CA35, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Taxation (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Gallego [D-TX23, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2013 to Jul 10, 2013
Energy (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2013 to Jul 10, 2013
Energy (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2013 to Jul 9, 2013
Energy (1)