skip to main content

Rep. Ronald Machtley’s Cosponsors

Machtley got 476 cosponsors (by 267 unique Members of Congress) on his 77 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Aug 18, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
13 bills from May 18, 1989 to Feb 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (3); International Affairs (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Immigration (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
8 bills from Aug 4, 1989 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
8 bills from May 4, 1989 to Oct 26, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
6 bills from Jan 29, 1991 to Feb 7, 1994
Immigration (2); International Affairs (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
6 bills from Apr 26, 1989 to Nov 1, 1991
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
5 bills from Jun 18, 1993 to Jul 12, 1994
Commerce (4); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
5 bills from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 9, 1994
Health (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
5 bills from Jun 26, 1990 to Feb 7, 1994
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Aug 1, 1989 to Feb 16, 1993
Housing and Community Development (2); Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
4 bills from May 24, 1990 to Jul 12, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
4 bills from Feb 25, 1992 to Jul 12, 1994
Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
4 bills from Jun 14, 1990 to Apr 12, 1994
Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
4 bills from May 15, 1989 to Mar 23, 1994
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
4 bills from May 15, 1989 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Mar 15, 1993 to Mar 2, 1994
Commerce (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
4 bills from Feb 26, 1991 to Feb 7, 1994
International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
4 bills from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 7, 1994
Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
4 bills from Jul 24, 1990 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
4 bills from Mar 12, 1990 to Feb 7, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
4 bills from Apr 16, 1991 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
4 bills from Mar 5, 1992 to Feb 7, 1994
Social Welfare (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Energy (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
4 bills from Jun 7, 1990 to Feb 7, 1994
Commerce (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
4 bills from Aug 4, 1989 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
4 bills from Mar 13, 1991 to Feb 7, 1994
Education (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
4 bills from May 4, 1989 to Mar 21, 1991
Education (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from Apr 20, 1993 to Jul 12, 1994
Health (1); Commerce (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
3 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Jul 12, 1994
Health (2); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
3 bills from Jul 20, 1993 to Jun 21, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
3 bills from May 10, 1990 to Jun 17, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
3 bills from Feb 16, 1993 to Jun 17, 1994
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1993 to Apr 20, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Feb 16, 1993 to Mar 2, 1994
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 24, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
3 bills from May 24, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
3 bills from Nov 13, 1989 to Feb 7, 1994
Education (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
3 bills from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 7, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
3 bills from May 15, 1989 to Feb 7, 1994
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
3 bills from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
3 bills from Jun 26, 1990 to Feb 7, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
3 bills from Mar 13, 1990 to Feb 7, 1994
Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Franks [R-CT5, 1991-1996]
3 bills from Mar 13, 1991 to Feb 7, 1994
Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
3 bills from Apr 19, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
3 bills from Mar 1, 1990 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
3 bills from Jun 14, 1990 to Aug 3, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
3 bills from May 17, 1993 to Jul 26, 1993
Taxation (2); Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
3 bills from Feb 25, 1992 to Jul 19, 1993
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
3 bills from Jun 5, 1990 to Jun 23, 1993
Commerce (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
3 bills from May 25, 1989 to May 17, 1993
Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom Campbell [R-CA15, 1995-2000]
3 bills from Sep 13, 1989 to Apr 28, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Feb 27, 1990 to Feb 25, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
3 bills from Sep 6, 1989 to Feb 26, 1991
International Affairs (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Feb 27, 1990 to Jul 24, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
3 bills from Aug 3, 1989 to Jul 23, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Jun 29, 1989 to Mar 13, 1990
Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Sep 6, 1989 to Apr 14, 1994
Housing and Community Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Feb 26, 1991 to Mar 18, 1994
International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
2 bills from May 25, 1989 to Mar 18, 1994
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Mar 1, 1990 to Feb 24, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Swett [D-NH2, 1991-1994]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
2 bills from Sep 21, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
2 bills from Sep 8, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Feb 19, 1992 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
2 bills from Mar 1, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Oct 28, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
2 bills from Feb 16, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
2 bills from Jun 30, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1990 to Feb 7, 1994
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
2 bills from Jul 1, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Jul 13, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Blute [R-MA3, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 22, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Apr 5, 1993 to Feb 7, 1994
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from May 7, 1991 to Feb 7, 1994
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Mar 13, 1990 to Jul 13, 1993
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
2 bills from May 15, 1989 to Jun 29, 1993
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Feb 16, 1993 to Jun 16, 1993
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Feb 16, 1993 to Jun 14, 1993
Health (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Feb 19, 1992 to Mar 29, 1993
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Mar 5, 1992 to Mar 15, 1993
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 2, 1993 to Mar 15, 1993
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 17, 1991 to Mar 15, 1993
Education (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
2 bills from Mar 13, 1990 to Mar 2, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 2, 1993
Health (2)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Feb 25, 1992 to Jul 21, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Mar 13, 1991 to Mar 12, 1992
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Oct 13, 1989 to Feb 25, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 7, 1991 to Feb 25, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 15, 1989 to Feb 19, 1992
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 24, 1990 to Feb 19, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 15, 1989 to Jul 17, 1991
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 7, 1990 to May 7, 1991
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Aug 1, 1990 to Apr 18, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 11, 1990 to Mar 13, 1991
Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Mar 13, 1990 to Jul 27, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1989 to Jul 24, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Peter Smith [R-VT0, 1989-1990]
2 bills from Jul 26, 1989 to Jul 23, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Apr 19, 1990 to Jun 7, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
2 bills from May 18, 1989 to Oct 13, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Aug 18, 1994 to Aug 18, 1994
Immigration (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Commerce (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jul 12, 1994 to Jul 12, 1994
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1994 to Jun 21, 1994
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jill Long Thompson [D-IN4, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1994 to Apr 26, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1994 to Apr 26, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1994 to Mar 21, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1994 to Mar 10, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1994 to Mar 2, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Sangmeister [D-IL11, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Minge [D-MN2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1994 to Feb 22, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Feb 9, 1994 to Feb 9, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Richard “Rick” Santorum [R-PA, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Ridge [R-PA21, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mel Reynolds [D-IL2, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Herbert Klein [D-NJ8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Franks [R-NJ7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Andrews [D-ME1, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Feb 7, 1994 to Feb 7, 1994
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1993 to Oct 22, 1993
Immigration (1)
Rep. Richard Pombo [R-CA11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1993 to Oct 22, 1993
Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1993 to Oct 22, 1993
Immigration (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Sep 27, 1993 to Sep 27, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Sep 8, 1993 to Sep 8, 1993
Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eric Fingerhut [D-OH19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 8, 1993 to Sep 8, 1993
Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Deborah Pryce [R-OH15, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1993 to Jul 20, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1993 to Jul 20, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Jul 19, 1993 to Jul 19, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1993 to Jul 13, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Peter Barca [D-WI1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1993 to Jul 13, 1993
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1993 to Jul 13, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 1, 1993 to Jul 1, 1993
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1993 to Jun 29, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 28, 1993 to Jun 28, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 2011-2015]
1 bill from Jun 23, 1993 to Jun 23, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1993 to Jun 18, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Nussle [R-IA1, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1993 to Jun 16, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1993 to Jun 16, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1993 to Jun 16, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 19, 1993 to May 19, 1993
Health (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from May 17, 1993 to May 17, 1993
Commerce (1)
Sen. Craig Thomas [R-WY, 1995-2007]
1 bill from May 17, 1993 to May 17, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
1 bill from May 17, 1993 to May 17, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from May 17, 1993 to May 17, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from May 17, 1993 to May 17, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from May 17, 1993 to May 17, 1993
Commerce (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from May 17, 1993 to May 17, 1993
Commerce (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from May 10, 1993 to May 10, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
1 bill from May 10, 1993 to May 10, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from May 3, 1993 to May 3, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1993 to Apr 19, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Apr 5, 1993 to Apr 5, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1993 to Mar 29, 1993
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1993 to Mar 23, 1993
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1993 to Mar 15, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1993 to Mar 8, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1993 to Mar 8, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Hobson [R-OH7, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Feb 16, 1993 to Feb 16, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Feb 16, 1993 to Feb 16, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1992 to Jul 21, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1992 to Apr 28, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1992 to Mar 17, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Mar 17, 1992 to Mar 17, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 12, 1992 to Mar 12, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1992 to Mar 5, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1992 to Mar 5, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1992 to Mar 5, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 25, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charles Taylor [R-NC11, 1991-2006]
1 bill from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 25, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas “Pete” Peterson [D-FL2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 25, 1992
Health (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 25, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Feb 25, 1992 to Feb 25, 1992
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1992 to Feb 19, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1992 to Feb 19, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1992 to Feb 19, 1992
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1991 to Jul 17, 1991
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1991 to Jul 17, 1991
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1991 to Jul 17, 1991
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from May 7, 1991 to May 7, 1991
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 7, 1991 to May 7, 1991
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 18, 1991 to Apr 18, 1991
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1991 to Apr 17, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1991 to Apr 17, 1991
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 21, 1991 to Mar 21, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Mar 13, 1991 to Mar 13, 1991
Education (1)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Mar 13, 1991 to Mar 13, 1991
Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Feb 5, 1991 to Feb 5, 1991
International Affairs (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Sep 5, 1990 to Sep 5, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1990 to Jul 24, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1990 to Jul 24, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1990 to Jul 24, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1990 to Jul 20, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1990 to Jul 17, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jul 13, 1990 to Jul 13, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1990 to Jul 11, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1990 to Jul 11, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1990 to Jul 10, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1990 to Jun 26, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1990 to Jun 26, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1990 to Jun 14, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1990 to Jun 14, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Donald Lukens [R-OH8, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1990 to Jun 14, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1990 to Jun 14, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1990 to Jun 14, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1990 to Jun 14, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1990 to Jun 7, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1990 to Jun 7, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1990 to Jun 7, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1990 to Jun 7, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1990 to Jun 7, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1990 to Jun 7, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jun 7, 1990 to Jun 7, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jun 6, 1990 to Jun 6, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1990 to Jun 5, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1990 to Jun 5, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1990 to Jun 5, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Douglas [R-NH2, 1989-1990]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1990 to Jun 5, 1990
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from May 17, 1990 to May 17, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 10, 1990 to May 10, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Mar 13, 1990 to Mar 13, 1990
Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Feb 27, 1990 to Feb 27, 1990
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Miller [R-WA1, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1989 to Oct 13, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 6, 1989 to Sep 6, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1989 to Aug 1, 1989
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1989 to Jul 26, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Education (1)
Rep. Larkin Smith [R-MS5, 1989-1989]
1 bill from May 18, 1989 to May 18, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from May 15, 1989 to May 15, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from May 4, 1989 to May 4, 1989
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Early [D-MA3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Apr 26, 1989 to Apr 26, 1989
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)