skip to main content

Rep. Ruben Kihuen’s Cosponsors

Kihuen has gotten 28 cosponsors (by 22 unique Members of Congress) on his 9 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Mar 7, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Jacky Rosen [D-NV3]
3 bills from May 4, 2017 to Mar 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
2 bills from May 4, 2017 to Mar 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from May 4, 2017 to Mar 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Jul 28, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
2 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2017 to Nov 21, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2017 to Nov 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2017 to Aug 1, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2017 to Aug 1, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2017 to Aug 1, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2017 to Jun 27, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2017 to Jun 8, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2017 to Jun 8, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2017 to Apr 6, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2017 to Apr 6, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2017 to Apr 6, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2017 to Apr 6, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Apr 6, 2017 to Apr 6, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)