skip to main content

Rep. Sala Burton’s Cosponsors

Burton got 274 cosponsors (by 134 unique Members of Congress) on her 46 bills from Oct 17, 1983 to Sep 29, 1986. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
8 bills from Nov 15, 1983 to Sep 24, 1986
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
8 bills from Oct 17, 1983 to Aug 12, 1986
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
7 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Sep 24, 1986
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Education (2); Families (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
7 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Sep 12, 1986
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
7 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Jan 23, 1986
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
6 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Sep 24, 1986
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
5 bills from Jul 31, 1984 to Sep 24, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
5 bills from Oct 17, 1983 to Sep 12, 1986
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 12, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
5 bills from Oct 17, 1983 to Aug 12, 1986
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
5 bills from Oct 17, 1983 to Jun 13, 1985
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
5 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to May 22, 1985
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
5 bills from Oct 17, 1983 to May 13, 1985
Health (4); Social Welfare (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
4 bills from May 9, 1984 to Sep 24, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Sep 24, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
4 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Sep 12, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
4 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Sep 12, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
4 bills from Sep 11, 1984 to Jul 15, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
4 bills from Aug 10, 1984 to May 5, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Apr 9, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
4 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Jan 23, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Environmental Protection (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
4 bills from Nov 15, 1983 to Sep 5, 1985
Health (4); Social Welfare (4)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
4 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Jun 11, 1985
Health (4); Social Welfare (4)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
3 bills from May 22, 1984 to Sep 24, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
3 bills from Oct 17, 1983 to Sep 12, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Jun 4, 1985 to Sep 12, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to Sep 12, 1986
Environmental Protection (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
3 bills from Apr 22, 1985 to Apr 9, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from May 14, 1985 to Mar 13, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Families (1)
Rep. Michael Lowry [D-WA7, 1979-1988]
3 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to Feb 24, 1986
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
3 bills from May 22, 1984 to Jun 13, 1985
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to May 13, 1985
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Apr 29, 1985
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from May 5, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 11, 1985 to Sep 24, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
2 bills from May 9, 1984 to Sep 12, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to Sep 12, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to Sep 12, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 8, 1985 to Sep 12, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Jan 23, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Environmental Protection (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to Sep 12, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 12, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from May 8, 1985 to Sep 12, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to Sep 12, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
2 bills from Oct 1, 1984 to Sep 12, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Apr 4, 1984 to Apr 9, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 9, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Barnes [D-MD8, 1979-1986]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 9, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1985 to Jan 23, 1986
Environmental Protection (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
2 bills from May 22, 1985 to May 22, 1985
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
2 bills from May 22, 1985 to May 22, 1985
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
2 bills from May 13, 1985 to May 13, 1985
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
2 bills from May 13, 1985 to May 13, 1985
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1984 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1984 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
2 bills from Mar 13, 1984 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
2 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Nov 2, 1983
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
2 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Nov 2, 1983
Health (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1986 to Sep 29, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1986 to Sep 29, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. David Monson [R-UT2, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1986 to Sep 24, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Michael Strang [R-CO3, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Sep 12, 1986 to Sep 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1986 to Aug 12, 1986
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from May 13, 1986 to May 13, 1986
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1986 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Apr 9, 1986 to Apr 9, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 23, 1986 to Jan 23, 1986
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1985 to Jun 11, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 14, 1985 to May 14, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 14, 1985 to May 14, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Terry Bruce [D-IL19, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1985 to Apr 29, 1985
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 4, 1984 to Oct 4, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1984 to Oct 1, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 11, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1984 to Sep 11, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1984 to Aug 10, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Aug 10, 1984 to Aug 10, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1984 to Jul 31, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1984 to Jul 31, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1984 to Jul 31, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from May 9, 1984 to May 9, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 9, 1984 to May 9, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from May 9, 1984 to May 9, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 4, 1984 to Apr 4, 1984
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1)