skip to main content

Sen. Scott Brown’s Cosponsors

Brown got 171 cosponsors (by 72 unique Members of Congress) on his 48 bills from Jun 16, 2010 to Dec 5, 2012. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
9 bills from Sep 28, 2010 to Jul 25, 2012
Taxation (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
9 bills from Sep 28, 2010 to Jul 10, 2012
Health (2); Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
9 bills from Sep 28, 2010 to Jul 10, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Law (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
7 bills from Feb 14, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
6 bills from Jun 20, 2011 to Mar 8, 2012
Immigration (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. John Kerry [D-MA, 1985-2013]
5 bills from May 23, 2011 to Dec 5, 2012
Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Mike Johanns [R-NE, 2009-2014]
5 bills from Jun 7, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
5 bills from Sep 8, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
5 bills from May 26, 2011 to Jun 20, 2012
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Joseph Lieberman [I-CT, 1989-2012]
4 bills from Mar 28, 2011 to Aug 2, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
4 bills from May 11, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
4 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
4 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
4 bills from Mar 28, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
4 bills from May 10, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
4 bills from Oct 4, 2011 to Feb 29, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
3 bills from May 11, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
3 bills from Mar 28, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
3 bills from Jun 28, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Nov 17, 2011 to May 22, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
3 bills from Jun 16, 2010 to Mar 8, 2012
Energy (1); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
3 bills from Feb 15, 2011 to Feb 27, 2012
Taxation (2); Immigration (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
3 bills from Jun 9, 2011 to Nov 2, 2011
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2011 to Dec 5, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
2 bills from May 26, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Richard Lugar [R-IN, 1977-2012]
2 bills from Mar 28, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Kay Hutchison [R-TX, 1993-2012]
2 bills from May 18, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
2 bills from May 26, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN, 2003-2020]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2010 to Jul 10, 2012
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
2 bills from Sep 29, 2010 to Mar 22, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2011 to Dec 15, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
2 bills from May 23, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Sen. Mark Begich [D-AK, 2009-2014]
2 bills from Apr 4, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Nov 29, 2012 to Nov 29, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2012 to Aug 2, 2012
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2012 to Jul 25, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2012 to Jul 18, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2012 to Jul 18, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 10, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Jon Kyl [R-AZ, 2018-2018]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 10, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 10, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 10, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 10, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2012 to Jul 10, 2012
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2011 to Dec 15, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2011 to Oct 18, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” Crapo [R-ID]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2011 to Jul 13, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Jim Webb [D-VA, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
1 bill from Jul 12, 2011 to Jul 12, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Christopher Coons [D-DE]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2011 to Jul 11, 2011
Immigration (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2011 to Jun 30, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2011 to Jun 29, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2011 to Jun 16, 2011
Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2011 to Jun 16, 2011
Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2011 to Jun 16, 2011
Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2011 to Jun 16, 2011
Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
1 bill from May 26, 2011 to May 26, 2011
Immigration (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from May 26, 2011 to May 26, 2011
Immigration (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from May 26, 2011 to May 26, 2011
Immigration (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY, 1997-2020]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2011 to Apr 4, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Kay Hagan [D-NC, 2009-2014]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2011 to Feb 16, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2011 to Jan 27, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Christopher “Kit” Bond [R-MO, 1987-2010]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2010 to Dec 3, 2010
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. George LeMieux [R-FL, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Dec 2, 2010 to Dec 2, 2010
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. George Voinovich [R-OH, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Robert Bennett [R-UT, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2010 to Jun 30, 2010
Energy (1)