skip to main content

Rep. Sean Duffy’s Cosponsors

Duffy has gotten 658 cosponsors (by 309 unique Members of Congress) on his 96 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 12, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
16 bills from Feb 15, 2011 to Oct 10, 2017
International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
15 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Sep 28, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (4); Health (3); International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
11 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 22, 2016
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15]
9 bills from Feb 15, 2011 to Mar 20, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
9 bills from Dec 15, 2011 to Sep 28, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3]
8 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Jun 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4); International Affairs (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
8 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 26, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
7 bills from Mar 4, 2015 to Jun 8, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
7 bills from Nov 19, 2013 to Oct 27, 2017
Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
7 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Jun 28, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
7 bills from Feb 4, 2015 to Jul 14, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
6 bills from May 22, 2014 to Apr 17, 2018
International Affairs (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
6 bills from Mar 10, 2014 to Nov 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
6 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
6 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Jul 10, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
5 bills from Mar 19, 2015 to Jun 22, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
5 bills from Mar 17, 2016 to Jun 5, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
5 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to May 15, 2018
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
5 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Dec 6, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
5 bills from Mar 26, 2014 to Sep 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
5 bills from Sep 18, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
5 bills from Aug 4, 2015 to Sep 15, 2016
International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
5 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Apr 30, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
4 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Apr 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14]
4 bills from May 18, 2015 to Mar 20, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
4 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Jan 19, 2018
International Affairs (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6]
4 bills from Mar 25, 2015 to Jan 17, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
4 bills from Sep 8, 2015 to Dec 12, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Housing and Community Development (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Dec 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12]
4 bills from Oct 4, 2013 to Dec 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
4 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Dec 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
4 bills from Jun 8, 2015 to Jul 25, 2017
Health (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
4 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Feb 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
4 bills from Apr 13, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
4 bills from Feb 28, 2014 to Sep 28, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
4 bills from May 5, 2011 to Sep 20, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
4 bills from Jul 16, 2014 to Oct 22, 2015
International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1]
4 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 8, 2015
International Affairs (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Dec 7, 2011 to Mar 25, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
3 bills from Feb 25, 2015 to Sep 12, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ9]
3 bills from Jan 24, 2017 to Sep 7, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11]
3 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Jun 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Jun 5, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
3 bills from May 7, 2014 to Jun 5, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
3 bills from Oct 23, 2013 to May 15, 2018
Housing and Community Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
3 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Apr 18, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
3 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Dec 6, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
3 bills from Nov 30, 2017 to Dec 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2017 to Oct 3, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2016 to Feb 7, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Feb 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2015 to Feb 7, 2017
Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jan 24, 2017
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
3 bills from Jun 9, 2016 to Jan 24, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2014 to Nov 16, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2015 to Nov 15, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2015 to Sep 28, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2]
3 bills from Sep 17, 2015 to Sep 26, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5]
3 bills from Nov 18, 2014 to Sep 22, 2016
International Affairs (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 21, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 20, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
3 bills from Mar 17, 2015 to Sep 14, 2016
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Jul 14, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Nov 14, 2014 to Jul 1, 2016
International Affairs (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Mar 25, 2015 to Jun 9, 2016
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2013 to Feb 8, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (3)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
3 bills from Mar 10, 2014 to Feb 3, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
3 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Dec 8, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
3 bills from Apr 3, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
3 bills from Dec 3, 2014 to May 18, 2015
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Jan 21, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Dec 3, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2013 to Nov 14, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
2 bills from Oct 4, 2017 to Sep 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7]
2 bills from Sep 7, 2016 to Jun 14, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA16]
2 bills from Oct 12, 2017 to Jun 7, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to Jun 5, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39]
2 bills from Dec 6, 2011 to Jun 5, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2015 to Mar 1, 2018
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Dec 18, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mia Love [R-UT4]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Dec 6, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2017 to Dec 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6]
2 bills from Feb 3, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to Nov 9, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2016 to Oct 27, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Oct 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Oct 11, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
2 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Oct 10, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
2 bills from Jul 16, 2013 to Feb 27, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2015 to Feb 27, 2017
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
2 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Feb 13, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Feb 7, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2015 to Feb 3, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9]
2 bills from May 30, 2014 to Jan 24, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2015 to Jan 24, 2017
Health (2)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Nov 15, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Nov 15, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 28, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 28, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2015 to Sep 27, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
2 bills from Sep 24, 2015 to Sep 26, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 26, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 26, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2015 to Sep 26, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 22, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2015 to Sep 21, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2015 to Sep 20, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 15, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2016 to Sep 13, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2015 to Sep 9, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2015 to Sep 7, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 7, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 7, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2015 to Sep 7, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Jun 13, 2016
International Affairs (2)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2013 to Jun 9, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2015 to Jun 9, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to May 24, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17]
2 bills from May 6, 2014 to Jan 11, 2016
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Paul Ryan [R-WI1]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Nov 17, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Sep 25, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2015 to Sep 24, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 18, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 17, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
2 bills from Nov 18, 2014 to Sep 16, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA4]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2015 to Sep 16, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Sep 8, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Will Hurd [R-TX23]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2015 to Aug 4, 2015
Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
2 bills from Dec 5, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jul 29, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from May 18, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2014 to Jul 7, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
2 bills from Jan 27, 2014 to Jun 23, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Jun 19, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11]
2 bills from Apr 21, 2015 to Apr 21, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Nov 18, 2014 to Apr 21, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2014 to Apr 20, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
2 bills from May 22, 2014 to Apr 20, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
2 bills from Jul 24, 2014 to Jan 28, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA5]
2 bills from Jan 27, 2014 to Jan 20, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA17]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2013 to Jan 20, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2013 to Jan 14, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
2 bills from Apr 1, 2014 to May 22, 2014
International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2011 to Jul 22, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Feb 15, 2011 to Dec 14, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2018 to Sep 12, 2018
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2018 to Sep 12, 2018
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2018 to Sep 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2018 to Jun 14, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2018 to Jun 5, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from May 15, 2018 to May 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2018 to Apr 27, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2018 to Feb 23, 2018
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2018 to Jan 30, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2018 to Jan 25, 2018
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Dec 22, 2017 to Dec 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
1 bill from Oct 10, 2017 to Oct 10, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2017 to Oct 2, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2017 to Sep 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2017 to Jul 6, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 13, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2017 to Feb 13, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2017 to Feb 7, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Jan 24, 2017 to Jan 24, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2016 to Nov 15, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2016 to Nov 15, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2016 to Nov 15, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2016 to Sep 27, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2016 to Sep 27, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Sep 27, 2016 to Sep 27, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2016 to Sep 26, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2016 to Sep 26, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2016 to Sep 22, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2016 to Sep 22, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2016 to Sep 22, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2016 to Sep 22, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2016 to Sep 22, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2016 to Sep 22, 2016
Health (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2016 to Sep 21, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2016 to Sep 13, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN7]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2016 to Sep 7, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2016 to Jul 14, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2016 to Jul 1, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2016 to Jun 9, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2016 to Jun 9, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Jun 9, 2016 to Jun 9, 2016
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2016 to Jun 7, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 23, 2016 to May 23, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from May 18, 2016 to May 18, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2016 to Apr 26, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2016 to Mar 22, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2015 to Dec 10, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2015 to Nov 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2015 to Nov 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2015 to Nov 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2015 to Nov 2, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2015 to Oct 16, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2015 to Oct 7, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2015 to Sep 17, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA13]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2015 to Sep 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2015 to Sep 11, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2015 to Sep 11, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2015 to Sep 10, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2015 to Sep 10, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2015 to Sep 9, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2015 to Jul 31, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2015 to Jul 31, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ1, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2015 to Jul 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2015 to Jul 21, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2015 to Jul 15, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2015 to Jul 13, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 7, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA10]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from May 29, 2015 to May 29, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
1 bill from May 19, 2015 to May 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8]
1 bill from May 13, 2015 to May 13, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Apr 22, 2015 to Apr 22, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2015 to Apr 21, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Apr 17, 2015 to Apr 17, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2015 to Mar 26, 2015
Education (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2015 to Mar 25, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2015 to Mar 10, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ryan Zinke [R-MT0, 2015-2017]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2015 to Jan 30, 2015
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2014 to Nov 19, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2014 to Nov 18, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2014 to Sep 11, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2014 to Apr 4, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2014 to Mar 27, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2014 to Mar 14, 2014
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2014 to Mar 6, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2014 to Mar 6, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jan 27, 2014 to Jan 27, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2014 to Jan 13, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2014 to Jan 9, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Trey Radel [R-FL19, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2013 to Sep 17, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2013 to Jul 31, 2013
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2013 to Jul 30, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2013 to Jul 22, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2013 to Jul 16, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2013 to Jun 17, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2013 to Mar 14, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2013 to Mar 5, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2012 to Jun 27, 2012
Health (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [R-MI3]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2012 to Jan 31, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2011 to Dec 13, 2011
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Dec 6, 2011 to Dec 6, 2011
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from May 23, 2011 to May 23, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2011 to Mar 17, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2011 to Mar 17, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2011 to Feb 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2011 to Feb 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2011 to Feb 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2011 to Feb 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2011 to Feb 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2011 to Feb 10, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2011 to Feb 10, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2011 to Feb 10, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2011 to Feb 10, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2011 to Feb 10, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)