skip to main content

Rep. Sean Maloney’s Cosponsors

Maloney has gotten 736 cosponsors (by 288 unique Members of Congress) on his 80 bills from Mar 19, 2013 to Sep 17, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
12 bills from Apr 26, 2013 to Dec 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Families (2); International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
12 bills from Mar 19, 2013 to Sep 17, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2); Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
10 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to Jul 3, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
9 bills from May 22, 2013 to Apr 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
9 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to May 25, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
8 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to May 25, 2018
Families (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
8 bills from May 22, 2013 to Apr 24, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Water Resources Development (1); Education (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
8 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Education (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
8 bills from May 22, 2013 to Oct 5, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
8 bills from Nov 22, 2013 to Jun 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Families (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
8 bills from Apr 26, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
7 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jun 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
7 bills from May 22, 2013 to Feb 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
7 bills from Jul 9, 2013 to Dec 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
7 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to Jun 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Health (2); Families (2)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
7 bills from May 8, 2013 to Jun 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Families (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
7 bills from Jun 13, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
7 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Education (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
7 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 1, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
6 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 10, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
6 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Jul 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
6 bills from Dec 3, 2013 to Jun 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
6 bills from May 22, 2013 to Mar 14, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
6 bills from Dec 3, 2013 to Dec 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
6 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to Dec 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1]
5 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jul 24, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Adam Schiff [D-CA28]
5 bills from Nov 22, 2013 to Jul 3, 2018
Health (2); Families (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
5 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Jan 19, 2018
Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA17]
5 bills from Mar 11, 2014 to Oct 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
5 bills from Jan 14, 2014 to Jun 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Health (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
5 bills from Dec 4, 2013 to Jun 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Health (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
5 bills from May 17, 2013 to Jun 13, 2017
Families (2); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ9]
5 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to May 19, 2017
Families (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
5 bills from May 8, 2013 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
5 bills from Jun 10, 2014 to Feb 7, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Law (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Nov 22, 2013 to Nov 19, 2015
Families (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
4 bills from Jan 26, 2015 to Jul 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
4 bills from May 26, 2016 to Jul 3, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
4 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Jun 28, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Immigration (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
4 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Jun 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1); Education (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
4 bills from Jun 10, 2014 to Jun 6, 2018
Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
4 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to May 8, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
4 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Apr 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8]
4 bills from Apr 2, 2014 to Feb 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Education (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
4 bills from May 8, 2013 to Jan 18, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
4 bills from Nov 22, 2013 to Jan 18, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Families (2)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
4 bills from Nov 12, 2014 to Dec 18, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
4 bills from May 22, 2013 to Dec 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
4 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Oct 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
4 bills from Mar 13, 2014 to Oct 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (2)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
4 bills from Nov 22, 2013 to Jun 15, 2017
Health (1); Education (1); Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
4 bills from Jan 14, 2014 to Jun 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
4 bills from Mar 13, 2014 to Jun 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Health (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
4 bills from Mar 11, 2014 to Apr 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
4 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
4 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Education (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
4 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Education (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
4 bills from Dec 2, 2013 to Nov 19, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Families (2)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
4 bills from May 22, 2013 to Feb 10, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
4 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to May 20, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Sep 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1]
3 bills from Jun 15, 2017 to Sep 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2017 to Sep 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
3 bills from Jun 27, 2018 to Sep 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
3 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to Jun 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
3 bills from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 26, 2018
Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
3 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to Jun 26, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
3 bills from May 2, 2017 to Jun 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
3 bills from Jun 13, 2017 to Jun 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
3 bills from May 28, 2014 to May 15, 2018
International Affairs (2); Education (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
3 bills from Dec 2, 2015 to Apr 16, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
3 bills from May 9, 2013 to Apr 12, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
3 bills from Nov 22, 2013 to Apr 10, 2018
Education (2); Families (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
3 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 8, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
3 bills from May 22, 2013 to Feb 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
3 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Feb 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Feb 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6]
3 bills from Nov 19, 2015 to Feb 8, 2018
Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
3 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Feb 2, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
3 bills from Dec 3, 2015 to Jan 11, 2018
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Faso [R-NY19]
3 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Dec 20, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2015 to Dec 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9]
3 bills from Jun 22, 2016 to Dec 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6]
3 bills from Dec 4, 2013 to Dec 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2]
3 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
3 bills from Apr 2, 2014 to Nov 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Nov 2, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0]
3 bills from Jun 18, 2015 to Oct 5, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10]
3 bills from Jan 26, 2015 to Aug 4, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
3 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Apr 26, 2017
Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
3 bills from Jun 10, 2014 to Apr 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
3 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
3 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
3 bills from May 8, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
3 bills from Mar 11, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
3 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
3 bills from Jan 14, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
3 bills from Feb 5, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
3 bills from Nov 19, 2013 to Apr 29, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
3 bills from May 20, 2015 to Mar 23, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Mar 16, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Education (1)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
3 bills from May 22, 2013 to Sep 18, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
3 bills from May 22, 2013 to Sep 18, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
3 bills from May 8, 2013 to Jul 10, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to Jan 28, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Water Resources Development (1); Families (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5]
2 bills from Jun 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1]
2 bills from Dec 13, 2017 to Jun 28, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
2 bills from Apr 24, 2018 to Jun 27, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
2 bills from Jan 18, 2018 to Jun 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
2 bills from May 19, 2017 to Jun 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2017 to Jun 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2013 to Jun 26, 2018
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2015 to Jun 19, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
2 bills from Jan 14, 2014 to Jun 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Feb 12, 2015 to Jun 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2016 to May 17, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
2 bills from Feb 8, 2018 to May 17, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Apr 18, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Apr 18, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ami Bera [D-CA7]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2016 to Apr 18, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Apr 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Apr 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
2 bills from Jun 13, 2017 to Feb 27, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2014 to Feb 7, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8]
2 bills from Jan 25, 2016 to Feb 7, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
2 bills from May 17, 2017 to Dec 15, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
2 bills from Feb 5, 2014 to Dec 15, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Dec 15, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7]
2 bills from May 2, 2017 to Dec 13, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
2 bills from May 2, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2015 to Nov 2, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Ryan Costello [R-PA6]
2 bills from Jan 25, 2016 to Nov 1, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Oct 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Oct 5, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2017 to Jul 12, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
2 bills from Nov 22, 2013 to Jun 13, 2017
Health (1); Families (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
2 bills from Jun 18, 2013 to May 19, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2015 to May 19, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
2 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4]
2 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
2 bills from Dec 7, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1)
Rep. Stacey Plaskett [D-VI0]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
2 bills from Jun 12, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
2 bills from Mar 13, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
2 bills from Mar 11, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
2 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
2 bills from Dec 10, 2014 to May 26, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2015 to May 26, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2014 to May 23, 2016
Education (2)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Feb 29, 2016
Education (2)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Dec 8, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
2 bills from Nov 22, 2013 to Nov 19, 2015
Families (2)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Jul 29, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Jul 7, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Commish. Pedro Pierluisi [D-PR0, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Feb 26, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ1, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Feb 10, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39]
2 bills from May 29, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2014 to Jan 21, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Jan 14, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
2 bills from May 28, 2014 to Jan 14, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from May 8, 2013 to Jul 15, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jul 11, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 14, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
2 bills from Nov 12, 2013 to Apr 2, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Nov 21, 2013 to Mar 13, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from May 22, 2013 to Jan 28, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ron Barber [D-AZ2, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Oct 22, 2013 to Jan 17, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Apr 26, 2013 to Jan 14, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Allyson Schwartz [D-PA13, 2005-2014]
2 bills from May 17, 2013 to Nov 22, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2018 to Sep 17, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2018 to Sep 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2018 to Sep 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2018 to Sep 12, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2018 to Sep 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2018 to Sep 7, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2018 to Sep 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2018 to Sep 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5]
1 bill from Sep 6, 2018 to Sep 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2018 to Aug 3, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2018 to Jul 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2018 to Jul 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2018 to Jul 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2018 to Jul 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Young [R-IA3]
1 bill from Jul 3, 2018 to Jul 3, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Jul 3, 2018 to Jul 3, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 7, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 7, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2018 to Jun 7, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2018 to Jun 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jack Bergman [R-MI1]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2018 to Jun 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Evan Jenkins [R-WV3]
1 bill from May 25, 2018 to May 25, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
1 bill from May 23, 2018 to May 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from May 23, 2018 to May 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
1 bill from May 23, 2018 to May 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA8]
1 bill from May 17, 2018 to May 17, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from May 15, 2018 to May 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
1 bill from May 10, 2018 to May 10, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
1 bill from May 8, 2018 to May 8, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2018 to Apr 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2018 to Apr 25, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2018 to Apr 9, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2018 to Mar 29, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2018 to Mar 20, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2018 to Mar 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2018 to Feb 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2018 to Feb 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3]
1 bill from Feb 15, 2018 to Feb 15, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2018 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2018 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2018 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2018 to Feb 8, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2018 to Feb 2, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2018 to Feb 2, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2018 to Jan 11, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2017 to Dec 15, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jacky Rosen [D-NV3]
1 bill from Dec 13, 2017 to Dec 13, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2017 to Nov 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2017 to Nov 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2017 to Nov 14, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2017 to Nov 2, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2017 to Nov 2, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2017 to Jun 15, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2017 to Jun 13, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2017 to Jun 13, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from May 24, 2017 to May 24, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
1 bill from May 19, 2017 to May 19, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2017 to Apr 26, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26]
1 bill from Mar 22, 2017 to Mar 22, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
1 bill from Sep 7, 2016 to Sep 7, 2016
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2016 to Apr 29, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2016 to Apr 29, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2016 to Mar 23, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2016 to Feb 4, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2015 to Nov 19, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 7, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
1 bill from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 7, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2015 to Jun 25, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2015 to Jun 18, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
1 bill from Jun 3, 2015 to Jun 3, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2015 to Apr 30, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2015 to Mar 19, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9]
1 bill from Jan 26, 2015 to Jan 26, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen [R-NJ11]
1 bill from Jan 22, 2015 to Jan 22, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2014 to Jul 15, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2014 to Jul 10, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2014 to Jun 10, 2014
Education (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2014 to Jun 10, 2014
Education (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2014 to Apr 10, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2014 to Apr 10, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2014 to Apr 2, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA14]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2014 to Mar 13, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Vance McAllister [R-LA5, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 12, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Feb 5, 2014 to Feb 5, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2014 to Jan 17, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2014 to Jan 17, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Jan 14, 2014 to Jan 14, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2013 to Sep 11, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from May 22, 2013 to May 22, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
1 bill from May 17, 2013 to May 17, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from May 9, 2013 to May 9, 2013
Agriculture and Food (1)