skip to main content

Rep. Sonny Bono’s Cosponsors

Bono got 276 cosponsors (by 170 unique Members of Congress) on his 15 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Oct 13, 1998. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
7 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Jul 28, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (4); Agriculture and Food (3); Commerce (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
6 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Jun 18, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (4); Commerce (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Barr [R-GA7, 1995-2002]
5 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Sep 17, 1998
Law (5); Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
5 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Sep 16, 1998
Law (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
5 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Jun 10, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (3); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
5 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to May 7, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
5 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Apr 8, 1997
Law (3); Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
4 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Oct 8, 1998
Law (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
4 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Oct 22, 1997
Law (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Commerce (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Sep 3, 1997
Law (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
4 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Jul 31, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (4); Law (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Jul 23, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
4 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Apr 16, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Oct 13, 1998
Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Ney [R-OH18, 1995-2006]
3 bills from Nov 29, 1995 to Sep 28, 1998
Commerce (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Sep 25, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (3); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Radanovich [R-CA19, 1995-2010]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Jul 31, 1998
Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mary Bono Mack [R-CA45, 2003-2012]
3 bills from May 22, 1998 to Jul 29, 1998
Commerce (3); Law (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Sep 24, 1996 to Jun 18, 1997
Native Americans (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Commerce (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to May 5, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
3 bills from Feb 29, 1996 to Apr 17, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Law (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Nov 9, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Law (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephen “Steve” Buyer [R-IN4, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Sep 23, 1998
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. John Shadegg [R-AZ3, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jul 31, 1997 to Sep 17, 1998
Commerce (2); Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
2 bills from May 7, 1997 to Sep 16, 1998
Commerce (2); Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Asa Hutchinson [R-AR3, 1997-2001]
2 bills from Apr 17, 1997 to Sep 15, 1998
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Dec 22, 1995 to Oct 2, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Dec 19, 1995 to Sep 3, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Helen Chenoweth-Hage [R-ID1, 1995-2000]
2 bills from Mar 28, 1995 to Sep 3, 1997
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1997 to Jul 28, 1997
Commerce (2); Law (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Apr 16, 1997 to Jul 23, 1997
Commerce (2); Law (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
2 bills from Jun 13, 1996 to May 7, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Water Resources Development (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 20, 1997 to Apr 29, 1997
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Apr 17, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Mar 20, 1997 to Apr 17, 1997
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Nov 29, 1995 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Nov 29, 1995 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dan Miller [R-FL13, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1996 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Nov 29, 1995 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
2 bills from Dec 19, 1995 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Apr 18, 1996 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jan 25, 1996 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Robert Ehrlich [R-MD2, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Oct 18, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Law (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Ed Bryant [R-TN7, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Dec 19, 1995 to Jun 13, 1996
Agriculture and Food (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Native Americans (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Michael Flanagan [R-IL5, 1995-1996]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to May 9, 1996
Law (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
2 bills from Mar 8, 1995 to Oct 18, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1998 to Oct 9, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1998 to Oct 9, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Sep 28, 1998 to Sep 28, 1998
Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Henry Bonilla [R-TX23, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Sep 28, 1998 to Sep 28, 1998
Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1998 to Sep 25, 1998
Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Nussle [R-IA1, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1998 to Sep 16, 1998
Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1998 to Sep 15, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1998 to Sep 15, 1998
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1998 to Sep 15, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1998 to Jul 31, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1998 to Jul 29, 1998
Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Jun 25, 1998 to Jun 25, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1998 to Apr 1, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1998 to Apr 1, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1998 to Apr 1, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1998 to Apr 1, 1998
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Maloney [D-CT5, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1997 to Nov 12, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1997 to Nov 12, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Nov 12, 1997 to Nov 12, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1997 to Nov 4, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Oct 29, 1997 to Oct 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Nick Smith [R-MI7, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1997 to Oct 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. George Nethercutt [R-WA5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1997 to Oct 22, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1997 to Oct 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Scott McInnis [R-CO3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1997 to Oct 22, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1997 to Oct 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1997 to Oct 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1997 to Oct 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1997 to Oct 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Darlene Hooley [D-OR5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Oct 8, 1997 to Oct 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 8, 1997 to Oct 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 8, 1997 to Oct 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1997 to Oct 2, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1997 to Oct 2, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1997 to Sep 26, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1997 to Sep 26, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Max Sandlin [D-TX1, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1997 to Sep 24, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1997 to Sep 17, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1997 to Sep 17, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 17, 1997 to Sep 17, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Cannon [R-UT3, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1997 to Sep 10, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1997 to Sep 9, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1997 to Sep 9, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 5, 1997 to Sep 5, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Capps [D-CA22, 1997-1997]
1 bill from Sep 5, 1997 to Sep 5, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Anne Northup [R-KY3, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Sep 3, 1997 to Sep 3, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Sep 3, 1997 to Sep 3, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1997 to Jul 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1997 to Jul 28, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1997 to Jul 25, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1997 to Jul 23, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1997 to Jul 23, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1997 to Jul 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1997 to Jul 22, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1997 to Jul 22, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1997 to Jul 15, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Davis [D-FL11, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1997 to Jul 15, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. Saxby Chambliss [R-GA, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1997 to Jul 15, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michael “Mac” Collins [R-GA8, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1997 to Jul 10, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1997 to Jun 18, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1997 to Jun 18, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1997 to Jun 18, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Rick Hill [R-MT0, 1997-2000]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1997 to Jun 12, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1997 to Jun 12, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
1 bill from Jun 12, 1997 to Jun 12, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Gibbons [R-NV2, 1997-2006]
1 bill from May 21, 1997 to May 21, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 20, 1997 to May 20, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from May 20, 1997 to May 20, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
1 bill from May 15, 1997 to May 15, 1997
Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Scarborough [R-FL1, 1995-2001]
1 bill from May 15, 1997 to May 15, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from May 15, 1997 to May 15, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 15, 1997 to May 15, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 7, 1997 to May 7, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from May 5, 1997 to May 5, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lynn Rivers [D-MI13, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1997 to Apr 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1997 to Apr 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1997 to Apr 29, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Rogan [R-CA27, 1997-2000]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1997 to Apr 17, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Steve Largent [R-OK1, 1994-2002]
1 bill from Apr 17, 1997 to Apr 17, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Apr 16, 1997 to Apr 16, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1997 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Watts [R-OK4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1997 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1997 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1997 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1997 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1997 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1997 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1997 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Apr 8, 1997 to Apr 8, 1997
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. David McIntosh [R-IN2, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1997 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1997 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1997 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1997 to Mar 20, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Harry Johnston [D-FL19, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1996 to Jan 25, 1996
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Nov 29, 1995 to Nov 29, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 9, 1995 to Nov 9, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
1 bill from May 2, 1995 to May 2, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1995 to Mar 28, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Mar 28, 1995 to Mar 28, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Andrea Seastrand [R-CA22, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 8, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Richard Pombo [R-CA11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 8, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 8, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Martin Hoke [R-OH10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 8, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Fred Heineman [R-NC4, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 8, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 8, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 8, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. William Baker [R-CA10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Mar 8, 1995 to Mar 8, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)