skip to main content

Rep. Stacey Plaskett’s Cosponsors

Plaskett has gotten 341 cosponsors (by 113 unique Members of Congress) on her 43 bills from Jun 2, 2015 to Jul 11, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
8 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Jun 5, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
7 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Karen Bass [D-CA37]
7 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
7 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
7 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jun 21, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
6 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
6 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1); International Affairs (1); Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
6 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Feb 25, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (3); Health (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
5 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jul 11, 2019
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
5 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Emergency Management (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
5 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
5 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
5 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
5 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
5 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
5 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
5 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Feb 25, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
4 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robin Kelly [D-IL2]
4 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to May 10, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
4 bills from Jun 2, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
4 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
4 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Mar 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
4 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Feb 25, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
4 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Feb 2, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Jan 11, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
4 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Dec 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Nov 30, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3); Immigration (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
4 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 24, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
4 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 20, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
4 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jul 20, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
4 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 20, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
4 bills from Jun 2, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
3 bills from Jul 19, 2017 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (2); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
3 bills from Jul 20, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael San Nicolas [D-GU0]
3 bills from Feb 25, 2019 to Feb 25, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
3 bills from May 11, 2017 to Feb 25, 2019
Health (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
3 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Oct 5, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
3 bills from Oct 12, 2017 to Feb 6, 2018
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
3 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Jan 29, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Dec 20, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Nov 30, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (3)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Sep 27, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
3 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
3 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ayanna Pressley [D-MA7]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2018 to Apr 12, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
2 bills from Jan 19, 2018 to Mar 14, 2019
Emergency Management (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
2 bills from Jun 4, 2015 to Apr 23, 2018
Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2017 to Apr 23, 2018
Health (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2016 to Mar 2, 2017
Immigration (2)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2015 to Jul 13, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
2 bills from Jul 13, 2015 to Jul 13, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Commish. Pedro Pierluisi [D-PR0, 2009-2016]
2 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Jul 7, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 7, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 7, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
2 bills from Jul 7, 2015 to Jul 7, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Jun 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Jun 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Jun 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Jun 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2015 to Jun 23, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Clawson [R-FL19, 2014-2016]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jun 19, 2015 to Jun 19, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2019 to Jun 27, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2019 to Jun 25, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2019 to Jun 21, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Jun 21, 2019 to Jun 21, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jesús García [D-IL4]
1 bill from May 1, 2019 to May 1, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 12, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Donald McEachin [D-VA4]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Al Lawson [D-FL5]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2018 to Feb 7, 2018
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2018 to Feb 6, 2018
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from Jan 22, 2018 to Jan 22, 2018
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from Jan 8, 2018 to Jan 8, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Dec 20, 2017 to Dec 20, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
1 bill from Dec 20, 2017 to Dec 20, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2017 to Nov 30, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2017 to Nov 30, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2017 to Oct 31, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2017 to Oct 24, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 4, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brad Ashford [D-NE2, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2015 to Jun 4, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2015 to Jun 2, 2015
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Jun 2, 2015 to Jun 2, 2015
Taxation (1)