skip to main content

Rep. Stephen Fincher’s Cosponsors

Fincher got 539 cosponsors (by 237 unique Members of Congress) on his 46 bills from Feb 17, 2011 to Mar 14, 2016. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
12 bills from Feb 17, 2011 to Jul 9, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Emergency Management (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
10 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Dec 17, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
8 bills from Mar 10, 2011 to Feb 11, 2015
Health (3); Housing and Community Development (3); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
7 bills from Mar 10, 2011 to Jul 9, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
6 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Oct 5, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
6 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
6 bills from May 4, 2011 to Jul 29, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
6 bills from Apr 7, 2011 to Mar 23, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
6 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Sep 20, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
5 bills from Nov 1, 2011 to Jan 13, 2016
Housing and Community Development (3); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
5 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Dec 8, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Emergency Management (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
5 bills from Apr 16, 2012 to Sep 30, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
5 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Sep 28, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
5 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Sep 28, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
5 bills from Feb 29, 2012 to Sep 28, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
5 bills from Nov 15, 2011 to Sep 25, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
5 bills from Apr 12, 2011 to May 7, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
4 bills from Dec 4, 2014 to Dec 15, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
4 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Oct 7, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Jan 23, 2012 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
4 bills from Jun 18, 2012 to Sep 29, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
4 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Sep 28, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27, 2013-2019]
4 bills from Sep 26, 2013 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7, 2011-2019]
4 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Sep 8, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Jul 21, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
4 bills from May 23, 2013 to Jul 9, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1); Emergency Management (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Mar 26, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
4 bills from Mar 10, 2011 to Mar 23, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
4 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Mar 19, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
4 bills from Oct 23, 2012 to Mar 16, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Health (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
4 bills from Nov 16, 2011 to Mar 3, 2015
Health (2); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
4 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to Feb 24, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2012 to Feb 2, 2015
Housing and Community Development (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
4 bills from Apr 8, 2011 to Jan 28, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
4 bills from Jul 24, 2012 to Oct 1, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
4 bills from Mar 10, 2011 to Sep 9, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
4 bills from May 13, 2011 to Jun 14, 2013
Health (2); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
4 bills from Feb 17, 2011 to Jun 14, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
3 bills from May 4, 2011 to Feb 2, 2016
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
3 bills from Mar 22, 2012 to Oct 7, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
3 bills from Jul 22, 2013 to Oct 5, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
3 bills from May 20, 2013 to Sep 30, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
3 bills from May 6, 2013 to Sep 30, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Oct 13, 2011 to Sep 30, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
3 bills from Sep 9, 2013 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2013 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2013 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2013 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
3 bills from Sep 20, 2013 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
3 bills from Jun 26, 2013 to Sep 25, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2013 to Sep 16, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
3 bills from Jun 14, 2013 to Jul 13, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
3 bills from Mar 20, 2013 to May 1, 2015
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Nov 22, 2013 to Apr 28, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
3 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Mar 16, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Mar 3, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Apr 8, 2011 to Feb 11, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Health (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
3 bills from Feb 7, 2012 to Jan 28, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
3 bills from Apr 16, 2012 to Jan 28, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Oct 13, 2011 to Jan 28, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
3 bills from Dec 20, 2011 to Jan 28, 2015
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
3 bills from May 16, 2012 to Jan 28, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Sep 12, 2011 to Feb 5, 2014
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
3 bills from May 8, 2012 to Sep 9, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
3 bills from May 4, 2011 to Sep 9, 2013
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Jul 17, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Mar 26, 2012 to Jun 27, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2012 to Jun 27, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Apr 26, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Apr 12, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Mar 26, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
3 bills from Apr 15, 2011 to Dec 20, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
3 bills from Oct 13, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2015 to Mar 14, 2016
Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Oct 9, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 30, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2011 to Sep 29, 2015
Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8, 2005-2018]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
2 bills from Mar 26, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 25, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Ryan Costello [R-PA6, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Sep 25, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2015 to Sep 24, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2013 to Jul 28, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2013 to Jul 22, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
2 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to Jul 21, 2015
Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Dec 15, 2011 to Jul 9, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2014 to Jul 9, 2015
Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
2 bills from May 22, 2014 to Jul 9, 2015
Emergency Management (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
2 bills from Mar 23, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Mar 24, 2015 to Jun 15, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
2 bills from Oct 3, 2013 to Mar 23, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2011 to Mar 23, 2015
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
2 bills from Oct 22, 2013 to Mar 18, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2014 to Mar 4, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2013 to Mar 4, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2013 to Mar 3, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2013 to Mar 3, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2013 to Feb 24, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2013 to Feb 24, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Feb 2, 2015
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2013 to Jan 28, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from Nov 4, 2011 to Jan 28, 2015
Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bradley Schneider [D-IL10]
2 bills from May 1, 2014 to Jun 10, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2013 to May 1, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Feb 5, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2011 to Feb 5, 2014
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2011 to Nov 12, 2013
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Oct 28, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Oct 22, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Sep 26, 2013
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Sep 19, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Sep 17, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2011 to Sep 12, 2013
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2011 to Sep 9, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
2 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Jul 30, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Dec 18, 2012 to Jul 11, 2013
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Jul 10, 2013
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Jul 8, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 18, 2012 to Jun 19, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Oct 19, 2012 to Jun 14, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 6, 2012 to Jun 14, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2012 to Apr 26, 2013
Housing and Community Development (2)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
2 bills from Feb 7, 2012 to Jul 19, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
2 bills from Apr 7, 2011 to Jun 18, 2012
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ben Quayle [R-AZ3, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to May 31, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Mar 26, 2012
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Mar 19, 2012
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Sullivan [R-OK1, 2002-2012]
2 bills from May 13, 2011 to Feb 29, 2012
Health (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2011 to Feb 14, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Oct 6, 2011 to Jan 31, 2012
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
2 bills from Jan 23, 2012 to Jan 24, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Timothy Johnson [R-IL15, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2011 to Dec 5, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2011 to Nov 30, 2011
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Oct 20, 2015 to Oct 20, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2015 to Oct 5, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2015 to Sep 29, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2015 to Jul 27, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-FL18, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2015 to Jul 23, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2015 to Mar 23, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2015 to Mar 23, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2015 to Mar 23, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Russell [R-OK5, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2015 to Mar 16, 2015
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2015 to Jan 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2015 to Jan 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2015 to Jan 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2015 to Jan 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Barbara Comstock [R-VA10, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2015 to Jan 28, 2015
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2014 to Jun 23, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2014 to Jun 23, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2014 to Mar 27, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2014 to Feb 25, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jan 10, 2014 to Jan 10, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Nov 18, 2013 to Nov 18, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2013 to Nov 12, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2013 to Nov 12, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
1 bill from Oct 16, 2013 to Oct 16, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2013 to Oct 1, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2013 to Sep 26, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2013 to Sep 26, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2013 to Sep 19, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jon Runyan [R-NJ3, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2013 to Sep 19, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2013 to Sep 19, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2013 to Sep 17, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2013 to Sep 17, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2013 to Sep 10, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2013 to Sep 9, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2013 to Sep 9, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2013 to Sep 9, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ron Barber [D-AZ2, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2013 to Jul 22, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2013 to Jul 9, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2013 to Jul 8, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2013 to Jun 20, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2013 to Jun 14, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2013 to Mar 20, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Oct 12, 2012 to Oct 12, 2012
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ben Chandler [D-KY6, 2004-2012]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2012 to Mar 19, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Schilling [R-IL17, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Feb 28, 2012 to Feb 28, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2012 to Feb 14, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2012 to Feb 8, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2012 to Feb 6, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2012 to Feb 6, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2012 to Feb 2, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2012 to Feb 2, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2012 to Jan 31, 2012
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Nan Hayworth [R-NY19, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Dec 15, 2011 to Dec 15, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Carney [D-DE0, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2011 to Dec 8, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2011 to Nov 16, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2011 to Nov 16, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2011 to Nov 16, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2011 to Nov 16, 2011
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2011 to Nov 1, 2011
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2011 to Oct 25, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Oct 13, 2011 to Oct 13, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2011 to Oct 6, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2011 to Sep 12, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2011 to Jul 15, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT0, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2011 to Apr 15, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2011 to Apr 12, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2011 to Apr 12, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2011 to Apr 7, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2011 to Apr 7, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2011 to Mar 31, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2011 to Mar 31, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2011 to Mar 10, 2011
Health (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Feb 17, 2011 to Feb 17, 2011
Health (1)