skip to main content

Rep. Steve Kagen’s Cosponsors

Kagen got 409 cosponsors (by 189 unique Members of Congress) on his 37 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Sep 29, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
9 bills from May 21, 2007 to Jul 30, 2010
Health (3); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Commerce (2); Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bruce Braley [D-IA1, 2007-2014]
9 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Jun 15, 2010
Health (5); Commerce (3); Social Welfare (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Energy (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
8 bills from May 21, 2007 to Jul 30, 2010
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
8 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Jun 24, 2010
Health (3); Energy (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Commerce (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
8 bills from May 10, 2007 to Jun 14, 2010
Health (4); Social Welfare (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
7 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Jul 21, 2010
Energy (3); Health (3); Commerce (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
6 bills from May 21, 2007 to Jul 30, 2010
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
6 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 14, 2010
Commerce (3); Energy (2); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
6 bills from Nov 9, 2007 to Jun 14, 2010
Commerce (4); Energy (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
6 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (4); Social Welfare (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
6 bills from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2009
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
6 bills from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2009
Social Welfare (3); Health (3); Sports and Recreation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
5 bills from Nov 15, 2007 to Jul 19, 2010
Health (3); Energy (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
5 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jun 16, 2010
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
5 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Jun 15, 2010
Commerce (3); Finance and Financial Sector (3); Energy (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
5 bills from Nov 15, 2007 to Jun 15, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (3); Energy (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (2); Families (1); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
5 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 14, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
5 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 14, 2010
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
5 bills from Feb 26, 2008 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (4); Energy (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Paul Ryan [R-WI1, 2015-2018]
5 bills from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2009
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Obey [D-WI7, 1969-2010]
5 bills from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2009
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Nancy Boyda [D-KS2, 2007-2008]
5 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jul 17, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jul 21, 2010
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 15, 2010
Energy (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 14, 2010
Social Welfare (2); Energy (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 14, 2010
Social Welfare (2); Energy (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 14, 2010
Energy (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Apr 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
4 bills from May 10, 2007 to Mar 10, 2010
Health (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Paul Hodes [D-NH2, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Feb 25, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 22, 2009
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Energy (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
4 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to May 19, 2008
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
4 bills from Mar 29, 2007 to May 15, 2008
Commerce (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
4 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Apr 29, 2008
Social Welfare (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Sep 29, 2010
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jul 21, 2010
Energy (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
3 bills from Nov 15, 2007 to Jun 22, 2010
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Kucinich [D-OH10, 1997-2012]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 16, 2010
Energy (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Jun 15, 2010
Health (2); Energy (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jesse Jackson [D-IL2, 1995-2012]
3 bills from Apr 23, 2008 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2008 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
3 bills from May 19, 2008 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Mar 12, 2009
Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
3 bills from May 10, 2007 to Aug 1, 2008
Health (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
3 bills from Apr 30, 2008 to Jun 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to May 5, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
3 bills from May 10, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2010 to Sep 29, 2010
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2010 to Jul 21, 2010
Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jul 21, 2010
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2007 to Jul 21, 2010
Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jul 19, 2010
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Mar 29, 2007 to Jun 16, 2010
Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Jun 15, 2010
Energy (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2010 to Jun 15, 2010
Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Mar 2, 2010 to Jun 15, 2010
Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
2 bills from Apr 30, 2009 to Jun 14, 2010
Energy (1); Health (1)
Rep. Melissa Bean [D-IL8, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Mar 19, 2010
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2008 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
2 bills from Jun 20, 2008 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Jan 20, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2008 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2008 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2007 to Sep 9, 2009
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Sep 9, 2008 to Jul 31, 2009
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Health (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
2 bills from Oct 31, 2007 to Apr 21, 2009
Health (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Oct 2, 2008 to Apr 2, 2009
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2008 to Mar 25, 2009
Taxation (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
2 bills from May 15, 2008 to Oct 2, 2008
Commerce (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Baron Hill [D-IN9, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Energy (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
2 bills from May 15, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Energy (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2007 to May 19, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Families (1); Health (1); Commerce (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2007 to May 15, 2008
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to May 5, 2008
Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to May 1, 2008
Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Christopher Carney [D-PA10, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
2 bills from May 10, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Health (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 25, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
2 bills from May 10, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (2); Sports and Recreation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2010 to Jul 21, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2010 to Jul 21, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2010 to Jul 21, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from Jun 15, 2010 to Jun 15, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. Mark Schauer [D-MI7, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Energy (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2010 to Mar 19, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2010 to Mar 18, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Scott Murphy [D-NY20, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2010 to Mar 18, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Kathleen Dahlkemper [D-PA3, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2010 to Mar 18, 2010
Health (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2010 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2010 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2010 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2010 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2010 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2010 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2010 to Mar 3, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. David Wu [D-OR1, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2010 to Mar 2, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2010 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2010 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2010 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2010 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2010 to Feb 25, 2010
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
1 bill from May 6, 2009 to May 6, 2009
Commerce (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2009 to Apr 2, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Mary Bono Mack [R-CA45, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2009 to Apr 2, 2009
Health (1)
Rep. Brian Baird [D-WA3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Dec 9, 2008 to Dec 9, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2008 to Oct 2, 2008
Commerce (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2008 to Sep 9, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Energy (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2008 to Jul 17, 2008
Energy (1)
Rep. Deborah Pryce [R-OH15, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2008 to Jul 16, 2008
Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2008 to Jun 12, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from May 20, 2008 to May 20, 2008
Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from May 13, 2008 to May 13, 2008
Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from May 8, 2008 to May 8, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from May 1, 2008 to May 1, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2008 to Apr 30, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2008 to Apr 29, 2008
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2008 to Apr 24, 2008
Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2008 to Apr 2, 2008
Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2008 to Mar 10, 2008
Families (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2008 to Feb 14, 2008
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD0, 2004-2010]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Nov 9, 2007 to Nov 9, 2007
Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Oct 25, 2007 to Oct 25, 2007
Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
1 bill from Oct 18, 2007 to Oct 18, 2007
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Oct 17, 2007 to Oct 17, 2007
Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2007 to Oct 3, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Salazar [D-CO3, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Charles “Chip” Pickering [R-MS3, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Harry Mitchell [D-AZ5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Kendrick Meek [D-FL17, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Jane Harman [D-CA36, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Doyle [D-PA18]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2007 to Oct 1, 2007
Social Welfare (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Jun 5, 2007 to Jun 5, 2007
Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from May 21, 2007 to May 21, 2007
Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tim Mahoney [D-FL16, 2007-2008]
1 bill from May 10, 2007 to May 10, 2007
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2007 to Mar 14, 2007
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2007 to Mar 14, 2007
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2007 to Mar 14, 2007
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
{# }