skip to main content

Rep. Steve Russell’s Cosponsors

Russell got 227 cosponsors (by 143 unique Members of Congress) on his 40 bills from Jun 25, 2015 to Dec 19, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
7 bills from Jul 10, 2015 to Apr 27, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
4 bills from Nov 30, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
4 bills from Jan 6, 2016 to Apr 24, 2018
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
4 bills from Apr 15, 2016 to Apr 24, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
3 bills from Sep 28, 2015 to Jul 24, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
3 bills from Jul 14, 2015 to Mar 9, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
3 bills from Jul 14, 2015 to Mar 9, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
3 bills from Apr 20, 2016 to Feb 26, 2018
Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Feb 14, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
3 bills from Dec 16, 2015 to Jan 22, 2018
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2016 to Apr 27, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
3 bills from Dec 16, 2015 to Mar 23, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (2); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
3 bills from Apr 15, 2016 to Mar 16, 2017
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2016 to Jan 3, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
3 bills from Jun 25, 2015 to Jul 25, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jul 14, 2015 to May 24, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
3 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Apr 20, 2016
International Affairs (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
2 bills from Apr 27, 2017 to Sep 27, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
2 bills from Oct 24, 2017 to Sep 13, 2018
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2016 to Sep 13, 2018
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jan 7, 2016 to Jul 23, 2018
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2016 to Jul 23, 2018
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
2 bills from Nov 9, 2017 to Jul 23, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2016 to Jul 23, 2018
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bruce Poliquin [R-ME2, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2016 to May 21, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Nov 30, 2015 to May 16, 2018
International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2016 to May 15, 2018
International Affairs (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Apr 11, 2018
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
2 bills from Oct 19, 2017 to Apr 11, 2018
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Oct 26, 2015 to Mar 6, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to Feb 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
2 bills from Mar 16, 2017 to Feb 14, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2017 to Jan 10, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
2 bills from Jan 7, 2016 to Dec 6, 2017
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
2 bills from Dec 16, 2015 to Nov 16, 2017
International Affairs (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
2 bills from May 4, 2017 to Sep 28, 2017
Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
2 bills from May 26, 2016 to May 2, 2017
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2016 to Mar 28, 2017
Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2016 to Mar 23, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Mar 16, 2017
International Affairs (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2016 to Feb 1, 2017
International Affairs (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
2 bills from Jan 6, 2016 to Sep 8, 2016
International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Jul 14, 2016
Education (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
2 bills from Jan 7, 2016 to Jun 21, 2016
International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Dec 16, 2015 to Apr 12, 2016
International Affairs (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Oct 26, 2015 to Jan 6, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Dec 11, 2015 to Dec 11, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Will Hurd [R-TX23]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Cresent Hardy [R-NV4, 2015-2016]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (2)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2018 to Dec 19, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2018 to Sep 25, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2018 to Sep 25, 2018
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2018 to Aug 3, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2018 to Jul 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY0]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2018 to Jul 23, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2018 to Jul 18, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from May 16, 2018 to May 16, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from May 16, 2018 to May 16, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2018 to Apr 27, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Clay Higgins [R-LA3]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Karen Handel [R-GA6, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Apr 24, 2018 to Apr 24, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2018 to Apr 11, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2018 to Apr 11, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2018 to Mar 9, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2018 to Mar 9, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2018 to Mar 9, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
1 bill from Mar 9, 2018 to Mar 9, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Francis Rooney [R-FL19]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2018 to Mar 6, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2018 to Mar 6, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2018 to Feb 26, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2018 to Feb 7, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2018 to Feb 7, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2017 to Dec 12, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA11]
1 bill from Dec 1, 2017 to Dec 1, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from Nov 9, 2017 to Nov 9, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2017 to Nov 1, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
1 bill from Oct 19, 2017 to Oct 19, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2017 to Sep 28, 2017
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2017 to Apr 8, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Apr 5, 2017 to Apr 5, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Apr 5, 2017 to Apr 5, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2017 to Mar 29, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
1 bill from Mar 28, 2017 to Mar 28, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2017 to Mar 16, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2017 to Feb 1, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2016 to Jul 14, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2016 to Jul 14, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2016 to Apr 20, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2016 to Apr 20, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2016 to Apr 14, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2016 to Apr 12, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2016 to Apr 12, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2016 to Feb 10, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Evan Jenkins [R-WV3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ryan Zinke [R-MT0, 2015-2017]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Dold [R-IL10, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jan 6, 2016 to Jan 6, 2016
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2015 to Dec 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2015 to Dec 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Dec 16, 2015 to Dec 16, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2015 to Nov 30, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2015 to Oct 26, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2015 to Oct 1, 2015
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2015 to Jul 10, 2015
Education (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2015 to Jul 10, 2015
Education (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2015 to Jul 10, 2015
Education (1)