skip to main content

Rep. Steve Southerland’s Cosponsors

Southerland got 191 cosponsors (by 149 unique Members of Congress) on his 16 bills from Mar 3, 2011 to Sep 9, 2014. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
4 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Jul 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Sep 9, 2014
Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
3 bills from Dec 2, 2011 to Jul 30, 2014
Social Welfare (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
3 bills from Feb 7, 2012 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
3 bills from May 13, 2011 to Jul 28, 2014
Social Welfare (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 28, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Apr 18, 2013 to Jul 14, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Apr 18, 2013 to Jul 11, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2013 to Jul 31, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2011 to Jul 31, 2014
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Sep 12, 2013 to Jul 30, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Mar 5, 2012 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
2 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
2 bills from May 13, 2011 to Jul 28, 2014
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
2 bills from May 16, 2013 to Jul 28, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
2 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 24, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 31, 2012 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
2 bills from May 10, 2012 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
2 bills from May 20, 2013 to Jul 23, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jul 23, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2011 to Jul 16, 2014
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
2 bills from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
2 bills from Jul 8, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2013 to Jul 14, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
2 bills from May 26, 2011 to Jul 11, 2014
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from May 9, 2013 to Jul 11, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2013 to Jul 11, 2014
Housing and Community Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
2 bills from May 26, 2011 to Aug 2, 2013
Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [I-MI3]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2014 to Jul 31, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2014 to Jul 30, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Adam Kinzinger [R-IL16]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7, 2011-2019]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2014 to Jul 28, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2014 to Jul 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2014 to Jul 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2014 to Jul 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2014 to Jul 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2014 to Jul 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2014 to Jul 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2014 to Jul 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Jul 24, 2014 to Jul 24, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Latham [R-IA3, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2014 to Jul 23, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27, 2013-2019]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Jolly [R-FL13, 2014-2016]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Apr 7, 2014 to Apr 7, 2014
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2013 to Apr 26, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2013 to Apr 18, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2013 to Apr 18, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2013 to Apr 18, 2013
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from May 30, 2012 to May 30, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
1 bill from May 10, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from May 10, 2012 to May 10, 2012
Social Welfare (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2012 to Mar 26, 2012
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2012 to Mar 20, 2012
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Connie Mack [R-FL14, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2012 to Feb 14, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2012 to Feb 7, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2012 to Jan 31, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Rivera [R-FL25, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2012 to Jan 31, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2012 to Jan 31, 2012
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2011 to Sep 15, 2011
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2011 to Jun 24, 2011
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from May 13, 2011 to May 13, 2011
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-MI8, 2001-2014]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2011 to Mar 3, 2011
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2011 to Mar 3, 2011
Social Welfare (1)