skip to main content

Rep. Steve Stockman’s Cosponsors

Stockman got 253 cosponsors (by 167 unique Members of Congress) on his 80 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Nov 20, 2014. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
7 bills from May 3, 1995 to Nov 20, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
5 bills from Jan 3, 2013 to May 20, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Funderburk [R-NC2, 1995-1996]
5 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Jun 27, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (4); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Law (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Helen Chenoweth-Hage [R-ID1, 1995-2000]
5 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Law (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
4 bills from Apr 11, 2013 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
4 bills from Jun 25, 2013 to Jun 17, 2014
International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to Nov 20, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA4]
3 bills from Apr 4, 2014 to Sep 10, 2014
International Affairs (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
3 bills from Feb 13, 2013 to Jun 19, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Jun 18, 2014
International Affairs (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
3 bills from Feb 6, 2013 to Jan 9, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2013 to Jul 25, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Feb 25, 2013
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Animals (1); Families (1)
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
3 bills from Dec 7, 1995 to Sep 5, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Law (2); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Jul 24, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Jun 27, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); International Affairs (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Families (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
3 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Mar 29, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Law (1); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Sep 25, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Science, Technology, Communications (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (2); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Commerce (2); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Jul 19, 2013 to Jun 30, 2014
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2013 to Jun 30, 2014
Animals (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6]
2 bills from Jul 29, 1996 to Jun 30, 2014
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Oct 30, 2013 to Jun 25, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2013 to Jun 25, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2013 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2013 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2013 to Jun 17, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2013 to Jun 10, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2013 to May 6, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
2 bills from Mar 20, 2013 to May 6, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2013 to Apr 8, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
2 bills from Jun 27, 1996 to Mar 12, 2014
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Native Americans (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Jan 9, 2014
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Feb 13, 2013 to May 8, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
2 bills from Feb 25, 2013 to Apr 26, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Jul 24, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
2 bills from Dec 7, 1995 to Jul 9, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Dec 7, 1995 to Jun 27, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Families (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Oct 26, 1995 to May 16, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Families (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
2 bills from Oct 26, 1995 to May 6, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Education (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Commerce (1); Families (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Ney [R-OH18, 1995-2006]
2 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Apr 22, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
2 bills from Dec 7, 1995 to Mar 29, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Law (1); Families (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
2 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Linda Smith [R-WA3, 1995-1998]
2 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Steve Largent [R-OK1, 1994-2002]
2 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Van Hilleary [R-TN4, 1995-2002]
2 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. John “J.D.” Hayworth [R-AZ5, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Melton “Mel” Hancock [R-MO7, 1989-1996]
2 bills from Oct 26, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Immigration (1); Families (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
2 bills from Apr 3, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. Wes Cooley [R-OR2, 1995-1996]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Education (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
2 bills from Sep 25, 1995 to Oct 11, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Commerce (2); Law (2)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to Oct 11, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1995 to May 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2014 to Aug 1, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2014 to Jul 17, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2014 to Jul 16, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2014 to Jul 15, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2014 to Jul 11, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2014 to Jul 10, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2014 to Jul 9, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2014 to Jul 8, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2014 to Jul 8, 2014
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2014 to Jun 30, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2014 to Jun 30, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Jun 30, 2014 to Jun 30, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2014 to Jun 25, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pete Gallego [D-TX23, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2014 to Jun 25, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2014 to Jun 25, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2014 to Jun 23, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2014 to Jun 23, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mac Thornberry [R-TX13]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2014 to Jun 19, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2014 to Jun 18, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2014 to Jun 17, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2014 to Jun 17, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from May 6, 2014 to May 6, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Apr 4, 2014 to Apr 4, 2014
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 12, 2014
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Raul Ruiz [D-CA36]
1 bill from Jan 13, 2014 to Jan 13, 2014
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2013 to Oct 2, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2013 to Sep 26, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2013 to Sep 19, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA17]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2013 to Sep 19, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2013 to Sep 19, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2013 to Sep 9, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Sep 9, 2013 to Sep 9, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA5]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2013 to Aug 2, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 19, 2013
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 19, 2013
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2013 to Jul 19, 2013
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2013 to Jul 10, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from May 22, 2013 to May 22, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2]
1 bill from May 22, 2013 to May 22, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from May 8, 2013 to May 8, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from May 8, 2013 to May 8, 2013
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tom Rice [R-SC7]
1 bill from Mar 13, 2013 to Mar 13, 2013
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1996 to Sep 9, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Sep 5, 1996 to Sep 5, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1996 to Jul 25, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1996 to Jul 24, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1996 to Jul 24, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1996 to Jul 11, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 11, 1996 to Jul 11, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Jul 8, 1996 to Jul 8, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Jun 27, 1996 to Jun 27, 1996
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1996 to Jun 4, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from May 23, 1996 to May 23, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Norwood [R-GA10, 2007-2007]
1 bill from May 23, 1996 to May 23, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
1 bill from May 10, 1996 to May 10, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 6, 1996 to May 6, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1996 to Apr 22, 1996
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Dec 21, 1995 to Dec 21, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Nick Smith [R-MI7, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. George Radanovich [R-CA19, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Sen. Tim Hutchinson [R-AR, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Sen. John Ensign [R-NV, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frank Cremeans [R-OH6, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ed Bryant [R-TN7, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sonny Bono [R-CA44, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bob Barr [R-GA7, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Dec 7, 1995 to Dec 7, 1995
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Families (1); Education (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Oct 11, 1995 to Oct 11, 1995
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Families (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Randy Tate [R-WA9, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1995 to Apr 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1995 to Apr 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Neumann [R-WI1, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1995 to Apr 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ernest Istook [R-OK5, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1995 to Apr 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1995 to Apr 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1995 to Apr 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1995 to Apr 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Dick Chrysler [R-MI8, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Apr 3, 1995 to Apr 3, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Andrea Seastrand [R-CA22, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1995 to Feb 2, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Joe Scarborough [R-FL1, 1995-2001]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1995 to Feb 2, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1995 to Feb 2, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jack Metcalf [R-WA2, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1995 to Feb 2, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gilbert “Gil” Gutknecht [R-MN1, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1995 to Feb 2, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Greg Ganske [R-IA4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1995 to Feb 2, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)