skip to main content

Rep. Suzanne Bonamici’s Cosponsors

Bonamici has gotten 652 cosponsors (by 221 unique Members of Congress) on her 65 bills from Jun 28, 2012 to Apr 18, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
26 bills from Jun 28, 2012 to Mar 18, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Health (3); Social Welfare (3); Education (3); Labor and Employment (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Commerce (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
13 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Apr 10, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
11 bills from Mar 14, 2013 to Mar 14, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Social Welfare (2); Environmental Protection (2); Families (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
11 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to Mar 14, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Social Welfare (3); Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
11 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Mar 7, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Education (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jared Huffman [D-CA2]
11 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (4); Environmental Protection (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
10 bills from Jul 18, 2012 to Apr 1, 2019
Labor and Employment (4); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (2); Education (2)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
10 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
9 bills from Apr 21, 2016 to Mar 14, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (2); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Health (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
9 bills from Sep 21, 2012 to Mar 14, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Education (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mark Takano [D-CA41]
9 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to Feb 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Education (3); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
8 bills from Mar 18, 2014 to Mar 21, 2019
Social Welfare (3); Environmental Protection (2); Families (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
8 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (3); Environmental Protection (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
8 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Feb 19, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Education (3); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
8 bills from Sep 21, 2012 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Social Welfare (1); Families (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
7 bills from Apr 2, 2014 to Mar 14, 2019
Social Welfare (3); Environmental Protection (2); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
7 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to Mar 7, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Environmental Protection (2); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
7 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to Mar 4, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
7 bills from Aug 2, 2012 to Feb 14, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
7 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to May 18, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
6 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to Mar 21, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charlie Crist [D-FL13]
6 bills from Jan 5, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
6 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Feb 19, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Keith Ellison [D-MN5, 2007-2018]
6 bills from Sep 21, 2012 to Feb 13, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Social Welfare (1); Families (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
6 bills from Mar 14, 2013 to May 18, 2017
Education (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
6 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Sep 28, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); Education (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
5 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Apr 12, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
5 bills from Jun 8, 2017 to Apr 12, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
5 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Apr 10, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
5 bills from Jun 8, 2018 to Apr 8, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Seth Moulton [D-MA6]
5 bills from Jul 28, 2017 to Apr 8, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Denny Heck [D-WA10]
5 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Apr 3, 2019
Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
5 bills from Dec 10, 2015 to Mar 21, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Labor and Employment (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Kathleen Rice [D-NY4]
5 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
5 bills from Mar 14, 2014 to Mar 14, 2019
Social Welfare (3); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ted Lieu [D-CA33]
5 bills from Jul 28, 2015 to Mar 7, 2019
Environmental Protection (3); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Frederica Wilson [D-FL24]
5 bills from Jun 12, 2014 to Mar 4, 2019
Education (2); Health (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Elise Stefanik [R-NY21]
5 bills from Nov 3, 2015 to Feb 8, 2019
Agriculture and Food (2); Education (2); Environmental Protection (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
5 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Oct 5, 2018
Education (2); Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0, 2003-2018]
5 bills from Jun 13, 2013 to Sep 7, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ryan Costello [R-PA6, 2015-2018]
5 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Jul 28, 2017
Education (5); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
5 bills from Jul 18, 2012 to Dec 9, 2014
Labor and Employment (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
4 bills from Jul 28, 2015 to Apr 3, 2019
Families (1); Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
4 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Apr 1, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
4 bills from Feb 13, 2018 to Mar 18, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eric Swalwell [D-CA15]
4 bills from Sep 15, 2016 to Mar 14, 2019
Education (2); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
4 bills from Jan 5, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
4 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Mar 7, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
4 bills from Nov 30, 2017 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
4 bills from Sep 22, 2016 to Mar 7, 2019
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
4 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to Mar 5, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (3)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
4 bills from Aug 28, 2018 to Feb 19, 2019
Labor and Employment (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
4 bills from Jul 28, 2015 to Sep 28, 2018
Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Nov 16, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
4 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Jan 5, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
4 bills from Apr 23, 2013 to Sep 20, 2016
Education (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
4 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Sep 15, 2016
Transportation and Public Works (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Donna Edwards [D-MD4, 2008-2016]
4 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to Apr 21, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Katherine Clark [D-MA5]
4 bills from Mar 12, 2014 to Feb 11, 2016
Education (2); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
4 bills from Oct 23, 2013 to Dec 10, 2015
Health (2); Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
4 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Jul 28, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Families (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
3 bills from Jul 21, 2016 to Apr 18, 2019
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Commerce (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
3 bills from Oct 20, 2015 to Apr 9, 2019
Families (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
3 bills from Jul 16, 2018 to Apr 1, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
3 bills from Nov 16, 2017 to Mar 14, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Families (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lois Frankel [D-FL21]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Families (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
3 bills from Oct 8, 2015 to Mar 14, 2019
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to Mar 7, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
3 bills from Aug 2, 2012 to Mar 7, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Debbie Dingell [D-MI12]
3 bills from Jun 8, 2018 to Mar 7, 2019
Environmental Protection (3)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
3 bills from Jan 11, 2016 to Mar 7, 2019
Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Matthew Cartwright [D-PA8]
3 bills from Apr 18, 2013 to Mar 7, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Francis Rooney [R-FL19]
3 bills from Jun 12, 2018 to Feb 19, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR0]
3 bills from Jun 12, 2018 to Feb 19, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Paul Mitchell [R-MI10]
3 bills from Jan 29, 2018 to Feb 13, 2019
Labor and Employment (3)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
3 bills from Jan 8, 2016 to Aug 28, 2018
Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Danny Davis [D-IL7]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 26, 2018
Education (2); Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP0]
3 bills from Jan 6, 2015 to Jun 12, 2018
Health (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Colleen Hanabusa [D-HI1, 2016-2018]
3 bills from Sep 11, 2012 to Jun 8, 2018
Transportation and Public Works (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Jan 12, 2016 to Jun 8, 2018
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
3 bills from Jul 28, 2015 to Feb 27, 2018
Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Nov 16, 2016 to Feb 13, 2018
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Dec 9, 2014 to Nov 16, 2017
Education (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Oct 26, 2017
Sports and Recreation (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
3 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Jan 31, 2017
Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Jan 5, 2017
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Health (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
3 bills from Feb 9, 2015 to Sep 28, 2016
Education (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
3 bills from Dec 30, 2012 to Sep 21, 2016
Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
3 bills from Jul 8, 2014 to May 26, 2016
Education (3); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Janice Hahn [D-CA44, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2012 to Jul 28, 2015
Transportation and Public Works (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to Jul 28, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Families (1)
Rep. Donald Beyer [D-VA8]
2 bills from Apr 18, 2018 to Apr 9, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [D-NJ2]
2 bills from Mar 21, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2015 to Apr 3, 2019
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2016 to Apr 1, 2019
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10]
2 bills from Jun 8, 2018 to Mar 21, 2019
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Raja Krishnamoorthi [D-IL8]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2018 to Mar 11, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA4]
2 bills from May 25, 2017 to Mar 7, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Anthony Brown [D-MD4]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2018 to Mar 7, 2019
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE0]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2017 to Mar 7, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
2 bills from May 25, 2017 to Mar 7, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Scott Peters [D-CA52]
2 bills from Nov 8, 2017 to Feb 19, 2019
Social Welfare (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Jun 28, 2018 to Feb 14, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2018 to Feb 6, 2019
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
2 bills from Oct 25, 2017 to Feb 6, 2019
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
2 bills from Jul 26, 2018 to Oct 23, 2018
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from May 18, 2017 to Sep 28, 2018
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
2 bills from Jun 15, 2018 to Sep 25, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Dec 20, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Jan 5, 2017 to Jun 8, 2018
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Michelle Lujan Grisham [D-NM1, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2016 to Mar 7, 2018
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
2 bills from Oct 28, 2015 to Feb 26, 2018
Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Sep 28, 2016 to Jul 28, 2017
Education (2)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
2 bills from Dec 10, 2015 to Jul 12, 2017
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to May 2, 2017
Agriculture and Food (2); Education (1)
Rep. Ed Perlmutter [D-CO7]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 26, 2016
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Donald Norcross [D-NJ1]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2016 to Sep 21, 2016
Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11]
2 bills from May 26, 2016 to Sep 21, 2016
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Nov 17, 2015 to Sep 15, 2016
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
2 bills from Dec 15, 2015 to Sep 6, 2016
Health (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
2 bills from May 7, 2013 to Sep 6, 2016
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2014 to Jul 14, 2016
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 13, 2016
Families (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Feb 3, 2015 to Jul 12, 2016
Education (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2015 to Apr 12, 2016
Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to Nov 16, 2015
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Families (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2014 to Jan 6, 2015
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
2 bills from Mar 6, 2013 to Nov 14, 2014
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
2 bills from Aug 2, 2013 to Sep 18, 2014
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Lois Capps [D-CA24, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Apr 9, 2013 to Apr 11, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2012 to Mar 6, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2019 to Apr 10, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Chris Pappas [D-NH1]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2019 to Apr 10, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Julia Brownley [D-CA26]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2019 to Apr 10, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Steven Horsford [D-NV4]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Elaine Luria [D-VA2]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2019 to Apr 1, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2019 to Apr 1, 2019
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Comer [R-KY1]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2019 to Apr 1, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ed Case [D-HI1]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2019 to Apr 1, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25]
1 bill from Mar 21, 2019 to Mar 21, 2019
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tulsi Gabbard [D-HI2]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2019 to Mar 14, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Elissa Slotkin [D-MI8]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2019 to Mar 7, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Malinowski [D-NJ7]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2019 to Mar 4, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sean Casten [D-IL6]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2019 to Feb 26, 2019
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2019 to Feb 13, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Josh Harder [D-CA10]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2019 to Feb 13, 2019
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2018 to Oct 2, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2018 to Sep 28, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2018 to Sep 28, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2018 to Sep 28, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2018 to Sep 13, 2018
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Aug 17, 2018 to Aug 17, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Val Demings [D-FL10]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2018 to Jun 12, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2018 to Jun 8, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2018 to Mar 7, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2018 to Feb 26, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2018 to Feb 16, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2018 to Feb 14, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2018 to Feb 13, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2018 to Jan 9, 2018
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
1 bill from Nov 29, 2017 to Nov 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2017 to Nov 16, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Nov 2, 2017 to Nov 2, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Emanuel Cleaver [D-MO5]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2017 to Oct 4, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2017 to Jul 14, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2017 to Jun 6, 2017
Education (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 18, 2017 to May 18, 2017
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Aumua Amata [R-AS0]
1 bill from May 4, 2017 to May 4, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2016 to Sep 28, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2016 to Sep 22, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2016 to Sep 21, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2016 to Sep 21, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2016 to Sep 21, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2016 to Sep 20, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2016 to Sep 13, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Jul 21, 2016 to Jul 21, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from May 26, 2016 to May 26, 2016
Education (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Esty [D-CT5, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 15, 2016 to Apr 15, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2016 to Apr 14, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2016 to Apr 11, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Apr 11, 2016 to Apr 11, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2016 to Mar 14, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Joyce Beatty [D-OH3]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2016 to Feb 1, 2016
Agriculture and Food (1); Education (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2016 to Jan 7, 2016
Families (1)
Rep. Tony Cárdenas [D-CA29]
1 bill from Nov 3, 2015 to Nov 3, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from Sep 30, 2015 to Sep 30, 2015
Health (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Families (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Families (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Families (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 28, 2015 to Jul 28, 2015
Families (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Dec 8, 2014 to Dec 8, 2014
Education (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2014 to Nov 14, 2014
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2014 to Sep 18, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2014 to Sep 16, 2014
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from May 22, 2014 to May 22, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
1 bill from May 22, 2014 to May 22, 2014
Health (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from May 6, 2014 to May 6, 2014
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod [D-CA35, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 2, 2014 to Apr 2, 2014
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2014 to Mar 26, 2014
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2014 to Mar 12, 2014
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from Jan 29, 2014 to Jan 29, 2014
Education (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Apr 25, 2013 to Apr 25, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Michael Capuano [D-MA7, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2013 to Apr 23, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2013 to Apr 9, 2013
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Mar 19, 2013 to Mar 19, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Enyart [D-IL12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2013 to Mar 14, 2013
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Hansen Clarke [D-MI13, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2012 to Sep 21, 2012
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2012 to Aug 1, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1)