skip to main content

Rep. Suzanne Kosmas’s Cosponsors

Kosmas got 61 cosponsors (by 44 unique Members of Congress) on her 18 bills from May 5, 2009 to Jun 17, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
5 bills from May 5, 2009 to May 6, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2009 to Apr 21, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2009 to Apr 21, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2009 to May 27, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2010 to May 25, 2010
Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Education (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2009 to Mar 18, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2, 2009-2018]
2 bills from Dec 8, 2009 to Mar 12, 2010
Taxation (2)
Rep. Harry Teague [D-NM2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from May 21, 2009 to Mar 10, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2009 to Mar 10, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2009 to Mar 10, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steve Driehaus [D-OH1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jun 17, 2010 to Jun 17, 2010
Commerce (1)
Rep. Eleanor Holmes Norton [D-DC]
1 bill from May 25, 2010 to May 25, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Diane Watson [D-CA33, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 6, 2010 to May 6, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from May 6, 2010 to May 6, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from May 6, 2010 to May 6, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Kendrick Meek [D-FL17, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 6, 2010 to May 6, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from May 6, 2010 to May 6, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from May 6, 2010 to May 6, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Marcia Fudge [D-OH11, 2008-2021]
1 bill from Apr 21, 2010 to Apr 21, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Apr 13, 2010 to Apr 13, 2010
Taxation (1)
Commish. Pedro Pierluisi [D-PR, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2010 to Mar 25, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 25, 2010 to Mar 25, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2010 to Mar 18, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 18, 2010 to Mar 18, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 12, 2010 to Mar 12, 2010
Taxation (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2010 to Mar 10, 2010
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bobby Bright [D-AL2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Betty Sutton [D-OH13, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2009 to Jul 13, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Deborah Halvorson [D-IL11, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2009 to Jul 13, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2009 to Jun 19, 2009
Taxation (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
1 bill from May 21, 2009 to May 21, 2009
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)