skip to main content

Rep. Ted Budd’s Cosponsors

Budd has gotten 257 cosponsors (by 134 unique Members of Congress) on his 55 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 23, 2020. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
15 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 5, 2020
International Affairs (4); Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
7 bills from Feb 7, 2017 to Feb 11, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dan Bishop [R-NC9]
6 bills from Oct 1, 2019 to Mar 5, 2020
Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mark Walker [R-NC6]
5 bills from Feb 7, 2017 to May 8, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
4 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Alex Mooney [R-WV2]
4 bills from Apr 11, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
4 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
4 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 5, 2020
International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
4 bills from Mar 9, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
4 bills from Feb 7, 2017 to Feb 11, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
4 bills from Feb 7, 2017 to Jan 30, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
4 bills from Jun 7, 2017 to Oct 22, 2019
Labor and Employment (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
4 bills from Feb 7, 2017 to Sep 19, 2019
International Affairs (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2]
4 bills from Feb 7, 2017 to Apr 3, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
4 bills from Feb 7, 2017 to Mar 1, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
3 bills from Dec 7, 2017 to Mar 9, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
3 bills from Mar 5, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
3 bills from Mar 7, 2017 to Mar 5, 2020
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5]
3 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
3 bills from Sep 13, 2018 to Oct 15, 2019
Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
3 bills from Jun 28, 2018 to Sep 25, 2019
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron Wright [R-TX6]
3 bills from Apr 3, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
3 bills from Jan 22, 2019 to Sep 17, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gary Palmer [R-AL6]
3 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to May 22, 2019
International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4]
3 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to May 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
3 bills from Feb 7, 2017 to Mar 1, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
3 bills from Feb 6, 2017 to Feb 27, 2018
International Affairs (2); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 23, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Timmons [R-SC4]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2020 to Mar 13, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 11, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2019 to Mar 5, 2020
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gregory Murphy [R-NC3]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2020 to Mar 5, 2020
Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1)
Rep. Roger Marshall [R-KS1]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2020 to Mar 5, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
2 bills from Mar 5, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from Oct 4, 2019 to Mar 5, 2020
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
2 bills from Sep 20, 2019 to Mar 5, 2020
Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Mar 5, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 13, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 11, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
2 bills from Mar 5, 2018 to Feb 7, 2020
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from May 9, 2019 to Jan 14, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
2 bills from Feb 15, 2018 to Jan 9, 2020
International Affairs (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
2 bills from Mar 5, 2018 to Nov 22, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
2 bills from Aug 30, 2019 to Nov 13, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Oct 28, 2019
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Oct 8, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lance Gooden [R-TX5]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Sep 27, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Sep 18, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2017 to Jul 2, 2019
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2018 to Jun 12, 2019
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Alan Lowenthal [D-CA47]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2018 to Jun 11, 2019
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
2 bills from Mar 22, 2018 to Jun 11, 2019
International Affairs (2)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to May 16, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Apr 30, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1]
2 bills from Feb 27, 2018 to Apr 8, 2019
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Francis Rooney [R-FL19]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 25, 2019
International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
2 bills from Feb 15, 2018 to Jan 3, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2017 to Sep 6, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2017 to Jun 8, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Feb 14, 2017 to Feb 27, 2018
International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Feb 1, 2017 to Feb 27, 2018
International Affairs (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Chip Roy [R-TX21]
1 bill from Mar 23, 2020 to Mar 23, 2020
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2020 to Mar 10, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Cloud [R-TX27]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2020 to Mar 5, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Ben Cline [R-VA6]
1 bill from Mar 5, 2020 to Mar 5, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2020 to Feb 27, 2020
Immigration (1)
Rep. Carol Miller [R-WV3]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2020 to Feb 27, 2020
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lacy Clay [D-MO1]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2020 to Feb 27, 2020
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2020 to Feb 26, 2020
Immigration (1)
Rep. Troy Balderson [R-OH12]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2020 to Feb 26, 2020
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steven Watkins [R-KS2]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2020 to Feb 25, 2020
Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2020 to Feb 13, 2020
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Joyce [R-PA13]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2020 to Feb 7, 2020
Immigration (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2020 to Jan 17, 2020
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. David Kustoff [R-TN8]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2020 to Jan 9, 2020
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2019 to Dec 4, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. James Baird [R-IN4]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2019 to Nov 1, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Trey Hollingsworth [R-IN9]
1 bill from Oct 11, 2019 to Oct 11, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2019 to Oct 4, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Denver Riggleman [R-VA5]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2019 to Sep 20, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2019 to Sep 20, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2019 to Sep 19, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Curtis [R-UT3]
1 bill from Aug 30, 2019 to Aug 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2019 to Jul 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [I-MI3]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2019 to Jul 17, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Comer [R-KY1]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harley Rouda [D-CA48]
1 bill from Jun 11, 2019 to Jun 11, 2019
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Ross Spano [R-FL15]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2019 to Jun 4, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Green [R-TN7]
1 bill from May 9, 2019 to May 9, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from May 8, 2019 to May 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2019 to Apr 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dusty Johnson [R-SD0]
1 bill from Apr 30, 2019 to Apr 30, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27, 2013-2019]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ken Buck [R-CO4]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 12, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Guest [R-MS3]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Apr 8, 2019 to Apr 8, 2019
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from Jan 22, 2019 to Jan 22, 2019
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2018 to Jul 11, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2018 to Apr 10, 2018
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2018 to Mar 1, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tom MacArthur [R-NJ3, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Karen Handel [R-GA6, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tom Emmer [R-MN6]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2018 to Feb 27, 2018
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
1 bill from Oct 2, 2017 to Oct 2, 2017
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2017 to Feb 16, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2017 to Feb 7, 2017
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2017 to Feb 7, 2017
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Alma Adams [D-NC12]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2017 to Feb 7, 2017
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1)
Rep. Liz Cheney [R-WY0]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2017 to Feb 6, 2017
International Affairs (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Feb 1, 2017 to Feb 1, 2017
International Affairs (1)