skip to main content

Rep. Thomas Andrews’s Cosponsors

Andrews got 271 cosponsors (by 237 unique Members of Congress) on his 14 bills from Sep 26, 1991 to Oct 5, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
3 bills from Sep 30, 1992 to Jul 26, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
3 bills from Oct 28, 1991 to Sep 14, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1992 to Oct 5, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Jun 2, 1992 to Aug 10, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jul 31, 1992 to Jun 23, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Animals (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1992 to Jan 25, 1994
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1992 to Nov 22, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Aug 12, 1992 to Nov 22, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
2 bills from Jul 31, 1992 to Nov 4, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. George Hochbrueckner [D-NY1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1992 to Nov 4, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
2 bills from Sep 29, 1992 to Nov 4, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Sep 24, 1992 to Nov 4, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Aug 12, 1992 to Nov 4, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1992 to Oct 13, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ronald Machtley [R-RI1, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Aug 12, 1992 to Oct 13, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
2 bills from Sep 24, 1992 to Oct 13, 1993
Arts, Culture, Religion (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1991 to Sep 30, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1991 to Sep 30, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1991 to Sep 29, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1991 to Sep 29, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
2 bills from Sep 26, 1991 to Sep 24, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1991 to Sep 24, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Nov 27, 1991 to Sep 24, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ben Jones [D-GA4, 1989-1992]
2 bills from Sep 26, 1991 to Sep 10, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Sep 26, 1991 to Aug 12, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
2 bills from Sep 26, 1991 to Aug 5, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
2 bills from May 21, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Sep 26, 1991 to Jul 9, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Sep 26, 1991 to Jun 18, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Sep 26, 1991 to Jun 2, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Oct 3, 1991 to Jan 3, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 26, 1991 to Jan 3, 1992
Commerce (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1994 to Oct 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Oct 5, 1994 to Oct 5, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Peter Blute [R-MA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 25, 1994 to Jan 25, 1994
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Nov 22, 1993 to Nov 22, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1993 to Nov 4, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1993 to Oct 13, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1993 to Oct 13, 1993
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert “Rob” Andrews [D-NJ1, 1990-2014]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Sep 30, 1992 to Sep 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Joan Horn [D-MO2, 1991-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Peter Hoagland [D-NE2, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1992 to Sep 29, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1992 to Sep 24, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. George Allen [R-VA, 2001-2006]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1992 to Sep 22, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Luken [D-OH1, 1991-1992]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1992 to Sep 10, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Orton [D-UT3, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Aug 12, 1992 to Aug 12, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1992 to Aug 5, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1992 to Aug 5, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Thomas Lewis [R-FL16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1992 to Aug 5, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1992 to Aug 5, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1992 to Aug 5, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1992 to Jul 31, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jul 23, 1992 to Jul 23, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1992 to Jul 9, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1992 to Jun 18, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1992 to Jun 18, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1992 to Jun 18, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1992 to Jun 18, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1992 to Jun 18, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1992 to Jun 18, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1992 to Jun 18, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1992 to Jun 18, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Jun 18, 1992 to Jun 18, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Richard Swett [D-NH2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Jun 2, 1992 to Jun 2, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 6, 1992 to May 6, 1992
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1992 to Apr 30, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1992 to Mar 25, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1992 to Mar 25, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles Taylor [R-NC11, 1991-2006]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1992 to Mar 25, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1992 to Mar 25, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1992 to Mar 25, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1992 to Mar 25, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1992 to Mar 4, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1992 to Mar 4, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1992 to Mar 4, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Frederick Grandy [R-IA5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1992 to Mar 4, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1992 to Jan 3, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1992 to Jan 3, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1992 to Jan 3, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Charles McMillen [D-MD4, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1992 to Jan 3, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1992 to Jan 3, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1992 to Jan 3, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1992 to Jan 3, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1992 to Jan 3, 1992
Arts, Culture, Religion (1)
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1991 to Oct 24, 1991
Commerce (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1991 to Oct 24, 1991
Commerce (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1991 to Oct 3, 1991
Commerce (1)
Rep. Terry Bruce [D-IL19, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1991 to Oct 3, 1991
Commerce (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1991 to Sep 26, 1991
Commerce (1)