skip to main content

Rep. Thomas Hagedorn’s Cosponsors

Hagedorn got 516 cosponsors (by 230 unique Members of Congress) on his 111 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 6, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
15 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Sep 29, 1982
Agriculture and Food (4); Government Operations and Politics (4); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Taxation (3); Environmental Protection (1); Water Resources Development (1); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Sep 16, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Sep 16, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Water Resources Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 1, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Energy (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Sep 29, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Immigration (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 29, 1982
Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Dec 6, 1982
Law (1); Water Resources Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Sep 16, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Sep 16, 1982
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Energy (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Nov 18, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (3); Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 7, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Law (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Sep 16, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Sep 16, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 7, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jul 31, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Kelly [R-FL5, 1975-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Dec 6, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Dec 16, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 4, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jun 11, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Law (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (2); Environmental Protection (1); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Vice President James “Dan” Quayle [R, 1989-1993]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Water Resources Development (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Dec 6, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Dec 6, 1982
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Feb 3, 1981 to Oct 1, 1982
Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 1, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 29, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 29, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Loeffler [R-TX21, 1979-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 16, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Daniel Crane [R-IL19, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 16, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Sawyer [R-MI5, 1977-1984]
3 bills from Aug 4, 1981 to Nov 18, 1981
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 7, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Oct 7, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Aug 4, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Aug 4, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Wayne Grisham [R-CA33, 1979-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 11, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to May 7, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jon Hinson [R-MS4, 1979-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Immigration (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 3, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Dec 6, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Dec 6, 1982
Law (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Nov 18, 1981 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 29, 1982
Taxation (2); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Walter Johnston [R-NC6, 1981-1982]
2 bills from Feb 3, 1981 to Sep 16, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Arlen Erdahl [R-MN1, 1979-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 29, 1982
Taxation (2); Energy (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 11, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 23, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Kenneth Kramer [R-CO5, 1979-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edwin Bethune [R-AR2, 1979-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 3, 1981
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Water Resources Development (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Dec 6, 1982 to Dec 6, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Dec 6, 1982 to Dec 6, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Smith [R-AL6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-IA3, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Don Bonker [D-WA3, 1975-1988]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1982 to Sep 29, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1982 to Sep 29, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1982 to Sep 29, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1982 to Sep 29, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1982 to Sep 29, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1982 to Sep 29, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1982 to Sep 29, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bobbi Fiedler [R-CA21, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1982 to Sep 29, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Bailey [D-PA21, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1982 to Sep 29, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Sep 28, 1982 to Sep 28, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1982 to Sep 16, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John LeBoutillier [R-NY6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1982 to Sep 16, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1982 to Sep 16, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1982 to Sep 16, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1982 to Sep 16, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Sep 16, 1982 to Sep 16, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1982 to Apr 29, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1982 to Apr 29, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1982 to Apr 29, 1982
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Animals (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1981 to Aug 4, 1981
Animals (1); Law (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1981 to Jun 11, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1981 to Jun 11, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Napier [R-SC6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1981 to Jun 11, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1981 to Jun 11, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from May 7, 1981 to May 7, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from May 7, 1981 to May 7, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Wendell Bailey [R-MO8, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1981 to Mar 23, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1981 to Feb 3, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1981 to Feb 3, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1981 to Feb 3, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1981 to Feb 3, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Feb 3, 1981 to Feb 3, 1981
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Royer [R-CA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gary Lee [R-NY33, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Raymond Kogovsek [D-CO3, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kent Hance [D-TX19, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Charles Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Cavanaugh [D-NE2, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Immigration (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Albosta [D-MI10, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Tonry [D-LA1, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. William Steiger [R-WI6, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Marc Marks [R-PA24, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-DE, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert Duncan [D-OR3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Goodloe Byron [D-MD6, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Law (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Edward Pattison [D-NY29, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Environmental Protection (1)