skip to main content

Rep. Thomas Hartnett’s Cosponsors

Hartnett got 287 cosponsors (by 231 unique Members of Congress) on his 33 bills from Mar 10, 1981 to Oct 3, 1986. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Feb 15, 1983 to Oct 3, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
4 bills from Feb 17, 1983 to Oct 3, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
4 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Oct 22, 1985
Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
4 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Sep 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Feb 17, 1983 to Oct 3, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
3 bills from Feb 17, 1983 to Oct 3, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Sep 6, 1984 to Oct 31, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
3 bills from Oct 4, 1984 to Oct 9, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Sep 20, 1984 to Sep 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Sep 20, 1984 to Sep 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
2 bills from Feb 17, 1983 to Oct 3, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Loeffler [R-TX21, 1979-1986]
2 bills from Mar 10, 1981 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 20, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
2 bills from Sep 13, 1983 to Nov 19, 1985
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Nov 19, 1985
Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 14, 1981 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Oct 5, 1984 to Nov 6, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
2 bills from Sep 20, 1984 to Oct 31, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 26, 1984 to Oct 31, 1985
Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Oct 18, 1983 to Oct 22, 1985
Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1983 to Oct 22, 1985
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
2 bills from Apr 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Mar 15, 1983 to Oct 16, 1985
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Dec 9, 1981 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Oct 9, 1985
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
2 bills from Nov 2, 1983 to Oct 9, 1985
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
2 bills from Apr 29, 1982 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Mar 10, 1981 to Sep 26, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Sep 26, 1985
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Feb 20, 1985 to Sep 26, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
2 bills from Apr 22, 1985 to Sep 26, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Mar 19, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. David McCurdy [D-OK4, 1981-1994]
2 bills from Sep 6, 1984 to Feb 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Sep 6, 1984 to Feb 20, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (2)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Mar 10, 1981 to Oct 18, 1983
Families (1); Social Welfare (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1981 to Apr 29, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Mar 10, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Labor and Employment (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Moody [D-WI5, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Dec 18, 1985 to Dec 18, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Grotberg [R-IL14, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Dec 10, 1985 to Dec 10, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Dec 4, 1985 to Dec 4, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eldon Boulter [R-TX13, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Catherine Long [D-LA8, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Nov 6, 1985 to Nov 6, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David “Mac” Sweeney [R-TX14, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Slaughter [R-VA7, 1985-1991]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Monson [R-UT2, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Andrews [D-TX25, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Franklin [R-MS2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 16, 1985 to Oct 16, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Oct 9, 1985 to Oct 9, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 3, 1985 to Oct 3, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1985 to Sep 26, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1985 to Sep 26, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Sep 26, 1985 to Sep 26, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1985 to Sep 20, 1985
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1985 to Apr 22, 1985
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Sep 20, 1984 to Sep 20, 1984
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 24, 1984 to Apr 24, 1984
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Jan 26, 1984 to Jan 26, 1984
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Nov 3, 1983 to Nov 3, 1983
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Ratchford [D-CT5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1983 to Oct 24, 1983
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Oct 18, 1983 to Oct 18, 1983
Families (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 15, 1983 to Sep 15, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1983 to Jul 29, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 6, 1983 to Jun 6, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Mar 15, 1983 to Mar 15, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Feb 15, 1983 to Feb 15, 1983
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1982 to Apr 29, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1982 to Apr 29, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Apr 29, 1982 to Apr 29, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Dec 9, 1981 to Dec 9, 1981
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Napier [R-SC6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1981 to Oct 7, 1981
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1981 to Jul 14, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1981 to Mar 10, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1981 to Mar 10, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1981 to Mar 10, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Walter Johnston [R-NC6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1981 to Mar 10, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1981 to Mar 10, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1981 to Mar 10, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1981 to Mar 10, 1981
Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)