skip to main content

Rep. Thomas Steed’s Cosponsors

Steed got 240 cosponsors (by 199 unique Members of Congress) on his 65 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Native Americans (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Jarman [R-OK5, 1951-1976]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Native Americans (6); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clem McSpadden [D-OK2, 1973-1974]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (5)
Rep. John Camp [R-OK6, 1969-1974]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Native Americans (5)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Royer [R-CA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Albert Ullman [D-OR2, 1957-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1949-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Slack [D-WV3, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Koln McKay [D-UT1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. David Marriott [R-UT2, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Abraham Kazen [D-TX23, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Harsha [R-OH6, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Lee Hamilton [D-IN9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Vonno Gudger [D-NC11, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Giaimo [D-CT3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-DE0, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Duncan [D-OR3, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Earl Coleman [R-MO6, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. John Brademas [D-IN3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Rep. Theodore Risenhoover [D-OK2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Burt Talcott [R-CA16, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)