skip to main content

Rep. Tim Mahoney’s Cosponsors

Mahoney got 202 cosponsors (by 131 unique Members of Congress) on his 15 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Sep 18, 2008. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
7 bills from Jan 30, 2007 to Sep 17, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Emergency Management (1); Law (1); Social Welfare (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
6 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (3); Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Law (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
5 bills from Sep 18, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
5 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Kathy Castor [D-FL14]
5 bills from Jan 30, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Law (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
4 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Sep 16, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Law (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
4 bills from Jan 30, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
4 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Agriculture and Food (2); Energy (1); Environmental Protection (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Sep 11, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jun 20, 2007 to Sep 10, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Connie Mack [R-FL14, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Emergency Management (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Feeney [R-FL24, 2003-2008]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Emergency Management (1); Law (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
3 bills from Jan 30, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Jul 18, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Emergency Management (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
3 bills from Sep 18, 2007 to May 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Emergency Management (1); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Baron Hill [D-IN9, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Sep 17, 2007 to Oct 30, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Nancy Boyda [D-KS2, 2007-2008]
3 bills from Jul 18, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Sep 27, 2007 to Sep 10, 2008
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Feb 6, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Ric Keller [R-FL8, 2001-2008]
2 bills from Apr 17, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
2 bills from Jan 30, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2007 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
2 bills from Oct 30, 2007 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Langevin [D-RI2]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2007 to Mar 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2007 to Feb 13, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2007 to Feb 13, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Emergency Management (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2007 to Feb 13, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
2 bills from Oct 24, 2007 to Feb 7, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Law (1)
Rep. Judy Biggert [R-IL13, 1999-2012]
2 bills from Sep 25, 2007 to Jan 28, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Emergency Management (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Law (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2007 to Jan 17, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2007 to Dec 19, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2007 to Oct 30, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Paul Hodes [D-NH2, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Sep 19, 2007 to Oct 30, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Melissa Bean [D-IL8, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2007 to Oct 30, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Commerce (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Law (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Sep 20, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rahm Emanuel [D-IL5, 2003-2008]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2007 to Aug 2, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Phil Hare [D-IL17, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2008 to Sep 18, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Kendrick Meek [D-FL17, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2008 to Jul 29, 2008
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Harry Mitchell [D-AZ5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2008 to Apr 29, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. André Carson [D-IN7]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2008 to Apr 29, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5]
1 bill from Apr 9, 2008 to Apr 9, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2008 to Mar 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2008 to Mar 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2008 to Mar 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
1 bill from Mar 31, 2008 to Mar 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2008 to Mar 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2008 to Mar 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2008 to Mar 4, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2008 to Mar 4, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2008 to Feb 14, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2008 to Feb 13, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2008 to Feb 13, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2008 to Feb 13, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2008 to Feb 13, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2008 to Feb 13, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Tim Murphy [R-PA18, 2003-2017]
1 bill from Feb 7, 2008 to Feb 7, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2008 to Jan 28, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2008 to Jan 17, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2008 to Jan 17, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2008 to Jan 17, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2007 to Dec 19, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
1 bill from Dec 19, 2007 to Dec 19, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2007 to Dec 18, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Dec 18, 2007 to Dec 18, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2007 to Dec 12, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Scott Garrett [R-NJ5, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2007 to Dec 5, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
1 bill from Dec 5, 2007 to Dec 5, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2007 to Nov 15, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Oct 31, 2007 to Oct 31, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2007 to Oct 30, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2007 to Oct 30, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2007 to Oct 30, 2007
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Costa [D-CA16]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Oct 24, 2007 to Oct 24, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 9, 2007 to Oct 9, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2007 to Sep 24, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Sarbanes [D-MD3]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2007 to Sep 20, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephen Lynch [D-MA8]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2007 to Sep 20, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2007 to Sep 19, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2007 to Sep 18, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Silvestre Reyes [D-TX16, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2007 to Sep 18, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2007 to Sep 18, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2007 to Sep 18, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2007 to Sep 18, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 17, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 17, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 17, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 17, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD0, 2004-2010]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 17, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 17, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2007 to Sep 17, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2007 to Sep 14, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2007 to Sep 14, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2007 to Sep 14, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2007 to Sep 14, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2007 to Sep 14, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bob Etheridge [D-NC2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2007 to Sep 14, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2007 to Sep 14, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2007 to Sep 14, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2007 to Aug 3, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Donna Christensen [D-VI0, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Aug 3, 2007 to Aug 3, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2007 to Aug 2, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2007 to Aug 2, 2007
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thelma Drake [R-VA2, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2007 to Jun 19, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2007 to Jun 19, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Jun 19, 2007 to Jun 19, 2007
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2007 to Jun 6, 2007
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Commerce (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2007 to Feb 6, 2007
Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Feb 6, 2007 to Feb 6, 2007
Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jan 31, 2007 to Jan 31, 2007
Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2007 to Jan 30, 2007
Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2007 to Jan 30, 2007
Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2007 to Jan 30, 2007
Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jan 30, 2007 to Jan 30, 2007
Emergency Management (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)