skip to main content

Sen. Tim Scott’s Cosponsors

Scott has gotten 1,193 cosponsors (by 228 unique Members of Congress) on his 158 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to May 26, 2021. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Sen. Marco Rubio [R-FL]
27 bills from Jan 30, 2014 to May 24, 2021
Education (13); Health (4); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Cory Booker [D-NJ]
26 bills from Jul 29, 2014 to May 24, 2021
Health (6); Taxation (5); Labor and Employment (4); Education (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. John Cornyn [R-TX]
25 bills from Jan 16, 2014 to May 24, 2021
Education (13); Labor and Employment (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Emergency Management (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
23 bills from Jul 6, 2011 to May 12, 2021
Labor and Employment (6); Education (6); Health (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
22 bills from May 22, 2014 to May 24, 2021
Education (14); Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
22 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 24, 2021
Education (9); Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
22 bills from Apr 2, 2014 to Feb 2, 2021
Education (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (3); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Sports and Recreation (2); Energy (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
21 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to May 24, 2021
Education (12); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. John “Johnny” Isakson [R-GA, 2005-2019]
19 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Oct 22, 2019
Health (5); Taxation (5); Education (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Thom Tillis [R-NC]
18 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 24, 2021
Education (9); Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Labor and Employment (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Ted Cruz [R-TX]
18 bills from May 22, 2014 to May 24, 2021
Education (13); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
17 bills from Jan 19, 2019 to May 24, 2021
Education (4); Labor and Employment (4); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
17 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to May 24, 2021
Education (7); Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Health (2); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Joni Ernst [R-IA]
17 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 10, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Taxation (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Labor and Employment (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
17 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 10, 2021
Education (6); Labor and Employment (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Tom Cotton [R-AR]
16 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 10, 2021
Education (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Doug Jones [D-AL, 2018-2020]
16 bills from Feb 12, 2018 to Sep 17, 2020
Finance and Financial Sector (5); Health (4); Housing and Community Development (2); Education (2); Commerce (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. David Perdue [R-GA, 2015-2020]
16 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 2, 2020
Education (7); Labor and Employment (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Mike Braun [R-IN]
15 bills from Jan 16, 2019 to May 24, 2021
Education (8); Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Todd Young [R-IN]
14 bills from Jan 24, 2017 to May 24, 2021
Education (6); Taxation (3); Health (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
14 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Sep 17, 2020
Health (6); Taxation (3); Labor and Employment (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Sen. Lamar Alexander [R-TN, 2003-2020]
14 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jul 22, 2020
Education (10); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Christopher Coons [D-DE]
13 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Sep 17, 2020
Health (5); Taxation (3); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO, 2015-2020]
13 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 17, 2020
Education (5); Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Patrick “Pat” Toomey [R-PA]
12 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to May 24, 2021
Education (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Ron Johnson [R-WI]
12 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to May 24, 2021
Education (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Mark Warner [D-VA]
12 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 12, 2021
Health (4); Taxation (3); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Mitch McConnell [R-KY]
11 bills from Jan 15, 2014 to May 24, 2021
Education (7); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
11 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 18, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (5); Labor and Employment (3); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Susan Collins [R-ME]
11 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 12, 2021
Health (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
11 bills from Jan 28, 2015 to Mar 10, 2021
Education (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Cindy Hyde-Smith [R-MS]
11 bills from Jan 19, 2019 to Mar 10, 2021
Education (5); Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
11 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 10, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Michael Enzi [R-WY, 1997-2020]
11 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Jun 17, 2020
Education (6); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Richard Burr [R-NC]
10 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to May 25, 2021
Education (5); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1)
Sen. Dianne Feinstein [D-CA]
10 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to May 24, 2021
Education (8); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Deb Fischer [R-NE]
10 bills from Jul 22, 2014 to Jan 6, 2021
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS, 1997-2020]
10 bills from Jun 16, 2015 to Jun 17, 2020
Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Rand Paul [R-KY]
10 bills from Jul 22, 2014 to Jan 28, 2020
Labor and Employment (4); Education (4); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Orrin Hatch [R-UT, 1977-2018]
10 bills from Jan 27, 2015 to Jan 25, 2018
Education (5); Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Rick Scott [R-FL]
9 bills from Jan 19, 2019 to May 24, 2021
Education (6); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Joe Manchin [D-WV]
9 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Apr 29, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Health (2); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Angus King [I-ME]
9 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 10, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (3); Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
9 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jan 6, 2021
Taxation (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Elizabeth Warren [D-MA]
9 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Sep 17, 2020
Health (5); Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Richard Blumenthal [D-CT]
8 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 26, 2021
Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
8 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 24, 2021
Health (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Michael Bennet [D-CO]
8 bills from May 7, 2015 to May 24, 2021
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Taxation (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Sen. John Hoeven [R-ND]
8 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Apr 12, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. James Risch [R-ID]
8 bills from Feb 11, 2014 to Mar 10, 2021
Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
8 bills from May 23, 2019 to Jan 22, 2021
Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Mike Rounds [R-SD]
8 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jan 6, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (4); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Casey [D-PA]
8 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Aug 13, 2020
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (3); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Amy Klobuchar [D-MN]
8 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 2, 2020
Taxation (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Robert “Rob” Portman [R-OH]
8 bills from Jul 22, 2014 to Jun 17, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” Crapo [R-ID]
8 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to Jun 17, 2020
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. John Barrasso [R-WY]
8 bills from Jul 23, 2014 to Jun 17, 2020
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Energy (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Sen. David Vitter [R-LA, 2005-2016]
8 bills from Jan 30, 2014 to Apr 13, 2016
Education (4); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Tina Smith [D-MN]
7 bills from Nov 13, 2019 to May 12, 2021
Health (4); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Catherine Cortez Masto [D-NV]
7 bills from May 16, 2018 to Mar 16, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Kelly Loeffler [R-GA, 2020-2021]
7 bills from Jan 16, 2020 to Aug 13, 2020
Education (2); Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Kelly Ayotte [R-NH, 2011-2016]
7 bills from Jan 20, 2015 to May 18, 2016
Education (2); Taxation (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Debbie Stabenow [D-MI]
6 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 12, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Benjamin “Ben” Sasse [R-NE]
6 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 12, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
6 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 3, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2); Health (2)
Sen. Jon Tester [D-MT]
6 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Feb 23, 2021
Health (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Mitt Romney [R-UT]
6 bills from Jan 19, 2019 to Feb 2, 2021
Education (3); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
6 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jan 6, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
6 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 2, 2020
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Margaret “Maggie” Hassan [D-NH]
6 bills from Apr 6, 2017 to Jul 2, 2020
Taxation (3); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. John Thune [R-SD]
6 bills from Apr 29, 2014 to Jun 17, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Education (1)
Sen. Timothy “Tim” Kaine [D-VA]
6 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Dec 16, 2019
Housing and Community Development (2); Education (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
6 bills from Jun 11, 2015 to Jul 11, 2018
Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
6 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jan 25, 2018
Education (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Daniel Coats [R-IN, 2011-2016]
6 bills from Jan 29, 2014 to Jul 14, 2016
Education (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Jeanne Shaheen [D-NH]
5 bills from Apr 27, 2015 to Feb 23, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
5 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Aug 4, 2020
Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
5 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 2, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Lisa Murkowski [R-AK]
5 bills from Jun 17, 2015 to Jun 22, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
5 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Nov 21, 2019
Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Jefferson “Jeff” Sessions [R-AL, 1997-2017]
5 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 14, 2016
Education (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 13, 2016
Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
5 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Feb 13, 2012
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
5 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Dan Sullivan [R-AK]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 12, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Sen. Roger Marshall [R-KS]
4 bills from Jan 22, 2021 to Mar 15, 2021
Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Christopher Murphy [D-CT]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Emergency Management (1)
Sen. Tammy Baldwin [D-WI]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Brian Schatz [D-HI]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Feb 23, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
4 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jan 22, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Chris Van Hollen [D-MD]
4 bills from Feb 12, 2019 to Sep 17, 2020
Education (2); Housing and Community Development (1); Health (1)
Sen. Sheldon Whitehouse [D-RI]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 2, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Richard Shelby [R-AL]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 17, 2020
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Martha McSally [R-AZ, 2019-2020]
4 bills from Jul 15, 2019 to Jun 17, 2020
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menendez [D-NJ]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 18, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 23, 2018
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Heidi Heitkamp [D-ND, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 18, 2018
Health (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Claire McCaskill [D-MO, 2007-2018]
4 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 5, 2018
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
4 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4, 2011-2018]
4 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
4 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Bill Hagerty [R-TN]
3 bills from Feb 12, 2021 to May 24, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Sen. Mike Lee [R-UT]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 10, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 2, 2020
Labor and Employment (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Patty Murray [D-WA]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 10, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 12, 2019
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 12, 2019
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Vice President Kamala Harris [D]
3 bills from Jan 11, 2017 to Mar 12, 2019
Education (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Mar 14, 2017
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
3 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Apr 13, 2016
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jul 7, 2014
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Sep 11, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 26, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sue Myrick [R-NC9, 1995-2012]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24, 2005-2020]
3 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Feb 29, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Feb 13, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
3 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Jan 24, 2012
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
3 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
3 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Raphael Warnock [D-GA]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2021 to May 12, 2021
Health (2)
Sen. Jacky Rosen [D-NV]
2 bills from Apr 11, 2019 to May 12, 2021
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Health (1)
Sen. John Kennedy [R-LA]
2 bills from Jun 17, 2020 to Mar 10, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Joshua “Josh” Hawley [R-MO]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2019 to Mar 10, 2021
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Jeff Merkley [D-OR]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 10, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Bob Corker [R-TN, 2007-2018]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to May 23, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Mark Kirk [R-IL, 2010-2016]
2 bills from Jun 24, 2015 to Jul 30, 2015
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to May 9, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Apr 19, 2012
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Feb 13, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Feb 8, 2012
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Feb 1, 2012
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
2 bills from Jun 7, 2011 to Sep 12, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to Sep 12, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Jul 25, 2011
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jul 22, 2011
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Hurt [R-VA5, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Jul 22, 2011
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jul 21, 2011
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jul 21, 2011
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
2 bills from Jun 14, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Labor and Employment (2)
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jun 23, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
2 bills from Mar 17, 2011 to Jun 14, 2011
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22, 2009-2020]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Jun 1, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Mar 14, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Mar 30, 2011 to Jun 1, 2011
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Tommy Tuberville [R-AL]
1 bill from May 24, 2021 to May 24, 2021
Education (1)
Sen. Alejandro “Alex” Padilla [D-CA]
1 bill from Apr 27, 2021 to Apr 27, 2021
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. Tammy Duckworth [D-IL]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2018 to Feb 26, 2018
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Luther Strange [R-AL, 2017-2017]
1 bill from Jun 12, 2017 to Jun 12, 2017
Education (1)
Sen. Tom Udall [D-NM, 2009-2020]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Patrick Leahy [D-VT]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Alan “Al” Franken [D-MN, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2015 to Jun 24, 2015
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Mary Landrieu [D-LA, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2014 to Jul 29, 2014
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Mark Pryor [D-AR, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2014 to Jul 22, 2014
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2012 to Jun 6, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from May 11, 2012 to May 11, 2012
Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from May 9, 2012 to May 9, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2012 to Apr 26, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ben Quayle [R-AZ3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2012 to Apr 19, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT0, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Apr 18, 2012 to Apr 18, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Feb 13, 2012 to Feb 13, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2012 to Feb 8, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2012 to Feb 8, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jan 18, 2012 to Jan 18, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2011 to Jul 25, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA50]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2011 to Jul 20, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2011 to Jul 19, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2011 to Jul 19, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2011 to Jul 19, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Jul 6, 2011 to Jul 6, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jun 24, 2011 to Jun 24, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2011 to Jun 14, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 7, 2011 to Jun 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from May 11, 2011 to May 11, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Schilling [R-IL17, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R, 2017-2021]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD0, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Connie Mack [R-FL14, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7, 2011-2019]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ann Marie Buerkle [R-NY25, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Justin Amash [L-MI3, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Mar 14, 2011 to Mar 14, 2011
Taxation (1)