skip to main content

Rep. Tom Rice’s Cosponsors

Rice has gotten 759 cosponsors (by 309 unique Members of Congress) on his 65 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jan 19, 2022. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ralph Norman [R-SC5]
13 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Nov 1, 2021
Health (4); Environmental Protection (3); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
11 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Apr 20, 2021
Environmental Protection (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
10 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jan 11, 2021
Environmental Protection (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
9 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jul 9, 2021
Environmental Protection (3); Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
9 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (4); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
8 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jul 23, 2020
Environmental Protection (3); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ted Yoho [R-FL3, 2013-2020]
8 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (4); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24, 2005-2020]
8 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (3); Taxation (2); Commerce (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
7 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Oct 26, 2021
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Mark Amodei [R-NV2]
7 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Aug 27, 2021
Environmental Protection (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
7 bills from Mar 30, 2017 to Jul 9, 2021
Health (3); Social Welfare (2); Commerce (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven Palazzo [R-MS4]
7 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Apr 13, 2021
Environmental Protection (3); Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
7 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Mar 11, 2021
Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. David Rouzer [R-NC7]
7 bills from Jul 6, 2016 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (4); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alexander Mooney [R-WV2]
7 bills from May 15, 2015 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (4); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11, 2013-2020]
7 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (3); Health (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
7 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (3); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Mace [R-SC1]
6 bills from Jan 11, 2021 to Sep 22, 2021
Native Americans (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
6 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Jul 9, 2021
Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Timmons [R-SC4]
6 bills from Aug 23, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
6 bills from Feb 25, 2014 to Mar 11, 2021
Environmental Protection (3); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK]
6 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Mar 3, 2021
Environmental Protection (3); Health (2)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22, 2009-2020]
6 bills from Mar 6, 2014 to Jul 29, 2020
Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17, 2011-2020]
6 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jul 22, 2020
Environmental Protection (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
5 bills from Dec 5, 2016 to Jan 12, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (3); Taxation (2)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
5 bills from Feb 25, 2014 to Jan 12, 2022
Environmental Protection (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Glenn Thompson [R-PA15]
5 bills from Mar 5, 2018 to Aug 10, 2021
Health (3); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jackie Walorski [R-IN2]
5 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Jul 19, 2021
Environmental Protection (2); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
5 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jul 9, 2021
Social Welfare (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
5 bills from Feb 14, 2014 to Jul 9, 2021
Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Garret Graves [R-LA6]
5 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Jul 9, 2021
Social Welfare (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
5 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Jul 9, 2021
Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. George “G.K.” Butterfield [D-NC1]
5 bills from Sep 25, 2017 to Apr 22, 2021
Health (4); Taxation (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
5 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Mar 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
5 bills from Feb 11, 2014 to Mar 11, 2021
Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Garland “Andy” Barr [R-KY6]
5 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
5 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Sep 24, 2019
Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Rick Allen [R-GA12]
5 bills from Jul 18, 2016 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Commerce (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16, 2011-2018]
5 bills from Jul 7, 2016 to Jun 28, 2017
Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
5 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Mar 10, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
4 bills from Mar 15, 2017 to Nov 30, 2021
Government Operations and Politics (2); Commerce (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Matthew “Matt” Cartwright [D-PA8]
4 bills from May 1, 2017 to Oct 26, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Josh Gottheimer [D-NJ5]
4 bills from Jun 7, 2018 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (4)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
4 bills from Jul 23, 2020 to Jun 15, 2021
Health (2); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mike Gallagher [R-WI8]
4 bills from Aug 13, 2019 to Mar 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. John Rutherford [R-FL4]
4 bills from Sep 18, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (2)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
4 bills from May 15, 2017 to Mar 8, 2021
Health (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
4 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
4 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Neal Dunn [R-FL2]
4 bills from Feb 11, 2019 to Sep 11, 2020
Taxation (4)
Rep. Jeff Fortenberry [R-NE1]
4 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Dec 19, 2019
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Health (1)
Rep. Vicky Hartzler [R-MO4]
4 bills from Mar 20, 2017 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Andy Harris [R-MD1]
4 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
4 bills from Jun 18, 2014 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
4 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
4 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Nov 14, 2019
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7, 2011-2020]
4 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Apr 12, 2019
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
4 bills from Jul 18, 2016 to Apr 12, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Bishop [R-MI8, 2015-2018]
4 bills from Oct 27, 2017 to Oct 9, 2018
Taxation (2); Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
4 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
4 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Feb 13, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Immigration (1); Health (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
4 bills from May 18, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1, 2014-2020]
4 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Mar 15, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
4 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Mar 10, 2017
Environmental Protection (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Stephanie Murphy [D-FL7]
3 bills from Mar 16, 2021 to Jan 12, 2022
Taxation (1); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Katko [R-NY24]
3 bills from Jul 26, 2018 to Jan 12, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
3 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Nov 1, 2021
Social Welfare (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Brian Fitzpatrick [R-PA1]
3 bills from Nov 14, 2019 to Jul 29, 2021
Health (3)
Rep. Earl “Buddy” Carter [R-GA1]
3 bills from Apr 25, 2017 to May 12, 2021
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15, 2011-2021]
3 bills from Feb 25, 2014 to May 4, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Drew Ferguson [R-GA3]
3 bills from Mar 15, 2017 to Apr 14, 2021
Commerce (1); Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Mar 26, 2021
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
3 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Mar 26, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Darin LaHood [R-IL18]
3 bills from Jul 26, 2018 to Mar 16, 2021
Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Hudson [R-NC8]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Don Bacon [R-NE2]
3 bills from May 15, 2017 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
3 bills from May 15, 2017 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (3)
Rep. Thomas Massie [R-KY4]
3 bills from Jul 19, 2017 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (3)
Rep. Rodney Davis [R-IL13]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Brad Wenstrup [R-OH2]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Sep 29, 2020
Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jodey Arrington [R-TX19]
3 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Sep 11, 2020
Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lloyd Smucker [R-PA11]
3 bills from Jan 5, 2018 to Jul 22, 2020
Health (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2, 2017-2020]
3 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to May 12, 2020
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
3 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Dec 6, 2019
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Trey Hollingsworth [R-IN9]
3 bills from Mar 7, 2017 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (2); Health (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50, 2013-2020]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Sep 18, 2019
Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Warren Davidson [R-OH8]
3 bills from Mar 19, 2018 to Sep 18, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Marshall “Mark” Sanford [R-SC1, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jul 26, 2018
Commerce (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22, 2013-2021]
3 bills from Mar 7, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (2); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
3 bills from Feb 4, 2014 to Jul 25, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
3 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
3 bills from Mar 7, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
3 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Cook [R-CA8, 2013-2020]
3 bills from May 15, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
3 bills from Jul 14, 2016 to Mar 15, 2017
Taxation (2); Commerce (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Mar 10, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Rod Blum [R-IA1, 2015-2018]
3 bills from Mar 13, 2015 to Mar 7, 2017
Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Todd Rokita [R-IN4, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Mar 6, 2014 to Feb 16, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
3 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Jul 18, 2016
Environmental Protection (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Alan Nunnelee [R-MS1, 2011-2015]
3 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jan 22, 2015
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2019 to Jan 19, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Jared Golden [D-ME2]
2 bills from Jan 12, 2022 to Jan 13, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Young Kim [R-CA39]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2021 to Jan 12, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Jaime Herrera Beutler [R-WA3]
2 bills from May 11, 2021 to Jan 12, 2022
Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
2 bills from Oct 26, 2021 to Jan 12, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Conor Lamb [D-PA17]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Dec 16, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2020 to Nov 4, 2021
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Trone [D-MD6]
2 bills from Oct 30, 2019 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Michael Doyle [D-PA18]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2019 to Oct 8, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
2 bills from Aug 27, 2019 to Sep 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2019 to Aug 10, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Ronny Jackson [R-TX13]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2021 to Jul 9, 2021
Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carlos Gimenez [R-FL26]
2 bills from Mar 11, 2021 to May 12, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
2 bills from Dec 3, 2020 to Apr 22, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Claudia Tenney [R-NY22]
2 bills from Jul 26, 2018 to Mar 11, 2021
Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Pete Stauber [R-MN8]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. John Moolenaar [R-MI4]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Debbie Lesko [R-AZ8]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. French Hill [R-AR2]
2 bills from Aug 23, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Glenn Grothman [R-WI6]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Mar 11, 2021
Environmental Protection (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dan Crenshaw [R-TX2]
2 bills from Sep 26, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2019 to Mar 11, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. John Yarmuth [D-KY3]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT]
2 bills from Dec 3, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Lauren Underwood [D-IL14]
2 bills from Nov 8, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Guy Reschenthaler [R-PA14]
2 bills from Oct 18, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Tom O’Halleran [D-AZ1]
2 bills from Nov 18, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
2 bills from Dec 4, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
2 bills from Nov 12, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Lucy McBath [D-GA6]
2 bills from Nov 19, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
2 bills from Oct 8, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Lisa Blunt Rochester [D-DE]
2 bills from Jul 25, 2019 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (2)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Mar 2, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Jul 22, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jamie Raskin [D-MD8]
2 bills from Dec 19, 2017 to Feb 21, 2020
Health (2)
Rep. Kevin Hern [R-OK1]
2 bills from Oct 29, 2019 to Feb 21, 2020
Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Trent Kelly [R-MS1]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Greg Gianforte [R-MT, 2017-2020]
2 bills from Aug 15, 2017 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Ted Budd [R-NC13]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2019 to Dec 6, 2019
Taxation (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Jim Banks [R-IN3]
2 bills from Mar 1, 2017 to Dec 6, 2019
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Nov 20, 2019
Social Welfare (1); Health (1)
Rep. Ralph Abraham [R-LA5, 2015-2020]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Nov 14, 2019
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Terri Sewell [D-AL7]
2 bills from Mar 15, 2017 to Oct 4, 2019
Commerce (1); Health (1)
Rep. A. Dutch Ruppersberger [D-MD2]
2 bills from May 15, 2017 to Sep 24, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Matt Gaetz [R-FL1]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Taxation (2)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
2 bills from May 15, 2018 to Aug 30, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7, 2011-2019]
2 bills from Jun 29, 2017 to Aug 13, 2019
Social Welfare (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
2 bills from Apr 23, 2018 to Jul 25, 2019
Health (2)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Sep 24, 2018
Environmental Protection (1); Health (1)
Rep. Bruce Westerman [R-AR4]
2 bills from Mar 10, 2017 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Thomas Garrett [R-VA5, 2017-2018]
2 bills from Mar 19, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Health (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
2 bills from May 22, 2015 to Jul 26, 2018
Agriculture and Food (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Keith Rothfus [R-PA12, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Jul 11, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
2 bills from May 22, 2015 to Jun 29, 2017
Agriculture and Food (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jody Hice [R-GA10]
2 bills from Mar 15, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Commerce (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jeff Denham [R-CA10, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Feb 16, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Environmental Protection (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Feb 11, 2014 to Jun 29, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Jun 20, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Jun 20, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Jun 15, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to Jun 6, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2, 2011-2020]
2 bills from Jan 9, 2014 to Apr 5, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Mar 15, 2017
Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Kyrsten Sinema [D-AZ]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Mar 15, 2017
Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. David Scott [D-GA13]
2 bills from Nov 14, 2016 to Mar 15, 2017
Taxation (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Trey Gowdy [R-SC4, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Mar 15, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Mar 10, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Steve Knight [R-CA25, 2015-2018]
2 bills from Jul 18, 2016 to Mar 7, 2017
Environmental Protection (2)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Mar 7, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 16, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Sep 13, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Dec 12, 2013 to Jul 18, 2016
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Luke Messer [R-IN6, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Jul 18, 2016
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to Jul 11, 2016
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Jan 28, 2014 to May 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Jan 17, 2014 to May 15, 2015
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Dan Newhouse [R-WA4]
1 bill from Jan 19, 2022 to Jan 19, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Abigail Spanberger [D-VA7]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2022 to Jan 12, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Clarence “Burgess” Owens [R-UT4]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2022 to Jan 12, 2022
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jason Crow [D-CO6]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2021 to Nov 16, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mariannette Miller-Meeks [R-IA2]
1 bill from Nov 1, 2021 to Nov 1, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Commish. Jenniffer González-Colón [R-PR]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2021 to Oct 26, 2021
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Lizzie Fletcher [D-TX7]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2021 to Oct 21, 2021
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Blake Moore [R-UT1]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2021 to Sep 20, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Comer [R-KY1]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2021 to Sep 20, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Tim Burchett [R-TN2]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2021 to Sep 20, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Sep 3, 2021 to Sep 3, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Suzan DelBene [D-WA1]
1 bill from Aug 13, 2021 to Aug 13, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Yvette Herrell [R-NM2]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2021 to Apr 20, 2021
Native Americans (1)
Rep. Carolyn Bourdeaux [D-GA7]
1 bill from Apr 19, 2021 to Apr 19, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Mark Pocan [D-WI2]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2021 to Apr 1, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Gregory Steube [R-FL17]
1 bill from Mar 29, 2021 to Mar 29, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jefferson Van Drew [R-NJ2]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2021 to Mar 26, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Jimmy Panetta [D-CA20]
1 bill from Mar 16, 2021 to Mar 16, 2021
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Meijer [R-MI3]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2021 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nicole Malliotakis [R-NY11]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2021 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Anthony Gonzalez [R-OH16]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2021 to Mar 11, 2021
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Susan Wild [D-PA7]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2021 to Mar 3, 2021
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Cunningham [D-SC1, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Dec 10, 2020 to Dec 10, 2020
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Carol Miller [R-WV3]
1 bill from Sep 30, 2020 to Sep 30, 2020
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kendra Horn [D-OK5, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2020 to Jan 9, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2020 to Jan 7, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Jan 7, 2020 to Jan 7, 2020
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Dec 23, 2019 to Dec 23, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2019 to Dec 3, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Dec 3, 2019 to Dec 3, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
1 bill from Nov 20, 2019 to Nov 20, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Nov 19, 2019 to Nov 19, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2019 to Nov 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Max Rose [D-NY11, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Nov 14, 2019 to Nov 14, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Angie Craig [D-MN2]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2019 to Nov 12, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Haley Stevens [D-MI11]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2019 to Oct 29, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Lipinski [D-IL3, 2005-2020]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2019 to Oct 29, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from Oct 21, 2019 to Oct 21, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Kildee [D-MI5]
1 bill from Oct 4, 2019 to Oct 4, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Ross Spano [R-FL15, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Sep 26, 2019 to Sep 26, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Morgan Griffith [R-VA9]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2019 to Sep 24, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Chris Pappas [D-NH1]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Mike Bost [R-IL12]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2019 to Sep 18, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donna Shalala [D-FL27, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Aug 2, 2019 to Aug 2, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Bradley “Brad” Schneider [D-IL10]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2019 to Jul 25, 2019
Health (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Xochitl Torres Small [D-NM2, 2019-2020]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Apr 12, 2019 to Apr 12, 2019
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gregorio Sablan [D-MP]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2019 to Feb 11, 2019
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2018 to Sep 24, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. David Reichert [R-WA8, 2005-2018]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Brian Mast [R-FL18]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Mike Johnson [R-LA4]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Ron Estes [R-KS4]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2018 to Jul 26, 2018
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC]
1 bill from May 21, 2018 to May 21, 2018
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 23, 2018 to Apr 23, 2018
Health (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2017 to Oct 3, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Sep 13, 2017 to Sep 13, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Sep 12, 2017 to Sep 12, 2017
Taxation (1)
Rep. Brendan Boyle [D-PA2]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2017 to Jul 27, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Patrick Meehan [R-PA7, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2017 to Jul 11, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Susan Brooks [R-IN5, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2017 to Jul 11, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Scott Tipton [R-CO3, 2011-2020]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kristi Noem [R-SD, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carlos Curbelo [R-FL26, 2015-2018]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2017 to Jun 29, 2017
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 20, 2017 to Jun 20, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2017 to Jun 6, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel Donovan [R-NY11, 2015-2018]
1 bill from May 22, 2017 to May 22, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Dave Trott [R-MI11, 2015-2018]
1 bill from May 4, 2017 to May 4, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from May 1, 2017 to May 1, 2017
Health (1)
Rep. Erik Paulsen [R-MN3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2017 to Mar 15, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2017 to Mar 15, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2017 to Mar 15, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Mar 15, 2017 to Mar 15, 2017
Commerce (1)
Rep. David Valadao [R-CA21]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Mar 10, 2017 to Mar 10, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2017 to Mar 7, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Andy Biggs [R-AZ5]
1 bill from Feb 16, 2017 to Feb 16, 2017
Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2016 to Jul 18, 2016
Environmental Protection (1)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2014 to Mar 6, 2014
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2014 to Mar 6, 2014
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2, 1999-2020]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2014 to Feb 25, 2014
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2014 to Feb 25, 2014
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2014 to Feb 25, 2014
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2014 to Feb 25, 2014
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2014 to Feb 25, 2014
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Feb 14, 2014 to Feb 14, 2014
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2014 to Feb 11, 2014
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Feb 11, 2014 to Feb 11, 2014
Rep. Steve Womack [R-AR3]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Rep. Markwayne Mullin [R-OK2]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Rep. Bill Johnson [R-OH6]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Feb 10, 2014 to Feb 10, 2014
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Rep. Blaine Luetkemeyer [R-MO3]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Rep. Stephen Fincher [R-TN8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Rep. Renee Ellmers [R-NC2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Feb 4, 2014 to Feb 4, 2014
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Rep. Tim Huelskamp [R-KS1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Sen. Steve Daines [R-MT]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Rep. Dan Benishek [R-MI1, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jan 28, 2014 to Jan 28, 2014
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2014 to Jan 17, 2014
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2014 to Jan 17, 2014
Rep. Richard Nugent [R-FL11, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2014 to Jan 17, 2014
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2014 to Jan 17, 2014
Rep. Michael Burgess [R-TX26]
1 bill from Jan 17, 2014 to Jan 17, 2014
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2014 to Jan 9, 2014
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2014 to Jan 9, 2014
Rep. Kerry Bentivolio [R-MI11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jan 9, 2014 to Jan 9, 2014
Rep. Steve Stockman [R-TX36, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Dec 12, 2013 to Dec 12, 2013