skip to main content

Rep. Tommy Robinson’s Cosponsors

Robinson got 187 cosponsors (by 139 unique Members of Congress) on his 20 bills from May 8, 1985 to Jul 28, 1989. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
4 bills from Jun 23, 1987 to Jul 28, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Nov 1, 1985 to May 24, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
4 bills from Jul 17, 1986 to May 24, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
4 bills from Nov 1, 1985 to Jun 23, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
3 bills from Jan 30, 1986 to Jul 24, 1989
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Oct 31, 1985 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Nov 1, 1985 to Jun 16, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
2 bills from Jun 9, 1987 to Jul 28, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Jul 1, 1987 to Jul 28, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jun 11, 1987 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Jul 14, 1987 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
2 bills from Jun 26, 1987 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Sep 14, 1987 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jun 16, 1987 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
2 bills from Jun 26, 1987 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 9, 1987 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Oct 7, 1987 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jul 1, 1987 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Jun 23, 1987 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 1, 1987 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Jun 23, 1987 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jun 16, 1987 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jun 23, 1987 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
2 bills from Jul 9, 1987 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
2 bills from Jun 19, 1986 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
2 bills from May 20, 1985 to May 23, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1985 to Oct 7, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
2 bills from May 20, 1985 to Aug 4, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Gus Savage [D-IL2, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1985 to Jul 29, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jun 11, 1986 to Jul 22, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
2 bills from Jul 1, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jun 23, 1987 to Jun 23, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Dec 16, 1985 to Jun 23, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
2 bills from May 8, 1985 to Jun 17, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
2 bills from May 8, 1985 to Jun 10, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Dec 16, 1985 to May 5, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1989 to Jul 28, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1989 to Jul 28, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1989 to Jul 28, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1989 to Jul 28, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ben Jones [D-GA4, 1989-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1988-2002]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1989 to Jul 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jun 29, 1989 to Jun 29, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Patterson [D-SC4, 1987-1992]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Douglas Owens [D-UT2, 1987-1992]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 24, 1989 to May 24, 1989
Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Donald Lukens [R-OH8, 1987-1990]
1 bill from May 23, 1989 to May 23, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from May 23, 1989 to May 23, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from May 23, 1989 to May 23, 1989
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Jul 7, 1988 to Jul 7, 1988
Families (1)
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Nov 9, 1987 to Nov 9, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Davis [R-IL4, 1987-1988]
1 bill from Nov 9, 1987 to Nov 9, 1987
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1987 to Oct 7, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1987 to Oct 7, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1987 to Sep 14, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1987 to Aug 4, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1987 to Aug 4, 1987
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1987 to Aug 4, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Jul 29, 1987 to Jul 29, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1987 to Jul 22, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Chester Atkins [D-MA5, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1987 to Jul 14, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jul 1, 1987 to Jul 1, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John “Jack” Buechner [R-MO2, 1987-1990]
1 bill from Jul 1, 1987 to Jul 1, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Jul 1, 1987 to Jul 1, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jun 23, 1987 to Jun 23, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jun 23, 1987 to Jun 23, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 17, 1987 to Jun 17, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1987 to Jun 16, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1987 to Jun 16, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1987 to Jun 16, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1987 to Jun 16, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 16, 1987 to Jun 16, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1987 to Jun 11, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1987 to Jun 11, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1987 to Jun 10, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jun 9, 1987 to Jun 9, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ernest Konnyu [R-CA12, 1987-1988]
1 bill from Jun 9, 1987 to Jun 9, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jun 9, 1987 to Jun 9, 1987
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1986 to Jul 17, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1986 to Jun 26, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1986 to Jun 11, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jun 11, 1986 to Jun 11, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Catherine Long [D-LA8, 1985-1986]
1 bill from May 21, 1986 to May 21, 1986
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Oct 23, 1985 to Oct 23, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Oct 23, 1985 to Oct 23, 1985
Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from May 20, 1985 to May 20, 1985
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Law (1)