skip to main content

Rep. Travis Childers’s Cosponsors

Childers got 466 cosponsors (by 263 unique Members of Congress) on his 15 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Sep 16, 2010. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Sep 16, 2008 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Heath Shuler [D-NC11, 2007-2012]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Baron Hill [D-IN9, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ben Chandler [D-KY6, 2004-2012]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Cardoza [D-CA18, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Geoff Davis [R-KY4, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Aug 10, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
3 bills from Sep 16, 2008 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ander Crenshaw [R-FL4, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Sep 16, 2008 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael McCaul [R-TX10]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Baca [D-CA43, 2003-2012]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jul 10, 2009 to Jul 27, 2010
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 27, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
3 bills from Sep 16, 2008 to Jul 27, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Scalise [R-LA1]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2008 to Jul 21, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Jul 19, 2010
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Culberson [R-TX7, 2001-2018]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jun 23, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Jun 16, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Jeff Miller [R-FL1, 2001-2016]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Jun 9, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2009 to Jun 8, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to May 20, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1, 2007-2018]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Todd Tiahrt [R-KS4, 1995-2010]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Apr 28, 2010
Education (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Simpson [R-ID2]
3 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX17]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike Ross [D-AR4, 2001-2012]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Walter Minnick [D-ID1, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Jul 9, 2009 to Apr 28, 2010
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Charles Melancon [D-LA3, 2005-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Patrick McHenry [R-NC10]
3 bills from Sep 16, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Marshall [D-GA8, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Connie Mack [R-FL14, 2005-2012]
3 bills from Sep 16, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Kagen [D-WI8, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
3 bills from Jul 20, 2009 to Apr 28, 2010
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Deborah Halvorson [D-IL11, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Apr 28, 2010
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
3 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brad Ellsworth [D-IN8, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Dent [R-PA15, 2005-2018]
3 bills from Sep 16, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
3 bills from Sep 18, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Allen Boyd [D-FL2, 1997-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (1)
Rep. Harry Mitchell [D-AZ5, 2007-2010]
3 bills from Aug 1, 2008 to Feb 26, 2010
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Frank Kratovil [D-MD1, 2009-2010]
3 bills from Jul 20, 2009 to Feb 26, 2010
Education (1); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert “Marion” Berry [D-AR1, 1997-2010]
3 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Feb 26, 2010
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
2 bills from May 28, 2010 to Sep 16, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 16, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Adrian Smith [R-NE3]
2 bills from Mar 4, 2010 to Sep 15, 2010
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Salazar [D-CO3, 2005-2010]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Aug 10, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Aug 10, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Aug 10, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2010 to Jul 30, 2010
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7, 1991-2020]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Henry Brown [R-SC1, 2001-2010]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Paul Broun [R-GA10, 2007-2014]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Zach Wamp [R-TN3, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Nov 7, 2009 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Randy Neugebauer [R-TX19, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2009 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50, 2013-2020]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2009 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11, 2005-2020]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2009 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2008 to Jul 27, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 27, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Aaron Schock [R-IL18, 2009-2015]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2009 to Jul 21, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
2 bills from Oct 1, 2009 to Jul 21, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jo Bonner [R-AL1, 2003-2013]
2 bills from Oct 15, 2009 to Jul 21, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Candice Miller [R-MI10, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24, 2005-2020]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2009 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert Latta [R-OH5]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. John Campbell [R-CA45, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2009 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2009 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
2 bills from Dec 9, 2009 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Todd Akin [R-MO2, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2009 to Jul 1, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gary Miller [R-CA31, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jun 25, 2009 to Jul 1, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
2 bills from Oct 3, 2008 to Jul 1, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jun 23, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Alan Grayson [D-FL9, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Jun 10, 2009 to Jun 16, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1)
Rep. Leonard Boswell [D-IA3, 1997-2012]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Jun 16, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Stephanie Herseth Sandlin [D-SD0, 2004-2010]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Jun 14, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Virginia “Ginny” Brown-Waite [R-FL5, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Jun 14, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2009 to Jun 9, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
2 bills from Sep 16, 2008 to May 11, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-OH6, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Ed Whitfield [R-KY1, 1995-2016]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Harry Teague [D-NM2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Bill Shuster [R-PA9, 2001-2018]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Thomas Perriello [D-VA5, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. John Mica [R-FL7, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Sep 11, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Jerry McNerney [D-CA9]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Betsy Markey [D-CO4, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Feb 26, 2010 to Apr 28, 2010
Education (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Sep 14, 2009 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Paul Hodes [D-NH2, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Sen. Martin Heinrich [D-NM]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2009 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Phil Gingrey [R-GA11, 2003-2014]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Aug 1, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Artur Davis [D-AL7, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Christopher Carney [D-PA10, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1, 2003-2020]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Jason Altmire [D-PA4, 2007-2012]
2 bills from Jul 31, 2008 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Greg Walden [R-OR2, 1999-2020]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2009 to Feb 26, 2010
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
2 bills from Mar 12, 2009 to Feb 26, 2010
Education (2)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
2 bills from Oct 23, 2009 to Feb 26, 2010
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
2 bills from Jul 27, 2009 to Feb 26, 2010
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 24, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. John Boozman [R-AR]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 14, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Virginia Foxx [R-NC5]
2 bills from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
2 bills from Sep 18, 2008 to Jul 27, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Shelley Capito [R-WV]
2 bills from Sep 8, 2008 to Jul 22, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ron Kind [D-WI3]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2010 to Sep 15, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA50]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2010 to Sep 15, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Roy Blunt [R-MO]
1 bill from Aug 10, 2010 to Aug 10, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Sullivan [R-OK1, 2002-2012]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Christopher Lee [R-NY26, 2009-2011]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 30, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Patrick “Pat” Tiberi [R-OH12, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Ryan [R-WI1, 1999-2018]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David “Phil” Roe [R-TN1, 2009-2020]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thaddeus “Thad” McCotter [R-MI11, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Parker Griffith [R-AL5, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bobby Bright [D-AL2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2010 to Jul 27, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas “Chet” Edwards [D-TX17, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2010 to Jul 22, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve King [R-IA4, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Louie Gohmert [R-TX1]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Austria [R-OH7, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2010 to Jul 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom Cole [R-OK4]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike Coffman [R-CO6, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2010 to Jul 14, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from Jul 1, 2010 to Jul 1, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mark Critz [D-PA12, 2010-2012]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Rehberg [R-MT0, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Jun 16, 2010 to Jun 16, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2010 to Jun 14, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Cathy Rodgers [R-WA5]
1 bill from Jun 8, 2010 to Jun 8, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James “J. Gresham” Barrett [R-SC3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from May 19, 2010 to May 19, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Vice President Mike Pence [R, 2017-2021]
1 bill from May 11, 2010 to May 11, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from May 11, 2010 to May 11, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. William Owens [D-NY21, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2010 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2010 to Apr 28, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1, 1998-2018]
1 bill from Apr 26, 2010 to Apr 26, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 14, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Joe Sestak [D-PA7, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 11, 2010 to Mar 11, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2, 2007-2020]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2010 to Feb 26, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2010 to Feb 26, 2010
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Feb 26, 2010 to Feb 26, 2010
Education (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Dec 9, 2009 to Dec 9, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Jeff Flake [R-AZ, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Nov 7, 2009 to Nov 7, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Peter Roskam [R-IL6, 2007-2018]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2009 to Oct 23, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2009 to Oct 23, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
1 bill from Oct 23, 2009 to Oct 23, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Chaka Fattah [D-PA2, 1995-2016]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2009 to Oct 15, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 8, 2009 to Oct 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Ben Luján [D-NM]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2009 to Oct 1, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Suzanne Kosmas [D-FL24, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Oct 1, 2009 to Oct 1, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2009 to Sep 24, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2009 to Sep 24, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Kevin Brady [R-TX8]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2009 to Sep 24, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Frank Lucas [R-OK3]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2009 to Sep 17, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2009 to Sep 14, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2009 to Sep 14, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mary Bono Mack [R-CA45, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2009 to Sep 14, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Rodney Alexander [R-LA5, 2003-2013]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2009 to Sep 14, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tom Price [R-GA6, 2005-2017]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Gary Peters [D-MI]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Honda [D-CA17, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Kay Granger [R-TX12]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2009 to Sep 8, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Rubén Hinojosa [D-TX15, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2009 to Jul 31, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22, 2009-2020]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ron Klein [D-FL22, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Sam Graves [R-MO6]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2009 to Jul 30, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2009 to Jul 27, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Al Green [D-TX9]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2009 to Jul 27, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2009 to Jul 22, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Mike Thompson [D-CA5]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2009 to Jul 20, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2009 to Jul 20, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2009 to Jul 20, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2009 to Jul 15, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Steve Driehaus [D-OH1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2009 to Jul 15, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Kevin McCarthy [R-CA23]
1 bill from Jul 10, 2009 to Jul 10, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Brett Guthrie [R-KY2]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Bill Cassidy [R-LA]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2009 to Jul 9, 2009
Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Mark Udall [D-CO, 2009-2014]
1 bill from Oct 3, 2008 to Oct 3, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2008 to Sep 22, 2008
Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Devin Nunes [R-CA22]
1 bill from Sep 18, 2008 to Sep 18, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lee Terry [R-NE2, 1999-2014]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2008 to Sep 16, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ric Keller [R-FL8, 2001-2008]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2008 to Sep 16, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Dean Heller [R-NV, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2008 to Sep 16, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2008 to Sep 16, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barbara Cubin [R-WY0, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2008 to Sep 16, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Heather Wilson [R-NM1, 1998-2008]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2008 to Sep 11, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Tancredo [R-CO6, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Marilyn Musgrave [R-CO4, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tom Feeney [R-FL24, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Sep 10, 2008 to Sep 10, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5, 2003-2020]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Thomas Reynolds [R-NY26, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Peterson [R-PA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John “Randy” Kuhl [R-NY29, 2005-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. David Davis [R-TN1, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert Aderholt [R-AL4]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2008 to Sep 8, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Henry Cuellar [D-TX28]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2008 to Aug 1, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Walberg [R-MI7]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1, 2017-2018]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bill Sali [R-ID1, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Tim Mahoney [D-FL16, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robin Hayes [R-NC8, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. Kirsten Gillibrand [D-NY]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Donald Cazayoux [D-LA6, 2008-2008]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Nancy Boyda [D-KS2, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2008 to Jul 31, 2008
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)