skip to main content

Rep. Trey Gowdy’s Cosponsors

Gowdy got 175 cosponsors (by 115 unique Members of Congress) on his 15 bills from May 13, 2011 to Sep 20, 2018. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
6 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Sep 20, 2018
Immigration (3); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jason Chaffetz [R-UT3, 2009-2017]
6 bills from May 13, 2011 to Jun 8, 2016
Immigration (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jeff Duncan [R-SC3]
5 bills from Jul 12, 2011 to Mar 17, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Dennis Ross [R-FL15, 2013-2018]
4 bills from Jul 15, 2011 to Jan 11, 2016
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
4 bills from Nov 30, 2012 to Feb 27, 2015
Immigration (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Randy Forbes [R-VA4, 2001-2016]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2011 to Feb 27, 2015
Immigration (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Austin Scott [R-GA8]
3 bills from Nov 17, 2011 to Apr 13, 2016
Immigration (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David McKinley [R-WV1]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2011 to Jul 7, 2015
Immigration (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Pete Sessions [R-TX32, 2003-2018]
3 bills from Jul 11, 2013 to Mar 3, 2015
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49, 2003-2018]
3 bills from Jun 11, 2013 to Mar 3, 2015
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mo Brooks [R-AL5]
3 bills from Jul 19, 2011 to Mar 3, 2015
Immigration (2); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2, 2005-2018]
3 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Feb 27, 2015
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Doug Collins [R-GA9]
3 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Feb 27, 2015
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
3 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Feb 27, 2015
Immigration (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Lynn Westmoreland [R-GA3, 2007-2016]
3 bills from Sep 22, 2011 to Mar 6, 2014
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Raúl Labrador [R-ID1, 2011-2018]
3 bills from Jul 15, 2011 to Mar 4, 2014
Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mick Mulvaney [R-SC5, 2011-2017]
3 bills from May 13, 2011 to Jun 6, 2013
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
2 bills from Jul 20, 2011 to Dec 6, 2016
Crime and Law Enforcement (2)
Rep. Tom Graves [R-GA14]
2 bills from May 13, 2011 to Mar 19, 2015
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Gus Bilirakis [R-FL12]
2 bills from Jul 29, 2011 to Mar 18, 2015
Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Pittenger [R-NC9, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Mar 4, 2015
Immigration (2)
Rep. Kenny Marchant [R-TX24]
2 bills from Jul 10, 2014 to Mar 4, 2015
Immigration (2)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
2 bills from Sep 21, 2011 to Mar 4, 2015
Labor and Employment (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Paul Gosar [R-AZ4]
2 bills from Jul 22, 2014 to Mar 3, 2015
Immigration (2)
Rep. Randy Weber [R-TX14]
2 bills from Oct 28, 2013 to Mar 2, 2015
Immigration (2)
Rep. Blake Farenthold [R-TX27, 2011-2018]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2011 to Sep 8, 2014
Economics and Public Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
2 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Mar 4, 2014
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Mar 4, 2014
Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James Lankford [R-OK]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Scott DesJarlais [R-TN4]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2011 to Sep 22, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2011 to Sep 20, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Tim Scott [R-SC]
2 bills from May 13, 2011 to Jul 15, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from May 23, 2018 to May 23, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Elijah Cummings [D-MD7]
1 bill from May 23, 2018 to May 23, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from May 23, 2018 to May 23, 2018
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 1, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lee Zeldin [R-NY1]
1 bill from Jan 12, 2016 to Jan 12, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Schweikert [R-AZ6]
1 bill from Jan 11, 2016 to Jan 11, 2016
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bill Posey [R-FL8]
1 bill from Oct 26, 2015 to Oct 26, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Shimkus [R-IL15]
1 bill from Oct 6, 2015 to Oct 6, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Roger Williams [R-TX25]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2015 to Sep 15, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Charles Boustany [R-LA3, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2015 to Sep 8, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jeb Hensarling [R-TX5, 2003-2018]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2015 to Jul 31, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Olson [R-TX22]
1 bill from Jul 23, 2015 to Jul 23, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Martha Roby [R-AL2]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2015 to Jul 22, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Vern Buchanan [R-FL16]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2015 to Jul 22, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jim Bridenstine [R-OK1, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2015 to Jul 22, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Joyce [R-OH14]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2015 to Jul 20, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lynn Jenkins [R-KS2, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2015 to Jul 16, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Brat [R-VA7, 2014-2018]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2015 to Jul 13, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Kevin Yoder [R-KS3, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 8, 2015 to Jul 8, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom McClintock [R-CA4]
1 bill from Jun 25, 2015 to Jun 25, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2015 to Mar 26, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Brian Babin [R-TX36]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2015 to Mar 26, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Ratcliffe [R-TX4]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Buddy Carter [R-GA1]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lou Barletta [R-PA11, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 17, 2015 to Mar 17, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Frank Guinta [R-NH1, 2015-2016]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2015 to Mar 4, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Stivers [R-OH15]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2015 to Mar 3, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Leonard Lance [R-NJ7, 2009-2018]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2015 to Mar 3, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bradley Byrne [R-AL1]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2015 to Mar 3, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Barry Loudermilk [R-GA11]
1 bill from Mar 2, 2015 to Mar 2, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. John Carter [R-TX31]
1 bill from Feb 27, 2015 to Feb 27, 2015
Immigration (1)
Rep. Chris Stewart [R-UT2]
1 bill from Mar 26, 2014 to Mar 26, 2014
Immigration (1)
Rep. Edward “Scott” Rigell [R-VA2, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Mar 7, 2014 to Mar 7, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ann Wagner [R-MO2]
1 bill from Mar 6, 2014 to Mar 6, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jason Smith [R-MO8]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2014 to Mar 4, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Kelly [R-PA16]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2014 to Mar 4, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Jordan [R-OH4]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2014 to Mar 4, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Gerlach [R-PA6, 2003-2014]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2014 to Mar 4, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Diane Black [R-TN6, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2014 to Mar 4, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2014 to Mar 4, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Scott Perry [R-PA10]
1 bill from Feb 25, 2014 to Feb 25, 2014
Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
1 bill from Oct 30, 2013 to Oct 30, 2013
Education (1)
Rep. Marlin Stutzman [R-IN3, 2010-2016]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Cynthia Lummis [R-WY0, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Doug LaMalfa [R-CA1]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Immigration (1)
Sen. Kevin Cramer [R-ND]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2013 to Oct 28, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Aug 1, 2013 to Aug 1, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Pompeo [R-KS4, 2011-2017]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2013 to Jul 30, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Tom Marino [R-PA12, 2019-2019]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2013 to Jun 14, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. George Holding [R-NC2]
1 bill from Jun 13, 2013 to Jun 13, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Rob Woodall [R-GA7]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Stevan “Steve” Pearce [R-NM2, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ron DeSantis [R-FL6, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Immigration (1)
Sen. Marsha Blackburn [R-TN]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Michele Bachmann [R-MN6, 2007-2014]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 6, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2012 to Nov 30, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Nov 30, 2012 to Nov 30, 2012
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from Mar 20, 2012 to Mar 20, 2012
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joe Walsh [R-IL8, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Eric “Rick” Crawford [R-AR1]
1 bill from Oct 5, 2011 to Oct 5, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald “Ron” Paul [R-TX14, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Sep 29, 2011 to Sep 29, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jean Schmidt [R-OH2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 21, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Reid Ribble [R-WI8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 21, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 21, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bob Gibbs [R-OH7]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 21, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bill Flores [R-TX17]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 21, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann [R-TN3]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 21, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Francisco “Quico” Canseco [R-TX23, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Sep 20, 2011 to Sep 20, 2011
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Billy Long [R-MO7]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2011 to Jul 25, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bill Huizenga [R-MI2]
1 bill from Jul 25, 2011 to Jul 25, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sean Duffy [R-WI7]
1 bill from Jul 19, 2011 to Jul 19, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ben Quayle [R-AZ3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2011 to Jul 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jeff Landry [R-LA3, 2011-2012]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2011 to Jul 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Randy Hultgren [R-IL14, 2011-2018]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2011 to Jul 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Fitzpatrick [R-PA8, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2011 to Jul 15, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Steve Southerland [R-FL2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from Jul 14, 2011 to Jul 14, 2011
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Allen West [R-FL22, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 13, 2011 to May 13, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Tim Griffin [R-AR2, 2011-2014]
1 bill from May 13, 2011 to May 13, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Sandy Adams [R-FL24, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 13, 2011 to May 13, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1)