skip to main content

Rep. Veronica Escobar’s Cosponsors

Escobar has gotten 76 cosponsors (by 63 unique Members of Congress) on her 3 bills from Apr 10, 2019 to Nov 8, 2019. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Nanette Barragán [D-CA44]
2 bills from Apr 12, 2019 to Nov 8, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Ben Luján [D-NM3]
2 bills from May 10, 2019 to Jul 17, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Juan Vargas [D-CA51]
2 bills from May 10, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
2 bills from May 10, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Gilbert Cisneros [D-CA39]
2 bills from May 15, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Suozzi [D-NY3]
2 bills from Jul 11, 2019 to Jul 11, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
2 bills from May 14, 2019 to Jul 11, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Ro Khanna [D-CA17]
2 bills from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Debra Haaland [D-NM1]
2 bills from May 14, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ruben Gallego [D-AZ7]
2 bills from May 10, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Filemon Vela [D-TX34]
2 bills from May 10, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Sylvia Garcia [D-TX29]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Adriano Espaillat [D-NY13]
2 bills from Apr 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (2)
Rep. Earl Blumenauer [D-OR3]
1 bill from Nov 8, 2019 to Nov 8, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lloyd Doggett [D-TX35]
1 bill from Oct 29, 2019 to Oct 29, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Debbie Wasserman Schultz [D-FL23]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2019 to Oct 28, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Joe Neguse [D-CO2]
1 bill from Oct 28, 2019 to Oct 28, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
1 bill from Sep 19, 2019 to Sep 19, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Aug 13, 2019 to Aug 13, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mike Levin [D-CA49]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2019 to Jul 17, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2019 to Jul 17, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Salud Carbajal [D-CA24]
1 bill from Jul 17, 2019 to Jul 17, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Lauren Underwood [D-IL14]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Chris Pappas [D-NH1]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Dwight Evans [D-PA3]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Luis Correa [D-CA46]
1 bill from Jul 16, 2019 to Jul 16, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman [D-NJ12]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2019 to Jul 15, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2019 to Jul 15, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. David Trone [D-MD6]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2019 to Jul 15, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Doris Matsui [D-CA6]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2019 to Jul 15, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
1 bill from Jul 15, 2019 to Jul 15, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Betty McCollum [D-MN4]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2019 to Jul 11, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2019 to Jul 11, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier [D-CA11]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2019 to Jul 11, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Greg Stanton [D-AZ9]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Gwen Moore [D-WI4]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Brenda Lawrence [D-MI14]
1 bill from Jul 9, 2019 to Jul 9, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ann Kirkpatrick [D-AZ2]
1 bill from Jun 6, 2019 to Jun 6, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Linda Sánchez [D-CA38]
1 bill from May 23, 2019 to May 23, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from May 21, 2019 to May 21, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ayanna Pressley [D-MA7]
1 bill from May 20, 2019 to May 20, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jesús García [D-IL4]
1 bill from May 20, 2019 to May 20, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Darren Soto [D-FL9]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Katie Hill [D-CA25, 2019-2019]
1 bill from May 15, 2019 to May 15, 2019
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Janice “Jan” Schakowsky [D-IL9]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Pramila Jayapal [D-WA7]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Pete Aguilar [D-CA31]
1 bill from May 14, 2019 to May 14, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Norma Torres [D-CA35]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Rashida Tlaib [D-MI13]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Jackie Speier [D-CA14]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Mary Scanlon [D-PA5]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Ilhan Omar [D-MN5]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Debbie Mucarsel-Powell [D-FL26]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Barbara Lee [D-CA13]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Raúl Grijalva [D-AZ3]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Vicente Gonzalez [D-TX15]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Madeleine Dean [D-PA4]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Susan Davis [D-CA53]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Suzanne Bonamici [D-OR1]
1 bill from May 10, 2019 to May 10, 2019
Immigration (1)
Rep. Joaquin Castro [D-TX20]
1 bill from Apr 10, 2019 to Apr 10, 2019
Immigration (1)