skip to main content

Rep. Vincent Snowbarger’s Cosponsors

Snowbarger got 35 cosponsors (by 25 unique Members of Congress) on his 12 bills from Apr 15, 1997 to Oct 12, 1998. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Todd Tiahrt [R-KS4, 1995-2010]
6 bills from Apr 15, 1997 to Sep 15, 1998
Law (4); Labor and Employment (4); Economics and Public Finance (4); Government Operations and Politics (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Education (2); Native Americans (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Ryun [R-KS2, 1996-2006]
4 bills from Apr 15, 1997 to Sep 15, 1998
Law (3); Labor and Employment (3); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); International Affairs (1); Taxation (1); Education (1); Native Americans (1)
Sen. Jerry Moran [R-KS]
3 bills from Apr 15, 1997 to Sep 15, 1998
Law (2); Labor and Employment (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Oct 12, 1998 to Oct 12, 1998
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Oct 12, 1998 to Oct 12, 1998
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jon Christensen [R-NE2, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1998 to Oct 1, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1998 to Sep 25, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1998 to Sep 23, 1998
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1998 to Aug 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1998 to Aug 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1998 to Aug 5, 1998
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Heather Wilson [R-NM1, 1998-2008]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1998 to Jul 22, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Native Americans (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Pitts [R-PA16, 1997-2016]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Peterson [R-PA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Anne Northup [R-KY3, 1997-2006]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [R-NC3, 1995-2019]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Van Hilleary [R-TN4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Doc Hastings [R-WA4, 1995-2014]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jay Dickey [R-AR4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Thomas Coburn [R-OK, 2005-2014]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 13, 1997 to May 13, 1997
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1997 to Apr 15, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Law (1); Native Americans (1)