skip to main content

Rep. Walter Capps’s Cosponsors

Capps got 157 cosponsors (by 153 unique Members of Congress) on his 2 bills from Jun 23, 1997 to Oct 9, 1998. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Timothy Roemer [D-IN3, 1991-2002]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1997 to Oct 9, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1997 to Jun 15, 1998
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
2 bills from Jul 10, 1997 to Jul 21, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jun 26, 1997 to Jul 10, 1997
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1998 to Oct 2, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Brad Sherman [D-CA30]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1998 to Sep 14, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Julia Carson [D-IN7, 2003-2007]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1998 to Sep 14, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1998 to Sep 14, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from Sep 14, 1998 to Sep 14, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1998 to Aug 3, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1998 to Aug 3, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 16, 1998 to Jul 16, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Kilpatrick [D-MI13, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Jul 16, 1998 to Jul 16, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 16, 1998 to Jul 16, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Jul 16, 1998 to Jul 16, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Merrill Cook [R-UT2, 1997-2000]
1 bill from Jul 16, 1998 to Jul 16, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from Jul 16, 1998 to Jul 16, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jun 17, 1998 to Jun 17, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” John [D-LA7, 1997-2004]
1 bill from Jun 17, 1998 to Jun 17, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1998 to Jun 15, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sue Kelly [R-NY19, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1998 to Jun 15, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1998 to Jun 15, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from May 22, 1998 to May 22, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from May 21, 1998 to May 21, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from May 21, 1998 to May 21, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from May 21, 1998 to May 21, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Karen McCarthy [D-MO5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20, 2013-2021]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Davis [R-VA11, 1995-2008]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerry Costello [D-IL12, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 18, 1998 to May 18, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from May 14, 1998 to May 14, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from May 14, 1998 to May 14, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from May 14, 1998 to May 14, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 14, 1998 to May 14, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from May 12, 1998 to May 12, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from May 4, 1998 to May 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 4, 1998 to May 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jo Ann Emerson [R-MO8, 1997-2013]
1 bill from May 4, 1998 to May 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from May 4, 1998 to May 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Apr 27, 1998 to Apr 27, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Apr 27, 1998 to Apr 27, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1998 to Apr 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Ney [R-OH18, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1998 to Apr 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1998 to Apr 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1998 to Apr 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
1 bill from Apr 23, 1998 to Apr 23, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Weygand [D-RI2, 1997-2000]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1998 to Apr 1, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1998 to Apr 1, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1998 to Mar 26, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank LoBiondo [R-NJ2, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Mar 26, 1998 to Mar 26, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ted Strickland [D-OH6, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ciro Rodriguez [D-TX23, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin “Marty” Meehan [D-MA5, 1993-2007]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jon Fox [R-PA13, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1998 to Mar 24, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1998 to Mar 5, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1998 to Feb 11, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1998 to Feb 11, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Feb 11, 1998 to Feb 11, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1998 to Feb 4, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Tierney [D-MA6, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1998 to Jan 28, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1998 to Jan 28, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lynn Rivers [D-MI13, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1998 to Jan 28, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1998 to Jan 28, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1998 to Jan 28, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Ehrlich [R-MD2, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jan 28, 1998 to Jan 28, 1998
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nicholas “Nick” Lampson [D-TX22, 2007-2008]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patrick Kennedy [D-RI1, 1995-2010]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1997 to Nov 13, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Riley [R-AL3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Lindsey Graham [R-SC]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Diana DeGette [D-CO1]
1 bill from Oct 28, 1997 to Oct 28, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Wexler [D-FL19, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1997 to Oct 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1997 to Oct 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Walsh [R-NY25, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1997 to Oct 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ellen Tauscher [D-CA10, 1997-2009]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1997 to Oct 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1997 to Oct 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1997 to Oct 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1997 to Oct 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1997 to Oct 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Delahunt [D-MA10, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Oct 21, 1997 to Oct 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1997 to Sep 29, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tim Holden [D-PA17, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1997 to Sep 29, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1997 to Sep 29, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Sep 29, 1997 to Sep 29, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1997 to Sep 22, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1997 to Sep 22, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17, 2013-2020]
1 bill from Sep 22, 1997 to Sep 22, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Nussle [R-IA1, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Nethercutt [R-WA5, 1995-2004]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Mascara [D-PA20, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ken Bentsen [D-TX25, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Sep 4, 1997 to Sep 4, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Steven Rothman [D-NJ9, 1997-2012]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John “Jimmy” Duncan [R-TN2, 1988-2018]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1997 to Jul 31, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1997 to Jul 25, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1997 to Jul 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1997 to Jul 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1997 to Jul 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Jul 21, 1997 to Jul 21, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1997 to Jul 10, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1997 to Jul 10, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Jul 10, 1997 to Jul 10, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1997 to Jun 26, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1997 to Jun 26, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1997 to Jun 26, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matt Salmon [R-AZ5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1997 to Jun 24, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1997 to Jun 24, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1997 to Jun 24, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1997 to Jun 24, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1997 to Jun 24, 1997
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 23, 1997 to Jun 23, 1997
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Social Welfare (1)