skip to main content

Rep. Walter Tucker III’s Cosponsors

Tucker got 271 cosponsors (by 238 unique Members of Congress) on his 6 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
4 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Environmental Protection (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
3 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5]
3 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Education (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Melvin “Mel” Watt [D-NC12, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Mel Reynolds [D-IL2, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Kweisi Mfume [D-MD7, 1987-1996]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Feb 9, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Myron “Mike” Kreidler [D-WA9, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Rep. Barbara-Rose Collins [D-MI15, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Education (1)
Sen. Maria Cantwell [D-WA]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1); Environmental Protection (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Apr 19, 1994
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Underwood [D-GU0, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Craig Thomas [R-WY, 1995-2007]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Tejeda [D-TX28, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Taylor [R-NC11, 1991-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Swett [D-NH2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Neal Smith [D-IA4, 1973-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Karen Shepherd [D-UT2, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert “Bobby” Scott [D-VA3]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Sawyer [D-OH14, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Bernard “Bernie” Sanders [I-VT]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bobby Rush [D-IL1]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Commish. Carlos Romero-Barceló [D-PR0, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Timothy Roemer [D-IN3, 1991-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. John “Jack” Reed [D-RI]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Quinn [R-NY27, 2003-2004]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Glenn Poshard [D-IL19, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Pomeroy [D-ND0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Pombo [R-CA11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lewis Payne [D-VA5, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Payne [D-NJ10, 1989-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Pallone [D-NJ6]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Obey [D-WI7, 1969-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Constance Morella [R-MD8, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Menéndez [D-NJ]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carrie Meek [D-FL17, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cynthia McKinney [D-GA4, 2005-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John McHugh [R-NY23, 2003-2009]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul McHale [D-PA15, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marjorie Margolies-Mezvinsky [D-PA13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Mann [D-OH1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gregory Laughlin [R-TX14, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ron Klink [D-PA4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Herbert Klein [D-NJ8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Kingston [R-GA1, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eddie Johnson [D-TX30]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Jefferson [D-LA2, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jay Inslee [D-WA1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Earl Hilliard [D-AL7, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Hamburg [D-CA1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Luis Gutiérrez [D-IL4]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Franks [R-CT5, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Floyd Flake [D-NY6, 1987-1997]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eric Fingerhut [D-OH19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Cleo Fields [D-LA4, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eni Faleomavaega [D-AS0, 1989-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Terry Everett [R-AL2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Deutsch [D-FL20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Rosa DeLauro [D-CT3]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Coyne [D-PA14, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Samuel Coppersmith [D-AZ1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Clyburn [D-SC6]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Clement [D-TN5, 1987-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Castle [R-DE0, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Leslie Byrne [D-VA11, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Sherrod Brown [D-OH]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Corrine Brown [D-FL5, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Browder [D-AL3, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Blute [R-MA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lucien Blackwell [D-PA2, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sanford Bishop [D-GA2]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Barlow [D-KY1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Barca [D-WI1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Baker [R-CA10, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry “Scotty” Baesler [D-KY6, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Bacchus [D-FL15, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Andrews [D-ME1, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Apr 19, 1994 to Apr 19, 1994
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jane Harman [D-CA36, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)