skip to main content

Rep. William Baker’s Cosponsors

Baker got 317 cosponsors (by 206 unique Members of Congress) on his 20 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 28, 1996. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ken Calvert [R-CA42]
6 bills from Feb 24, 1995 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (2); Law (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
5 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 26, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dana Rohrabacher [R-CA48, 2013-2018]
5 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. Richard Baker [R-LA6, 1987-2008]
5 bills from Mar 8, 1994 to Feb 24, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
5 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Feb 1, 1995
Science, Technology, Communications (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 25, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1); Health (1)
Rep. Frank Riggs [R-CA1, 1995-1998]
4 bills from Mar 29, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (3); Water Resources Development (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
4 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Zoe Lofgren [D-CA19]
4 bills from Apr 17, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (3); Law (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Water Resources Development (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Walter “Wally” Herger [R-CA2, 1987-2012]
4 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Elton Gallegly [R-CA24, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (3); Taxation (2); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Christopher Cox [R-CA48, 2003-2005]
4 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tom Campbell [R-CA15, 1995-2000]
3 bills from Apr 18, 1996 to Sep 25, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (2); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Mar 29, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (2); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Andrea Seastrand [R-CA22, 1995-1996]
3 bills from May 21, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (3); Environmental Protection (3); Water Resources Development (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Animals (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (2); Animals (1); Health (1)
Rep. Stephen Horn [R-CA38, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jun 20, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (2); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Animals (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
3 bills from Apr 14, 1994 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Randall “Duke” Cunningham [R-CA50, 2003-2005]
3 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Apr 14, 1994 to Jun 27, 1996
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Arts, Culture, Religion (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. John Linder [R-GA7, 2003-2010]
3 bills from Apr 28, 1994 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Michael Crapo [R-ID]
3 bills from Apr 14, 1994 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
3 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Jun 6, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Apr 14, 1994 to May 21, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Edward “Ed” Royce [R-CA39, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Law (1); Health (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Education (2); Families (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Health (1)
Rep. Charles Canady [R-FL12, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (2); Taxation (2); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Mar 21, 1994 to Feb 22, 1995
Science, Technology, Communications (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Feb 22, 1994 to Jun 27, 1994
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (2); Labor and Employment (2); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Emergency Management (1); Energy (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Levy [R-NY4, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Mar 1, 1994 to Apr 14, 1994
Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 28, 1996
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 26, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. George Radanovich [R-CA19, 1995-2010]
2 bills from Sep 11, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Public Lands and Natural Resources (2); Water Resources Development (2); Animals (1)
Rep. Howard “Buck” McKeon [R-CA25, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1); Health (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 29, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (2); Environmental Protection (2); Water Resources Development (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Commerce (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Mar 29, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Mar 29, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
2 bills from Mar 29, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Bob Goodlatte [R-VA6, 1993-2018]
2 bills from Oct 27, 1993 to Jul 22, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Scott McInnis [R-CO3, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Sam Johnson [R-TX3, 1991-2018]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Jul 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” Hoekstra [R-MI2, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Aug 4, 1994 to Jul 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Jul 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Sen. Tim Hutchinson [R-AR, 1997-2002]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Jun 6, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dave Camp [R-MI4, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1994 to Jun 6, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Ramstad [R-MN3, 1991-2008]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to May 21, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dan Miller [R-FL13, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Feb 22, 1995 to May 21, 1996
Families (1); Health (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Donald Manzullo [R-IL16, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to May 21, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Porter Goss [R-FL14, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to May 21, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
2 bills from Jan 17, 1995 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (2); Science, Technology, Communications (2); Law (1)
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Hastert [R-IL14, 1987-2007]
2 bills from Jul 20, 1994 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Vernon Ehlers [R-MI3, 1993-2010]
2 bills from Mar 23, 1994 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Susan Molinari [R-NY13, 1993-1997]
2 bills from Aug 8, 1994 to Apr 6, 1995
Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Clifford “Cliff” Stearns [R-FL6, 1989-2012]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Spencer Bachus [R-AL6, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1); Health (1)
Rep. Martin Hoke [R-OH10, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Jan 17, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Health (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
2 bills from Apr 14, 1994 to Jul 25, 1994
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Pombo [R-CA11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to May 9, 1994
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to May 3, 1994
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter Torkildsen [R-MA6, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 6, 1993 to Apr 28, 1994
Health (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard “Rick” White [R-WA1, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1996 to Sep 25, 1996
Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sonny Bono [R-CA44, 1995-1998]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1996 to Sep 25, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Xavier Becerra [D-CA34, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1996 to Sep 24, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Maxine Waters [D-CA43]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard [D-CA40]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Juanita Millender-McDonald [D-CA37, 1996-2007]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Jane Harman [D-CA36, 2001-2011]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Calvin “Cal” Dooley [D-CA20, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Gary Condit [D-CA18, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Brian Bilbray [R-CA50, 2006-2012]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Sep 19, 1996 to Sep 19, 1996
Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1996 to Sep 11, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 11, 1996 to Sep 11, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sue Kelly [R-NY19, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Aug 1, 1996 to Aug 1, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Jul 31, 1996 to Jul 31, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ed Pastor [D-AZ7, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 30, 1996 to Jul 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert “Bud” Cramer [D-AL5, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1996 to Jul 25, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thomas Barrett [D-WI5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jul 25, 1996 to Jul 25, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Olver [D-MA1, 1991-2012]
1 bill from Jul 24, 1996 to Jul 24, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Richard Neal [D-MA1]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1996 to Jul 17, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William Paxon [R-NY27, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1996 to Jul 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Moran [D-VA8, 1991-2014]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1996 to Jul 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1996 to Jul 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jul 9, 1996 to Jul 9, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Timothy Roemer [D-IN3, 1991-2002]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David McIntosh [R-IN2, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Ron Lewis [R-KY2, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Rodney Frelinghuysen [R-NJ11, 1995-2018]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Mark Foley [R-FL16, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from Jun 20, 1996 to Jun 20, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Jun 6, 1996 to Jun 6, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Greg Ganske [R-IA4, 1995-2002]
1 bill from Jun 6, 1996 to Jun 6, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Nathan Deal [R-GA9, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jun 6, 1996 to Jun 6, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Eleanor Norton [D-DC0]
1 bill from May 21, 1996 to May 21, 1996
Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Environmental Protection (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Water Resources Development (1)
Rep. Bart Stupak [D-MI1, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Norwood [R-GA10, 2007-2007]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Blanche Lincoln [D-AR, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Scott Klug [R-WI2, 1991-1998]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Greenwood [R-PA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1996 to Apr 30, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Weldon [R-FL15, 1995-2008]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Charles Taylor [R-NC11, 1991-2006]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Gene Green [D-TX29, 1993-2018]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. David Funderburk [R-NC2, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Eva Clayton [D-NC1, 1992-2002]
1 bill from Mar 29, 1996 to Mar 29, 1996
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Sen. Roger Wicker [R-MS]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1995 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McCrery [R-LA4, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1995 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hostettler [R-IN8, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1995 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Forbes [D-NY1, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1995 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” English [R-PA3, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1995 to Feb 24, 1995
Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1); Families (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Steven LaTourette [R-OH14, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Feb 22, 1995 to Feb 22, 1995
Families (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dick Chrysler [R-MI8, 1995-1996]
1 bill from Feb 1, 1995 to Feb 1, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Jan 17, 1995 to Jan 17, 1995
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Christopher Shays [R-CT4, 1987-2008]
1 bill from Aug 9, 1994 to Aug 9, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Paul Gillmor [R-OH5, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Aug 8, 1994 to Aug 8, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. James Hayes [R-LA7, 1987-1996]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1994 to Aug 4, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Aug 2, 1994 to Aug 2, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. John “Alex” McMillan [R-NC9, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1994 to Jul 18, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Frederick Grandy [R-IA5, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Apr 20, 1994 to Apr 20, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Wayne Gilchrest [R-MD1, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Apr 12, 1994 to Apr 12, 1994
Health (1)
Rep. Albert Wynn [D-MD4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 24, 1994 to Mar 24, 1994
Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Kopetski [D-OR5, 1991-1994]
1 bill from Mar 22, 1994 to Mar 22, 1994
Labor and Employment (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Karen Thurman [D-FL5, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1994 to Mar 16, 1994
Government Operations and Politics (1); Science, Technology, Communications (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1993 to Nov 8, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Nov 8, 1993 to Nov 8, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Oct 27, 1993 to Oct 27, 1993
Health (1)
Sen. Rod Grams [R-MN, 1995-2000]
1 bill from Oct 27, 1993 to Oct 27, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Richard Zimmer [R-NJ12, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Talent [R-MO, 2002-2006]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Lamar Smith [R-TX21, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. James Sensenbrenner [R-WI5]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Steven Schiff [R-NM1, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Deborah Pryce [R-OH15, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Knollenberg [R-MI9, 2003-2008]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Ernest Istook [R-OK5, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Inhofe [R-OK]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Huffington [R-CA22, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Bob Franks [R-NJ7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Tillie Fowler [R-FL4, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas Ewing [R-IL15, 1991-2000]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Jennifer Dunn [R-WA8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Larry Combest [R-TX19, 1985-2003]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Henry Bonilla [R-TX23, 1993-2006]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. John Boehner [R-OH8, 1991-2015]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Peter Blute [R-MA3, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Oct 6, 1993 to Oct 6, 1993
Health (1)