skip to main content

Rep. William Brodhead’s Cosponsors

Brodhead got 604 cosponsors (by 242 unique Members of Congress) on his 156 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 24, 1982. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
24 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 16, 1982
Taxation (9); Social Welfare (8); Labor and Employment (7); Energy (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
19 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 16, 1982
Social Welfare (10); Labor and Employment (9); Taxation (6); Energy (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
17 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 16, 1982
Taxation (7); Social Welfare (5); Labor and Employment (5); Energy (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Health (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
16 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 16, 1982
Social Welfare (7); Taxation (7); Labor and Employment (7); Energy (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Health (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to May 13, 1982
Social Welfare (5); Labor and Employment (5); Taxation (5); Energy (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 23, 1981
Taxation (5); Social Welfare (4); Labor and Employment (3); Energy (2); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Lucien Nedzi [D-MI14, 1965-1980]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (4); Labor and Employment (4); Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Charles Diggs [D-MI13, 1955-1980]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (3); Social Welfare (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (4); Social Welfare (3); Labor and Employment (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Taxation (5); Labor and Employment (4); Social Welfare (3); Energy (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 17, 1982
Taxation (3); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 3, 1982
Taxation (3); Social Welfare (3); Energy (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 16, 1982
Taxation (4); Energy (2); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (3); Taxation (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 3, 1982
Taxation (3); Energy (2); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 27, 1981
Labor and Employment (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 27, 1981
Social Welfare (3); Finance and Financial Sector (2); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Health (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (4); Social Welfare (4); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
5 bills from Mar 4, 1981 to May 17, 1982
Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 28, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 16, 1982
Taxation (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 16, 1982
Social Welfare (3); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 25, 1981
Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 23, 1981
Taxation (3); Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Energy (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 30, 1981
Taxation (3); Energy (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 27, 1981
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (2); Energy (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
4 bills from Jan 30, 1981 to May 17, 1982
Taxation (3); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 16, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 28, 1981
Taxation (3); Energy (2)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 23, 1981
Taxation (3); Energy (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 23, 1981
Taxation (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1976 to Mar 5, 1981
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (2); Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (3); Social Welfare (3); Health (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 17, 1982
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 18, 1982
Finance and Financial Sector (2); Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 16, 1982
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
3 bills from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 16, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 16, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 16, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (3); Labor and Employment (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 3, 1982
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 3, 1982
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 2, 1981
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 24, 1981
Taxation (3); Energy (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 23, 1981
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
3 bills from Mar 2, 1981 to Mar 23, 1981
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 5, 1981
Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (3); Social Welfare (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Daniel Flood [D-PA11, 1955-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (3); Social Welfare (3); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (3); Labor and Employment (2); Health (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Herman Badillo [D-NY21, 1971-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Donald Albosta [D-MI10, 1979-1984]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1981 to Jun 24, 1982
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to May 17, 1982
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Mar 23, 1981 to May 17, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 28, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Bailey [D-PA21, 1979-1982]
2 bills from Mar 23, 1981 to Apr 28, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Donald Pease [D-OH13, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 27, 1981 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jun 15, 1981 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 5, 1981 to Mar 16, 1982
Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1981 to Mar 10, 1982
Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 3, 1982
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Feb 19, 1981 to Jul 15, 1981
Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Apr 28, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Mar 5, 1981 to Apr 6, 1981
Taxation (2)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 6, 1981
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Apr 6, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lyle Williams [R-OH17, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Mar 23, 1981 to Mar 23, 1981
Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Mar 5, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Eugene Atkinson [R-PA25, 1979-1982]
2 bills from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 5, 1981
Taxation (2); Energy (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 30, 1981
Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (2); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Raymond Lederer [D-PA3, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Edward Pattison [D-NY29, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gene Maguire [D-NJ7, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Sen. Paul Trible [R-VA, 1983-1988]
1 bill from May 17, 1982 to May 17, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 17, 1982 to May 17, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1982 to Apr 28, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Buddy” Roemer [D-LA4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1982 to Apr 28, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1982 to Apr 28, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1982 to Apr 28, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1982 to Apr 28, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 1, 1982 to Apr 1, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1982 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1982 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Coyne [R-PA8, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 18, 1982 to Mar 18, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Mar 16, 1982 to Mar 16, 1982
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Mar 10, 1982 to Mar 10, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Smith [D-PA3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Lowry [D-WA7, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Wyche Fowler [D-GA, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Early [D-MA3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Dougherty [R-PA4, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Mar 3, 1982 to Mar 3, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 24, 1981 to Sep 24, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1981 to Jun 15, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Jun 15, 1981 to Jun 15, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1981 to Apr 28, 1981
Taxation (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Daschle [D-SD, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1981 to Apr 28, 1981
Arts, Culture, Religion (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 25, 1981 to Mar 25, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin Russo [D-IL3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1981 to Mar 23, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1981 to Mar 23, 1981
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Mar 23, 1981 to Mar 23, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Mar 13, 1981 to Mar 13, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold Washington [D-IL1, 1981-1984]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1981 to Mar 5, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1981 to Mar 5, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1981 to Mar 5, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1981 to Mar 5, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Mar 5, 1981 to Mar 5, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Mar 4, 1981 to Mar 4, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Dunn [R-MI6, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Feb 4, 1981 to Feb 4, 1981
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Shannon [D-MA5, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 27, 1981 to Jan 27, 1981
Taxation (1)
Rep. Raphael Musto [D-PA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1)
Rep. Morris Udall [D-AZ2, 1961-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Henry Reuss [D-WI5, 1955-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael “Ozzie” Myers [D-PA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Abner Mikva [D-IL10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Gephardt [D-MO3, 1977-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Brademas [D-IN3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Taxation (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Paul Tsongas [D-MA, 1979-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Frank Thompson [D-NJ4, 1955-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Helen Meyner [D-NJ13, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Martha Keys [D-KS2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Jack Hightower [D-TX13, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph Fisher [D-VA10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Fary [D-IL5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Delaney [D-NY9, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Burke [D-MA11, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Breckinridge [D-KY6, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Dominick Daniels [D-NJ14, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Commish. Jaime Benítez [P-PR0, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Ike Andrews [D-NC4, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975