skip to main content

Rep. William Cobey Jr.’s Cosponsors

Cobey got 337 cosponsors (by 258 unique Members of Congress) on his 8 bills from Apr 24, 1985 to Oct 7, 1986. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. John “Alex” McMillan [R-NC9, 1985-1994]
5 bills from May 22, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
4 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Jun 26, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
4 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Jun 26, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
3 bills from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 7, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David Monson [R-UT2, 1985-1986]
3 bills from Oct 30, 1985 to Jun 26, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Oct 30, 1985 to Jun 26, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
3 bills from Dec 12, 1985 to Jun 26, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Jun 26, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Patrick Swindall [R-GA4, 1985-1988]
3 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Apr 30, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
3 bills from Oct 22, 1985 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Education (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Oct 30, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Sep 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Jun 26, 1986
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Oct 30, 1985 to Jun 16, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Jun 16, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. David “Mac” Sweeney [R-TX14, 1985-1988]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Carl Pursell [R-MI2, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Jun 4, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to May 14, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
2 bills from Oct 30, 1985 to May 14, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1985 to May 14, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1985 to May 14, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Sidney Morrison [R-WA4, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1985 to Apr 30, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 30, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Oct 22, 1985 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Howard Nielson [R-UT3, 1983-1990]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Kolbe [R-AZ8, 2003-2006]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1985 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1985 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Lightfoot [R-IA3, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
2 bills from Nov 13, 1985 to Apr 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Weber [R-MN2, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bill Schuette [R-MI10, 1985-1990]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Tommy Robinson [R-AR2, 1985-1990]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Pat Roberts [R-KS]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Pashayan [R-CA17, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Nov 19, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
2 bills from Oct 30, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Beverly Byron [D-MD6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Frederick “Rick” Boucher [D-VA9, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Mark Siljander [R-MI4, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1985 to Feb 19, 1986
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Clay Shaw [R-FL22, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
2 bills from Nov 4, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Michael Bilirakis [R-FL9, 1983-2006]
2 bills from Oct 31, 1985 to Dec 12, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Oct 30, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Oct 24, 1985 to Dec 3, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
2 bills from May 22, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Apr 24, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Oct 22, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Education (1)
Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Education (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
2 bills from May 22, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1986 to Oct 7, 1986
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jul 17, 1986 to Jul 17, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1986 to Jun 26, 1986
Rep. James Slattery [D-KS2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1986 to Jun 4, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1986 to Jun 4, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Jun 4, 1986 to Jun 4, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John McKernan [R-ME1, 1983-1986]
1 bill from May 14, 1986 to May 14, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from May 14, 1986 to May 14, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1986 to Apr 30, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1986 to Apr 30, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1986 to Apr 30, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Apr 30, 1986 to Apr 30, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1986 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Stallings [D-ID2, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1986 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1986 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1986 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Apr 22, 1986 to Apr 22, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1986 to Apr 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
1 bill from Apr 15, 1986 to Apr 15, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jack Brooks [D-TX9, 1967-1994]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Apr 10, 1986 to Apr 10, 1986
Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Feb 19, 1986 to Feb 19, 1986
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Thomas Loeffler [R-TX21, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. James Hansen [R-UT1, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Tony Hall [D-OH3, 1979-2002]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Sen. Michael “Mike” DeWine [R-OH, 1995-2006]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Corinne “Lindy” Boggs [D-LA2, 1973-1990]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1985 to Nov 19, 1985
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Robert Smith [R-OR2, 1997-1998]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Stanford Parris [R-VA8, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Sen. John McCain [R-AZ, 1987-2018]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Kenneth Kramer [R-CO5, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Bobbi Fiedler [R-CA21, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Eugene Chappie [R-CA2, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Douglas Bosco [D-CA1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Nov 13, 1985 to Nov 13, 1985
Rep. Robert Whittaker [R-KS5, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. William “Bill” Thomas [R-CA22, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Daniel Slaughter [R-VA7, 1985-1991]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Norman Shumway [R-CA14, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. John Rowland [R-CT5, 1985-1990]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Jan Meyers [R-KS3, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Bill McCollum [R-FL8, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Alfred McCandless [R-CA44, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Kenneth “Buddy” MacKay [D-FL6, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Daniel Lungren [R-CA3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. William Lowery [R-CA41, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Jerry Lewis [R-CA41, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. James “Jim” Leach [R-IA2, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Joseph Kolter [D-PA4, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Andrew “Andy” Ireland [R-FL10, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. John Hiler [R-IN3, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Thomas Hartnett [R-SC1, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Dean Gallo [R-NJ11, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Jack Fields [R-TX8, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. David Dreier [R-CA26, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Thomas “Tom” DeLay [R-TX22, 1985-2006]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. William Dannemeyer [R-CA39, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Philip “Phil” Crane [R-IL8, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Vice President Richard Cheney [R, 2001-2009]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Sen. George “Hank” Brown [R-CO, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Ben Blaz [R-GU0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 4, 1985 to Nov 4, 1985
Rep. Frank Wolf [R-VA10, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Toby Roth [R-WI8, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Sen. Connie Mack [R-FL, 1989-2000]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Larry Hopkins [R-KY6, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Eldon Boulter [R-TX13, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Joe Barton [R-TX6, 1985-2018]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1985 to Oct 31, 1985
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Donald Sundquist [R-TN7, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Michael Strang [R-CO3, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. James Rowland [D-GA8, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. John Miller [R-WA1, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. David Martin [R-NY26, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Catherine Long [D-LA8, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. John Grotberg [R-IL14, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Harris Fawell [R-IL13, 1985-1998]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Fred Eckert [R-NY30, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Sen. Larry Craig [R-ID, 1991-2008]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. L. Callahan [R-AL1, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Harry “Steve” Bartlett [R-TX3, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Oct 30, 1985 to Oct 30, 1985
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Daniel “Dan” Schaefer [R-CO6, 1983-1998]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 2011-2016]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Gerald “Jerry” Kleczka [D-WI4, 1983-2004]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. John Kasich [R-OH12, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. William Carney [R-NY1, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Dan Burton [R-IN5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Oct 24, 1985 to Oct 24, 1985
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Education (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Oct 22, 1985 to Oct 22, 1985
Education (1)