skip to main content

Rep. William Harsha’s Cosponsors

Harsha got 371 cosponsors (by 190 unique Members of Congress) on his 80 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1980. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (5); Government Operations and Politics (3); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (3)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (3); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (3); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elmer “Bud” Shuster [R-PA9, 1973-2001]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Blatnik [D-MN8, 1947-1974]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (3); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. James Wright [D-TX12, 1955-1989]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Robert Jones [D-AL5, 1973-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (2)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Wilmer “Vinegar Bend” Mizell [R-NC5, 1969-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Hanrahan [R-IL3, 1973-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Grover [R-NY2, 1963-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. LaMar Baker [R-TN3, 1971-1974]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
3 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Allen Ertel [D-PA17, 1977-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Stanton [D-OH20, 1971-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Roger Zion [R-IN8, 1967-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Kluczynski [D-IL5, 1951-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Frank Clark [D-PA25, 1955-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (2); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Robinson [R-VA7, 1971-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Price [D-IL21, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1978 to Jan 3, 1979
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Carroll Hubbard [D-KY1, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. George Hansen [R-ID2, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (2)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Dec 31, 1974
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Henderson [D-NC3, 1961-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Dorn [D-SC3, 1951-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Bella Abzug [D-NY20, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Royer [R-CA11, 1979-1980]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1980 to Dec 31, 1980
Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Robert Stump [R-AZ3, 1977-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Stockman [R-MI4, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gladys Spellman [D-MD5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Virginia Smith [R-NE3, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Eldon Rudd [R-AZ4, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. William Moorhead [D-PA14, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Joseph Minish [D-NJ11, 1963-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marvin Mathis [D-GA2, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Ronald Marlenee [R-MT2, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elliott Levitas [D-GA4, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Richard Kelly [R-FL5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Cecil Heftel [D-HI1, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner [D-NC8, 1975-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Joseph Fisher [D-VA10, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-DE0, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Evans [D-IN6, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Billy Evans [D-GA8, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Glenn English [D-OK6, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Marvin “Mickey” Edwards [R-OK5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. John Cavanaugh [D-NE2, 1977-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. William Broomfield [R-MI18, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Adam Benjamin [D-IN1, 1977-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Commerce (1)
Rep. Robert Badham [R-CA40, 1977-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Leonor Sullivan [D-MO3, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Williamson Stuckey [D-GA8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Law (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Ray Madden [D-IN1, 1943-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Joseph Evins [D-TN4, 1953-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975