skip to main content

Rep. William “Bill” Janklow’s Cosponsors

Janklow got 18 cosponsors (by 13 unique Members of Congress) on his 5 bills from Mar 18, 2003 to Oct 15, 2003. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Ileana Ros-Lehtinen [R-FL27]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2003 to Mar 20, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2003 to Mar 20, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2003 to Mar 20, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart [R-FL25]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2003 to Mar 20, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Steve Chabot [R-OH1]
2 bills from Mar 18, 2003 to Mar 20, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Taxation (2); International Affairs (2)
Rep. Rob Bishop [R-UT1]
1 bill from Oct 15, 2003 to Oct 15, 2003
Agriculture and Food (1); Finance and Financial Sector (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Adam Putnam [R-FL12, 2001-2010]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2003 to Oct 7, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Stephanie Jones [D-OH11, 1999-2008]
1 bill from Oct 7, 2003 to Oct 7, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Tim Ryan [D-OH13]
1 bill from Sep 30, 2003 to Sep 30, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Mark Souder [R-IN3, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 25, 2003 to Sep 25, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Virgil Goode [R-VA5, 1997-2008]
1 bill from Sep 24, 2003 to Sep 24, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2003 to Mar 27, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart [R-FL21, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Mar 27, 2003 to Mar 27, 2003
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1); International Affairs (1)