skip to main content

Rep. William Owens’s Cosponsors

Owens got 251 cosponsors (by 140 unique Members of Congress) on his 61 bills from Feb 2, 2010 to Sep 17, 2014. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Peter Welch [D-VT0]
10 bills from Feb 23, 2010 to Jun 27, 2013
Immigration (5); Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Paul Tonko [D-NY20]
9 bills from Apr 27, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Hanna [R-NY22, 2013-2016]
8 bills from Mar 2, 2011 to Nov 21, 2013
Agriculture and Food (4); Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (2)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
7 bills from Apr 20, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Agriculture and Food (3); Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Scott Murphy [D-NY20, 2009-2010]
7 bills from Apr 13, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Agriculture and Food (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Michaud [D-ME2, 2003-2014]
5 bills from Feb 26, 2010 to Mar 13, 2013
Immigration (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Higgins [D-NY26]
4 bills from Nov 16, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Gibson [R-NY19, 2013-2016]
4 bills from Feb 8, 2012 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Immigration (2)
Rep. Timothy Bishop [D-NY1, 2003-2014]
4 bills from Jul 29, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joe Courtney [D-CT2]
4 bills from Jul 20, 2010 to Mar 20, 2013
Agriculture and Food (3); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Apr 20, 2010 to Feb 8, 2012
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Immigration (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Michael Arcuri [D-NY24, 2007-2010]
4 bills from Feb 2, 2010 to Sep 29, 2010
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Nita Lowey [D-NY17]
3 bills from Apr 27, 2010 to Nov 22, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. José Serrano [D-NY15]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carolyn McCarthy [D-NY4, 1997-2014]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carolyn Maloney [D-NY12]
3 bills from Apr 20, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Daniel Maffei [D-NY24, 2013-2014]
3 bills from Jul 27, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Peter “Pete” King [R-NY2]
3 bills from Apr 27, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Israel [D-NY3, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Jul 20, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joseph “Joe” Crowley [D-NY14]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jared Polis [D-CO2]
3 bills from Feb 8, 2011 to Jul 10, 2012
Immigration (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Anthony Weiner [D-NY9, 1999-2011]
3 bills from Jul 29, 2010 to Jan 25, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Chellie Pingree [D-ME1]
3 bills from Apr 20, 2010 to Jan 25, 2011
Agriculture and Food (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Christopher Lee [R-NY26, 2009-2011]
3 bills from Apr 27, 2010 to Nov 16, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Kevin Cramer [R-ND0]
2 bills from Oct 29, 2013 to Apr 28, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Nydia Velázquez [D-NY7]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Tom Reed [R-NY23]
2 bills from Dec 2, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Jerrold Nadler [D-NY10]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Gregory Meeks [D-NY5]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Sean Maloney [D-NY18]
2 bills from Sep 17, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Eliot Engel [D-NY16]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. Chris Collins [R-NY27]
2 bills from May 8, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Yvette Clarke [D-NY9]
2 bills from Nov 16, 2010 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (2)
Rep. John Delaney [D-MD6]
2 bills from May 17, 2013 to Jul 11, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Derek Kilmer [D-WA6]
2 bills from Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 26, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Heck [R-NV3, 2011-2016]
2 bills from Jun 3, 2013 to Jun 18, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Collin Peterson [D-MN7]
2 bills from Nov 4, 2011 to Jun 14, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Kathleen Hochul [D-NY26, 2011-2012]
2 bills from Oct 14, 2011 to Dec 16, 2011
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Roscoe Bartlett [R-MD6, 1993-2012]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2010 to Sep 8, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Wittman [R-VA1]
2 bills from Jul 30, 2010 to Jun 21, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Niki Tsongas [D-MA3]
2 bills from Nov 15, 2010 to Feb 11, 2011
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Bill Pascrell [D-NJ9]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2010 to Jan 25, 2011
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rush Holt [D-NJ12, 1999-2014]
2 bills from Sep 15, 2010 to Jan 25, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Cathy McMorris Rodgers [R-WA5]
2 bills from Mar 3, 2010 to Nov 16, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael McMahon [D-NY13, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jul 28, 2010 to Sep 16, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Hall [D-NY19, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jun 23, 2010 to Sep 16, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Boccieri [D-OH16, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Jul 15, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Zachary “Zack” Space [D-OH18, 2007-2010]
2 bills from Jul 26, 2010 to Jul 26, 2010
Rep. Kathleen Dahlkemper [D-PA3, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Apr 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Harry Teague [D-NM2, 2009-2010]
2 bills from Feb 2, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Rick Larsen [D-WA2]
2 bills from May 6, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lincoln Davis [D-TN4, 2003-2010]
2 bills from Apr 20, 2010 to Jun 10, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Joe Garcia [D-FL26, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 17, 2014 to Sep 17, 2014
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Cedric Richmond [D-LA2]
1 bill from Sep 15, 2014 to Sep 15, 2014
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ann Kuster [D-NH2]
1 bill from Apr 29, 2014 to Apr 29, 2014
Immigration (1)
Rep. Beto O’Rourke [D-TX16]
1 bill from Apr 28, 2014 to Apr 28, 2014
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marc Veasey [D-TX33]
1 bill from Jan 15, 2014 to Jan 15, 2014
Immigration (1)
Rep. Hakeem Jeffries [D-NY8]
1 bill from Dec 4, 2013 to Dec 4, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Grace Meng [D-NY6]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael Grimm [R-NY11, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Nov 21, 2013 to Nov 21, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mark Meadows [R-NC11]
1 bill from Nov 12, 2013 to Nov 12, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jim Matheson [D-UT4, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Sep 11, 2013 to Sep 11, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gloria Negrete McLeod [D-CA35, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Jul 31, 2013 to Jul 31, 2013
Immigration (1)
Rep. Larry Bucshon [R-IN8]
1 bill from Jul 18, 2013 to Jul 18, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Cory Gardner [R-CO]
1 bill from Jul 11, 2013 to Jul 11, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Himes [D-CT4]
1 bill from Jun 27, 2013 to Jun 27, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Foster [D-IL11]
1 bill from Jun 18, 2013 to Jun 18, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mike Quigley [D-IL5]
1 bill from Jun 14, 2013 to Jun 14, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Renacci [R-OH16]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2013 to Jun 4, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Cheri Bustos [D-IL17]
1 bill from Jun 4, 2013 to Jun 4, 2013
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Webster [R-FL11]
1 bill from May 6, 2013 to May 6, 2013
Taxation (1)
Rep. Kurt Schrader [D-OR5]
1 bill from May 17, 2012 to May 17, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gregg Harper [R-MS3]
1 bill from May 8, 2012 to May 8, 2012
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Theodore Deutch [D-FL22]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Connolly [D-VA11]
1 bill from Dec 7, 2011 to Dec 7, 2011
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Shelley Berkley [D-NV1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Sep 21, 2011 to Sep 21, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Barrow [D-GA12, 2005-2014]
1 bill from Sep 8, 2011 to Sep 8, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lynn Woolsey [D-CA6, 1993-2012]
1 bill from May 26, 2011 to May 26, 2011
Immigration (1)
Rep. Nan Hayworth [R-NY19, 2011-2012]
1 bill from May 11, 2011 to May 11, 2011
Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sam Farr [D-CA20, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 1, 2011
Rep. David Cicilline [D-RI1]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2011 to Feb 8, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Judy Chu [D-CA27]
1 bill from Feb 8, 2011 to Feb 8, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Russ Carnahan [D-MO3, 2005-2012]
1 bill from Jan 26, 2011 to Jan 26, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Loebsack [D-IA2]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2011 to Jan 25, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Keating [D-MA9]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2011 to Jan 25, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee [D-TX18]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2011 to Jan 25, 2011
Taxation (1)
Sen. Mazie Hirono [D-HI]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2011 to Jan 25, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
1 bill from Jan 25, 2011 to Jan 25, 2011
Taxation (1)
Rep. Todd Platts [R-PA19, 2001-2012]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2010 to Nov 16, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Glenn Nye [D-VA2, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Nov 16, 2010 to Nov 16, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dina Titus [D-NV1]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2010 to Nov 15, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Victor “Vic” Snyder [D-AR2, 1997-2010]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2010 to Nov 15, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Larry Kissell [D-NC8, 2009-2012]
1 bill from Nov 15, 2010 to Nov 15, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Djou [R-HI1, 2010-2010]
1 bill from Sep 28, 2010 to Sep 28, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mark Critz [D-PA12, 2010-2012]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2010 to Sep 22, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Sep 22, 2010 to Sep 22, 2010
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Trent Franks [R-AZ8, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Sep 16, 2010 to Sep 16, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Albio Sires [D-NJ8]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2010 to Sep 14, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Henry “Hank” Johnson [D-GA4]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2010 to Sep 14, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Fleming [R-LA4, 2009-2016]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2010 to Sep 14, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Conaway [R-TX11]
1 bill from Sep 14, 2010 to Sep 14, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mary Fallin [R-OK5, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 30, 2010 to Jul 30, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Sen. Joe Donnelly [D-IN]
1 bill from Jul 29, 2010 to Jul 29, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Carol Shea-Porter [D-NH1]
1 bill from Jul 27, 2010 to Jul 27, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Mike Rogers [R-AL3]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2010 to Jul 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Brady [D-PA1]
1 bill from Jul 26, 2010 to Jul 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Patrick Murphy [D-PA8, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2010 to Jul 22, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jay Inslee [D-WA1, 1999-2012]
1 bill from Jul 22, 2010 to Jul 22, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Thomas Rooney [R-FL17]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2010 to Jul 20, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Gabrielle Giffords [D-AZ8, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jul 20, 2010 to Jul 20, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Ted Poe [R-TX2]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Grace Napolitano [D-CA32]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dennis Moore [D-KS3, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Larson [D-CT1]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Darrell Issa [R-CA49]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Steve Cohen [D-TN9]
1 bill from Jul 13, 2010 to Jul 13, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Laura Richardson [D-CA37, 2007-2012]
1 bill from Jun 29, 2010 to Jun 29, 2010
Emergency Management (1)
Rep. Joe Wilson [R-SC2]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Michael Turner [R-OH10]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Adam Smith [D-WA9]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James “Jim” McGovern [D-MA2]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Kline [R-MN2, 2003-2016]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA50]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Madeleine Bordallo [D-GU0]
1 bill from Jun 23, 2010 to Jun 23, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Christopher Carney [D-PA10, 2007-2010]
1 bill from Jun 10, 2010 to Jun 10, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
1 bill from May 28, 2010 to May 28, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from May 26, 2010 to May 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Doug Lamborn [R-CO5]
1 bill from May 26, 2010 to May 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Garamendi [D-CA3]
1 bill from May 26, 2010 to May 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Dan Boren [D-OK2, 2005-2012]
1 bill from May 26, 2010 to May 26, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Jim McDermott [D-WA7, 1989-2016]
1 bill from May 25, 2010 to May 25, 2010
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Timothy Walz [D-MN1]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2010 to Apr 20, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 20, 2010 to Apr 20, 2010
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Loretta Sanchez [D-CA46, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Mar 4, 2010 to Mar 4, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Bennie Thompson [D-MS2]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2010 to Mar 3, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Mar 3, 2010 to Mar 3, 2010
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Mike McIntyre [D-NC7, 1997-2014]
1 bill from Feb 23, 2010 to Feb 23, 2010
Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Walter Minnick [D-ID1, 2009-2010]
1 bill from Feb 2, 2010 to Feb 2, 2010
Taxation (1)