skip to main content

Rep. William Ratchford’s Cosponsors

Ratchford got 422 cosponsors (by 198 unique Members of Congress) on his 23 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 4, 1984. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
9 bills from Jun 24, 1982 to Feb 27, 1984
Social Welfare (4); Transportation and Public Works (2); Health (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sam Gejdenson [D-CT2, 1981-2000]
8 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Feb 27, 1984
Social Welfare (3); Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Parren Mitchell [D-MD7, 1971-1986]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 10, 1983
Social Welfare (5); Education (3); Labor and Employment (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1987]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 27, 1984
Transportation and Public Works (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
7 bills from May 6, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (5); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
7 bills from May 6, 1982 to Jul 18, 1983
Social Welfare (7); Health (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bruce Morrison [D-CT3, 1983-1990]
6 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Feb 27, 1984
Transportation and Public Works (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (5); Health (2); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Commish. Baltasar Corrada-del Río [N-PR0, 1977-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (4); Education (3); Health (2); Labor and Employment (2); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Claude Pepper [D-FL18, 1983-1989]
6 bills from May 6, 1982 to Jul 18, 1983
Social Welfare (5); Health (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 8, 1983
Social Welfare (5); Education (3); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 5, 1984
Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
5 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 5, 1984
Social Welfare (4); Health (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
5 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (5); Health (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (3); Health (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
5 bills from Aug 5, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (5); Health (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
5 bills from May 6, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (5); Health (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norman Mineta [D-CA15, 1993-1995]
4 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 5, 1984
Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 5, 1984
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (3); Health (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
4 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (4); Health (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Barbara Mikulski [D-MD, 1987-2016]
4 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (4); Health (2); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Geraldine Ferraro [D-NY9, 1979-1984]
4 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (4); Health (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (4); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
4 bills from May 6, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (4); Health (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
4 bills from Jun 24, 1982 to Mar 14, 1983
Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Newton Gingrich [R-GA6, 1979-1998]
4 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Mar 7, 1983
Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 24, 1983
Education (3); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
4 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Feb 24, 1983
Social Welfare (4); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 31, 1983
Education (3); Social Welfare (3); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Shirley Chisholm [D-NY12, 1969-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 1, 1982
Education (2); Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Peter Rodino [D-NJ10, 1949-1988]
3 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 5, 1984
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Clarence Long [D-MD2, 1963-1984]
3 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 5, 1984
Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 5, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
3 bills from Nov 15, 1983 to Jun 5, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 5, 1984
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Johnson [R-CT5, 2003-2006]
3 bills from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 27, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Transportation and Public Works (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
3 bills from Jun 24, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jul 14, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
3 bills from Feb 8, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
3 bills from May 6, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Raymond Kogovsek [D-CO3, 1979-1984]
3 bills from Oct 1, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (3); Health (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Feb 8, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Feb 2, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Apr 28, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Mar 7, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
3 bills from Jun 24, 1982 to Jan 31, 1983
Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Harold Washington [D-IL1, 1981-1984]
3 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Jan 31, 1983
Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
3 bills from Aug 5, 1982 to Jan 31, 1983
Social Welfare (3); Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Oct 1, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Benjamin Rosenthal [D-NY7, 1983-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 9, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jonathan Bingham [D-NY22, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Sep 9, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1983 to Oct 4, 1984
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 5, 1984
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Nov 15, 1983 to Jun 5, 1984
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Meldon Levine [D-CA27, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Mar 14, 1983 to Jun 5, 1984
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Foglietta [D-PA1, 1981-1997]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 5, 1984
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Jun 5, 1984
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
2 bills from Apr 28, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Martin Sabo [D-MN5, 1979-2006]
2 bills from Feb 2, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. George “Mickey” Leland [D-TX18, 1979-1989]
2 bills from Dec 9, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Katie Hall [D-IN1, 1981-1984]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Evans [R-IA3, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Oct 1, 1982 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harold “Hal” Daub [R-NE2, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
2 bills from Jan 31, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jul 14, 1982 to Nov 10, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jul 20, 1982 to Jul 18, 1983
Health (2); Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anthony Beilenson [D-CA24, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Mar 14, 1983 to Apr 28, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
2 bills from Aug 19, 1982 to Mar 14, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Guarini [D-NJ14, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Jul 14, 1982 to Mar 14, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1982 to Mar 14, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
2 bills from Aug 5, 1982 to Mar 7, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Feb 8, 1983 to Mar 7, 1983
Social Welfare (1); Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to Mar 7, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Feb 24, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Feb 24, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Don Bonker [D-WA3, 1975-1988]
2 bills from May 6, 1982 to Feb 24, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Jul 14, 1982 to Feb 8, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Sep 9, 1982 to Jan 31, 1983
Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Michael Synar [D-OK2, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Sep 9, 1982 to Jan 31, 1983
Education (2); Labor and Employment (2); Social Welfare (2)
Rep. Dennis Eckart [D-OH11, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jun 24, 1982 to Jan 31, 1983
Social Welfare (2); Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Harold Hollenbeck [R-NJ9, 1977-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Aug 5, 1982
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Jun 21, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Social Welfare (2); Economics and Public Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 14, 1982
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Anthony “Toby” Moffett [D-CT6, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 24, 1982
Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Miller [D-CA11, 2013-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 21, 1982
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Thomas “Tom” Harkin [D-IA, 1985-2014]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 21, 1982
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 21, 1982
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 21, 1982
Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Education (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1); Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1984 to Jun 5, 1984
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1984 to Jun 5, 1984
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Rodney Chandler [R-WA8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1984 to Jun 5, 1984
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
1 bill from Jun 5, 1984 to Jun 5, 1984
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Williams [D-MT1, 1979-1996]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Robert Torricelli [D-NJ, 1997-2002]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Christopher “Chris” Smith [R-NJ4]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Timothy Penny [D-MN1, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Alan Mollohan [D-WV1, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Raymond McGrath [R-NY5, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Frank Harrison [D-PA11, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Gekas [R-PA17, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Early [D-MA3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Borski [D-PA3, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Howard Berman [D-CA28, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Leslie Aspin [D-WI1, 1971-1993]
1 bill from Nov 15, 1983 to Nov 15, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Nov 10, 1983 to Nov 10, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Sen. Olympia Snowe [R-ME, 1995-2012]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1983 to Jul 18, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1983 to Jul 18, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1983 to Jul 18, 1983
Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Walker [R-PA16, 1977-1996]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1983 to Apr 28, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Apr 28, 1983 to Apr 28, 1983
Transportation and Public Works (1)
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Mar 7, 1983 to Mar 7, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Mar 7, 1983 to Mar 7, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Sen. Byron Dorgan [D-ND, 1992-2010]
1 bill from Mar 7, 1983 to Mar 7, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Douglas “Doug” Bereuter [R-NE1, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Mar 7, 1983 to Mar 7, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Allan Swift [D-WA2, 1979-1994]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Animals (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Corcoran [R-IL14, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Feb 24, 1983 to Feb 24, 1983
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
1 bill from Feb 8, 1983 to Feb 8, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Feb 8, 1983 to Feb 8, 1983
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
1 bill from Feb 2, 1983 to Feb 2, 1983
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jan 31, 1983 to Jan 31, 1983
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 31, 1983 to Jan 31, 1983
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James McNulty [D-AZ5, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 31, 1983 to Jan 31, 1983
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Lowry [D-WA7, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Jan 31, 1983 to Jan 31, 1983
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Oct 1, 1982 to Oct 1, 1982
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Sep 9, 1982 to Sep 9, 1982
Education (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Shamansky [D-OH12, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Aug 19, 1982 to Aug 19, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Young [D-MO2, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1982 to Aug 5, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1982 to Aug 5, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Aug 5, 1982 to Aug 5, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marge Roukema [R-NJ5, 1983-2002]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1982 to Jul 20, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Stanley Lundine [D-NY34, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1982 to Jul 20, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1982 to Jul 20, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Courter [R-NJ12, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 20, 1982 to Jul 20, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Leo Zeferetti [D-NY15, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Ron Wyden [D-OR]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Joseph Smith [D-PA3, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Burton [D-CA5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jul 14, 1982 to Jul 14, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Peyser [D-NY23, 1979-1982]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1982 to Jun 24, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Bill Nelson [D-FL, 2001-2018]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1982 to Jun 24, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1982 to Jun 24, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1982 to Jun 24, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Weber [R-OH9, 1981-1982]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Henry Nowak [D-NY33, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Economics and Public Finance (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Huckaby [D-LA5, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael Barnes [D-MD8, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Jun 21, 1982 to Jun 21, 1982
Government Operations and Politics (1); Health (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from May 6, 1982 to May 6, 1982
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Frederick Richmond [D-NY14, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Education (1)
Sen. Edward “Ed” Markey [D-MA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Families (1); Sports and Recreation (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Education (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Gaydos [D-PA20, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Education (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Education (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Education (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Beard [D-RI2, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Energy (1); Taxation (1)