skip to main content

Rep. William Steiger’s Cosponsors

Steiger got 673 cosponsors (by 303 unique Members of Congress) on his 176 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Dec 31, 1978. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. William Frenzel [R-MN3, 1971-1990]
16 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (6); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Economics and Public Finance (1)
Rep. John Erlenborn [R-IL13, 1983-1984]
13 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (4); Labor and Employment (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David “Dave” Obey [D-WI7, 1969-2010]
12 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (6); Foreign Trade and International Finance (5); Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Barber Conable [R-NY30, 1983-1984]
11 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (4); Taxation (3); Government Operations and Politics (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Bernice Sisk [D-CA15, 1977-1978]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Cleveland [R-NH2, 1963-1980]
10 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Albert Quie [R-MN1, 1957-1978]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (3); Taxation (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Anderson [R-IL16, 1961-1980]
9 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (3); Immigration (3); Agriculture and Food (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Louis Frey [R-FL9, 1973-1978]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Fraser [D-MN5, 1963-1978]
8 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Eckhardt [D-TX8, 1967-1980]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Richard Bolling [D-MO5, 1949-1982]
7 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Robert McEwen [R-NY30, 1973-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Romano Mazzoli [D-KY3, 1971-1994]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Armed Forces and National Security (2); Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Kemp [R-NY31, 1983-1988]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Rep. Edwin Forsythe [R-NJ13, 1983-1984]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Sen. Mark Andrews [R-ND, 1981-1986]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Howard Robison [R-NY27, 1973-1974]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (6); Immigration (6)
Rep. Ronald Sarasin [R-CT5, 1973-1978]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (3); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (2); Taxation (1)
Rep. Thomas Railsback [R-IL19, 1967-1982]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Orval Hansen [R-ID2, 1969-1974]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Guy Vander Jagt [R-MI9, 1965-1992]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Fortney “Pete” Stark [D-CA13, 1993-2012]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. John Stanton [R-OH11, 1965-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Commerce (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Philip Ruppe [R-MI11, 1967-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
4 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Donald Mitchell [R-NY31, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Paul “Pete” McCloskey [R-CA12, 1975-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Trent Lott [R-MS, 1989-2007]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Ketchum [R-CA18, 1975-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Jones [D-OK1, 1973-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (4); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marjorie Holt [R-MD4, 1973-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Michael Harrington [D-MA6, 1969-1978]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Families (1); Immigration (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Willis Gradison [R-OH2, 1983-1993]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (3); Public Lands and Natural Resources (3); Economics and Public Finance (2)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (4)
Sen. William Cohen [R-ME, 1979-1996]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marvin Esch [R-MI2, 1967-1976]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert “Bob” Wilson [R-CA41, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. David Treen [R-LA3, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
3 bills from Dec 31, 1974 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (3); Housing and Community Development (2); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Keith Sebelius [R-KS1, 1969-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Shirley Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1978]
3 bills from Dec 31, 1976 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Abner Mikva [D-IL10, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (3)
Rep. Robert Michel [R-IL18, 1957-1994]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Stewart McKinney [R-CT4, 1971-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Johnson [R-CO4, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Jenrette [D-SC6, 1975-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Holtzman [D-NY16, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (2); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. James Hanley [D-NY32, 1973-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Thomas Hagedorn [R-MN2, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Findley [R-IL20, 1961-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Duncan [R-TN2, 1965-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Thad Cochran [R-MS, 1979-2018]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Clair Burgener [R-CA43, 1975-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Buchanan [R-AL6, 1965-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Garry Brown [R-MI3, 1967-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Sen. Max Baucus [D-MT, 1978-2014]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Louis “Skip” Bafalis [R-FL10, 1973-1982]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Sen. William Armstrong [R-CO, 1979-1990]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Archer [R-TX7, 1971-2000]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2)
Rep. Carl Perkins [D-KY7, 1949-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Mosher [R-OH13, 1961-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Immigration (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Ichord [D-MO8, 1961-1980]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Henry Helstoski [D-NJ9, 1965-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2); Housing and Community Development (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. James Hastings [R-NY39, 1973-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Families (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Edwin Eshleman [R-PA16, 1967-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Edward Biester [R-PA8, 1967-1976]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Government Operations and Politics (1); Law (1)
Rep. Robert Bergland [D-MN7, 1971-1978]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (2); Housing and Community Development (2)
Rep. Antonio Won Pat [D-GU0, 1973-1984]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1); Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Wiley Mayne [R-IA6, 1967-1974]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. W. Bill Young [R-FL13, 2013-2013]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Sen. Timothy Wirth [D-CO, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward “Larry” Winn [R-KS3, 1967-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Waggonner [D-LA4, 1961-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2)
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Paul Simon [D-IL, 1985-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Schulze [R-PA5, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Edward Roybal [D-CA25, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Daniel Rostenkowski [D-IL5, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Larry Pressler [R-SD, 1979-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Otis Pike [D-NY1, 1961-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. George O’Brien [R-IL4, 1983-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Moss [D-CA3, 1953-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Carlos Moorhead [R-CA27, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Mollohan [D-WV1, 1969-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ralph Metcalfe [D-IL1, 1971-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Lloyd Meeds [D-WA2, 1965-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Matthew McHugh [D-NY28, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Mike McCormack [D-WA4, 1971-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Foreign Trade and International Finance (2); Agriculture and Food (1)
Rep. Robert McClory [R-IL13, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Madigan [R-IL15, 1983-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Norman Lent [R-NY4, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Delbert Latta [R-OH5, 1959-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John LaFalce [D-NY29, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Sen. Robert Krueger [D-TX, 1993-1993]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Robert Kasten [R-WI, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Sen. James “Jim” Jeffords [I-VT, 1989-2006]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Joseph Fisher [D-VA10, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Millicent Fenwick [R-NJ5, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Emery [R-ME1, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Drinan [D-MA4, 1973-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. Christopher Dodd [D-CT, 1981-2010]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Samuel Devine [R-OH12, 1959-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Manley Butler [R-VA6, 1971-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Omar Burleson [D-TX17, 1947-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (2); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Clarence Brown [R-OH7, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Brodhead [D-MI17, 1975-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robin Beard [R-TN6, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Alvin Baldus [D-WI3, 1975-1980]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1); Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Glenn Anderson [D-CA32, 1975-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Alan Steelman [R-TX5, 1973-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Thomas Rees [D-CA23, 1975-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Sen. John Melcher [D-MT, 1977-1988]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Gilbert Gude [R-MD8, 1967-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Joshua Eilberg [D-PA4, 1967-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1975
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Samuel Young [R-IL10, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Richard White [D-TX16, 1965-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Ware [R-PA5, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Victor Veysey [R-CA43, 1973-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1); Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Rhodes [R-AZ1, 1953-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1); Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. William Mailliard [R-CA6, 1963-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Kenneth Hechler [D-WV4, 1959-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Dent [D-PA21, 1957-1978]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Dellenback [R-OR4, 1967-1974]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Education (1); Social Welfare (1); Law (1)
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Rep. Robert Livingston [R-LA1, 1977-1999]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Taxation (1)
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Cunningham [R-WA7, 1977-1978]
1 bill from Dec 31, 1978 to Dec 31, 1978
Taxation (1)
Rep. Clement Zablocki [D-WI4, 1949-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Don Young [R-AK0]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Wydler [R-NY5, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-CA31, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Emergency Management (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Charles Wiggins [R-CA39, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Wampler [R-VA9, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Walsh [R-NY33, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lionel Van Deerlin [D-CA42, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Raymond “Ray” Thornton [D-AR2, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Charles Thone [R-NE1, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Sen. Steven Symms [R-ID, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Stephen Solarz [D-NY13, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Marion Snyder [R-KY4, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Philip Sharp [D-IN2, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Santini [D-NV0, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Rousselot [R-CA26, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Rogers [D-FL11, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Edward Pattison [D-NY29, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Jerry Patterson [D-CA38, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Edward Patten [D-NJ15, 1963-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Richard Ottinger [D-NY20, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Richard Nolan [D-MN8, 2013-2018]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Myers [R-IN7, 1967-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Murphy [D-NY17, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Moore [R-LA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. John Moakley [D-MA9, 1973-2001]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Clarence Miller [R-OH10, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dale Milford [D-TX24, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Lawrence McDonald [D-GA7, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Mann [D-SC4, 1969-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gillis Long [D-LA8, 1973-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. James Lloyd [D-CA35, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Krebs [D-CA17, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Martha Keys [D-KS2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Richard Kelly [R-FL5, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Harold Johnson [D-CA1, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Andrew Jacobs [D-IN10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Kenneth Holland [D-SC5, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Herbert Harris [D-VA8, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Grassley [R-IA]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Barry Goldwater [R-CA20, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Giaimo [D-CT3, 1959-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. John Flynt [D-GA6, 1965-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Walter Flowers [D-AL7, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Floyd Fithian [D-IN2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Hamilton Fish [R-NY19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Dante Fascell [D-FL19, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William “Jack” Edwards [R-AL1, 1965-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. William “Don” Edwards [D-CA16, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Norman D’Amours [D-NH1, 1975-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Mendel Davis [D-SC1, 1971-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Daniel [R-VA4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Robert Cornell [D-WI8, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Corman [D-CA21, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Agriculture and Food (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James Collins [R-TX3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Delwin Clawson [R-CA33, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Donald Clausen [R-CA2, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Chappell [D-FL4, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Elford Cederberg [R-MI10, 1953-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Tim Carter [R-KY5, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Milton “Bob” Carr [D-MI8, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Sen. John Breaux [D-LA, 1987-2004]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. David Bowen [D-MS2, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Don Bonker [D-WA3, 1975-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Michael Blouin [D-IA2, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. James Blanchard [D-MI18, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Berkley Bedell [D-IA6, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Rep. Robert Bauman [R-MD1, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1977 to Jan 3, 1977
Taxation (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Richard Vander Veen [D-MI5, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Burt Talcott [R-CA16, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. George Shipley [D-IL22, 1973-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. John Seiberling [D-OH14, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Paul Sarbanes [D-MD, 1977-2006]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Teno Roncalio [D-WY0, 1971-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Sen. Donald Riegle [D-MI, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. William Randall [D-MO4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. James “Jake” Pickle [D-TX10, 1963-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Wilbur Mills [D-AR2, 1939-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. John McCollister [R-NE2, 1971-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Jerry Litton [D-MO6, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1)
Rep. Joseph Karth [D-MN4, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Labor and Employment (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Floyd Hicks [D-WA6, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. William Green [D-PA3, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. William Cotter [D-CT1, 1971-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Taxation (1)
Rep. Donald Clancy [R-OH2, 1961-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Yvonne Burke [D-CA28, 1975-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Albert Ullman [D-OR2, 1957-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Towell [R-NV0, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Education (1); Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Vernon Thomson [R-WI3, 1961-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Henry Smith [R-NY36, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Sikes [D-FL1, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Richard “Dick” Shoup [R-MT1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Herman Schneebeli [R-PA17, 1959-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Angelo Roncallo [R-NY3, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Robert Price [R-TX13, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Bertram Podell [D-NY13, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Education (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Jerry Pettis [R-CA37, 1975-1975]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. James O’Hara [D-MI12, 1965-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Clem McSpadden [D-OK2, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. Spark Matsunaga [D-HI, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Richard Mallary [R-VT0, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Manuel Luján [R-NM1, 1969-1988]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Leggett [D-CA4, 1963-1978]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Carleton King [R-NY29, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. William Keating [R-OH1, 1971-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Robert Kastenmeier [D-WI2, 1959-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Hunt [R-NJ1, 1967-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. William Hungate [D-MO9, 1963-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Huber [R-MI18, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Craig Hosmer [R-CA32, 1963-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Lawrence Hogan [R-MD5, 1969-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Augustus “Gus” Hawkins [D-CA29, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Harvey [R-MI8, 1961-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harold Froehlich [R-WI8, 1973-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Thomas Foley [D-WA5, 1965-1994]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ovie Fisher [D-TX21, 1943-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Walter Fauntroy [D-DC0, 1971-1990]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Edward Derwinski [R-IL4, 1959-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Ronald Dellums [D-CA9, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1)
Rep. Glenn Davis [R-WI9, 1965-1974]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Sen. John Culver [D-IA, 1975-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Agriculture and Food (1); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. John Conlan [R-AZ4, 1973-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Phillip Burton [D-CA5, 1983-1983]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Charles Bennett [D-FL3, 1967-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Armed Forces and National Security (1)
Rep. Alphonzo Bell [R-CA27, 1975-1976]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joseph Addabbo [D-NY6, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1973 to Jan 3, 1973
Families (1); Immigration (1)