skip to main content

Rep. Willie “Bill” Hefner’s Cosponsors

Hefner got 445 cosponsors (by 283 unique Members of Congress) on his 73 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Oct 9, 1998. Here they are in order from most cosponsored bills to fewest.

Rep. Walter Jones [D-NC1, 1965-1992]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 18, 1989
Social Welfare (2); Health (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Herbert Roberts [D-TX4, 1961-1980]
6 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (6); Education (6); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Charles Rose [D-NC7, 1973-1996]
5 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jul 18, 1989
Social Welfare (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Martin Lancaster [D-NC3, 1987-1994]
4 bills from Jul 15, 1987 to May 12, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Stephen Neal [D-NC5, 1975-1994]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1977 to Sep 6, 1989
Social Welfare (2); Health (1)
Rep. Itimous “Tim” Valentine [D-NC2, 1983-1994]
4 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Jul 28, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lunsford Preyer [D-NC6, 1969-1980]
4 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Crime and Law Enforcement (2); Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Peter DeFazio [D-OR4]
3 bills from Nov 5, 1987 to Oct 9, 1998
Social Welfare (1); Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. John Murtha [D-PA12, 1973-2010]
3 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jun 24, 1998
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Rangel [D-NY13, 2013-2016]
3 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Bryant [D-TX5, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Oct 7, 1986 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gerald Solomon [R-NY22, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Aug 15, 1986 to Jun 10, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Gillespie “Sonny” Montgomery [D-MS3, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 10, 1993
Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Armed Forces and National Security (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Marilyn Lloyd [D-TN3, 1975-1994]
3 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Norvell “Bill” Emerson [R-MO8, 1983-1996]
3 bills from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 10, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Wise [D-WV2, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Sep 25, 1986 to May 12, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. James Traficant [D-OH17, 1985-2002]
3 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to May 12, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Marcy Kaptur [D-OH9]
3 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to May 12, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. David Bonior [D-MI10, 1993-2002]
3 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to May 12, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William “Bill” Clay [D-MO1, 1969-2000]
3 bills from Sep 25, 1986 to May 5, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bill Schuette [R-MI10, 1985-1990]
3 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Sep 13, 1990
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Roe [D-NJ8, 1969-1992]
3 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jul 26, 1990
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Lagomarsino [R-CA19, 1975-1992]
3 bills from Nov 5, 1987 to Aug 4, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Harley Staggers [D-WV2, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Sep 25, 1986 to Jul 28, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Clarke [D-NC11, 1987-1990]
3 bills from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Tom Bevill [D-AL4, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Aug 15, 1986 to Jul 18, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew Rinaldo [R-NJ7, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jun 21, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Matthew Martínez [R-CA31, 1993-2000]
3 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Sander Levin [D-MI9, 2013-2018]
3 bills from Aug 15, 1986 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Frank Horton [R-NY29, 1983-1992]
3 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Victor Fazio [D-CA3, 1993-1998]
3 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Howard Coble [R-NC6, 1985-2014]
3 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. John Hammerschmidt [R-AR3, 1967-1992]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Nov 19, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Charles Wilson [D-TX2, 1973-1996]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jun 26, 1987
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. William Nichols [D-AL3, 1973-1988]
3 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 26, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Sen. Tim Johnson [D-SD, 1997-2014]
2 bills from Feb 6, 1990 to Oct 26, 1993
Social Welfare (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Esteban Torres [D-CA34, 1983-1998]
2 bills from Apr 13, 1989 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Butler Derrick [D-SC3, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Sep 23, 1987 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Ralph Hall [R-TX4, 1981-2014]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Robert Dornan [R-CA46, 1993-1996]
2 bills from Nov 5, 1987 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Louise Slaughter [D-NY25, 2013-2018]
2 bills from Oct 13, 1987 to May 5, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Solomon Ortiz [D-TX27, 1983-2010]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Oct 3, 1990
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Floyd Spence [R-SC2, 1971-2001]
2 bills from Oct 13, 1987 to Nov 17, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Patterson [D-SC4, 1987-1992]
2 bills from Oct 13, 1987 to Nov 17, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Robert Davis [R-MI11, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Oct 31, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Ron de Lugo [D-VI0, 1981-1994]
2 bills from Feb 23, 1989 to Sep 6, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Curtis “Curt” Weldon [R-PA7, 1987-2006]
2 bills from Oct 13, 1987 to Jul 28, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Lynn Martin [R-IL16, 1981-1990]
2 bills from Jul 15, 1987 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Thomas Manton [D-NY7, 1993-1998]
2 bills from Jul 28, 1987 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Mervyn Dymally [D-CA31, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Oct 13, 1987 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. David Price [D-NC4]
2 bills from Jul 28, 1987 to Feb 23, 1989
Rep. Peter Visclosky [D-IN1]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1986 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Edward Feighan [D-OH19, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1986 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Ike Skelton [D-MO4, 1977-2010]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Ralph Regula [R-OH16, 1973-2008]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. James Quillen [R-TN1, 1963-1996]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. James Oberstar [D-MN8, 1975-2010]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Nicholas Mavroules [D-MA6, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Sep 25, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Barbara Kennelly [D-CT1, 1981-1998]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Benjamin Gilman [R-NY20, 1993-2002]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Joseph DioGuardi [R-NY20, 1985-1988]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Jerome Traxler [D-MI8, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Samuel Stratton [D-NY23, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Tom Lantos [D-CA12, 1993-2008]
2 bills from Aug 15, 1986 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Peter Kostmayer [D-PA8, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Julian Dixon [D-CA32, 1993-2000]
2 bills from Sep 25, 1986 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Albert Bustamante [D-TX23, 1985-1992]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1986 to Oct 13, 1987
Sen. Daniel Akaka [D-HI, 1990-2012]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1986 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. James Leath [D-TX11, 1979-1990]
2 bills from Jan 22, 1985 to Sep 23, 1987
Taxation (1)
Rep. Paul Kanjorski [D-PA11, 1985-2010]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Ed Jones [D-TN8, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Eligio “Kika” de la Garza [D-TX15, 1965-1996]
2 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Nick Rahall [D-WV3, 1993-2014]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1986 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Major Owens [D-NY11, 1993-2006]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Austin Murphy [D-PA20, 1993-1994]
2 bills from Sep 25, 1986 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Jonas “Martin” Frost [D-TX24, 1979-2004]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Bernard Dwyer [D-NJ6, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Mario Biaggi [D-NY19, 1983-1988]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Howard Wolpe [D-MI3, 1979-1992]
2 bills from Aug 15, 1986 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Jamie Whitten [D-MS1, 1973-1994]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1986 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Fofó Sunia [D-AS0, 1981-1988]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Barney Frank [D-MA4, 1981-2012]
2 bills from Sep 25, 1986 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Ronald Coleman [D-TX16, 1983-1996]
2 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Frank Annunzio [D-IL11, 1973-1992]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1986 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Bruce Vento [D-MN4, 1977-2000]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jul 15, 1987
Rep. Edgar “Ed” Jenkins [D-GA9, 1977-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jul 15, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. William Hughes [D-NJ2, 1975-1994]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jul 15, 1987
Rep. Helen Bentley [R-MD2, 1985-1994]
2 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to Jul 15, 1987
Rep. Gus Yatron [D-PA6, 1969-1992]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Wes Watkins [R-OK3, 1997-2002]
2 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Douglas Walgren [D-PA18, 1977-1990]
2 bills from Sep 25, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Harold Volkmer [D-MO9, 1977-1996]
2 bills from Aug 15, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Lawrence Smith [D-FL16, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Harold “Hal” Rogers [R-KY5]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Bob McEwen [R-OH6, 1981-1992]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Joseph McDade [R-PA10, 1963-1998]
2 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Francis McCloskey [D-IN8, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. William Lipinski [D-IL3, 1993-2004]
2 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Earl Hutto [D-FL1, 1979-1994]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Paul Henry [R-MI3, 1993-1993]
2 bills from Aug 6, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Charles Hayes [D-IL1, 1983-1992]
2 bills from Aug 15, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. George “Buddy” Darden [D-GA7, 1983-1994]
2 bills from Aug 8, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Wilbur “Dan” Daniel [D-VA5, 1969-1988]
2 bills from Oct 2, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Sen. Barbara Boxer [D-CA, 1993-2016]
2 bills from Aug 15, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. William Boner [D-TN5, 1979-1987]
2 bills from Aug 15, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Edward Boland [D-MA2, 1953-1988]
2 bills from Sep 10, 1986 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Douglas Applegate [D-OH18, 1977-1994]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jun 26, 1987
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Silvio Conte [R-MA1, 1959-1991]
2 bills from Jul 29, 1986 to Jun 16, 1987
Rep. Chalmers Wylie [R-OH15, 1967-1992]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Margaret Heckler [R-MA10, 1967-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. Ronald “Bo” Ginn [D-GA1, 1973-1982]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1); Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Sen. James Abdnor [R-SD, 1981-1986]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (2); Education (2); Government Operations and Politics (2); Labor and Employment (2); Housing and Community Development (1)
Rep. James Martin [R-NC9, 1973-1984]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1977
Health (1); Social Welfare (1); Energy (1)
Rep. Roy Taylor [D-NC11, 1963-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1)
Rep. David Henderson [D-NC3, 1961-1976]
2 bills from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1); Energy (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Gibbons [R-NV2, 1997-2006]
1 bill from Jun 24, 1998 to Jun 24, 1998
Foreign Trade and International Finance (1); Public Lands and Natural Resources (1)
Rep. Jay Kim [R-CA41, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Apr 14, 1994 to Apr 14, 1994
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Sidney Yates [D-IL9, 1965-1998]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1993 to Oct 26, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Owen Pickett [D-VA2, 1987-2000]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1993 to Oct 26, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Preston “Pete” Geren [D-TX12, 1989-1996]
1 bill from Oct 26, 1993 to Oct 26, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Waxman [D-CA33, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patricia Schroeder [D-CO1, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Alcee Hastings [D-FL20]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Hamburg [D-CA1, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Daniel Glickman [D-KS4, 1977-1994]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Anna Eshoo [D-CA18]
1 bill from Aug 3, 1993 to Aug 3, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Zeliff [R-NH1, 1991-1996]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joseph Skeen [R-NM2, 1981-2002]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Sarpalius [D-TX13, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Arthur Ravenel [R-SC1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Michael “Mike” Parker [R-MS4, 1989-1998]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Inglis [R-SC4, 2005-2010]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Henry Hyde [R-IL6, 1975-2006]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Joel Hefley [R-CO5, 1987-2006]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Doolittle [R-CA4, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Pat Danner [D-MO6, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Richard Armey [R-TX26, 1985-2002]
1 bill from Jun 10, 1993 to Jun 10, 1993
Civil Rights and Liberties, Minority Issues (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Charles “Chuck” Schumer [D-NY]
1 bill from May 12, 1993 to May 12, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Richardson [D-NM3, 1983-1997]
1 bill from May 12, 1993 to May 12, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Maurice Hinchey [D-NY22, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 12, 1993 to May 12, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Elizabeth Furse [D-OR1, 1993-1998]
1 bill from May 12, 1993 to May 12, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Neil Abercrombie [D-HI1, 1991-2010]
1 bill from May 12, 1993 to May 12, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Jolene Unsoeld [D-WA3, 1989-1994]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. John Tanner [D-TN8, 1989-2010]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Patsy Mink [D-HI2, 1990-2002]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. Bob Filner [D-CA51, 2003-2012]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Sen. Richard Durbin [D-IL]
1 bill from May 5, 1993 to May 5, 1993
Government Operations and Politics (1)
Rep. William Dickinson [R-AL2, 1965-1992]
1 bill from Oct 10, 1990 to Oct 10, 1990
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Gene Taylor [D-MS4, 2003-2010]
1 bill from Sep 13, 1990 to Sep 13, 1990
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Michael McNulty [D-NY21, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 26, 1990 to Jul 26, 1990
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Peter Hoagland [D-NE2, 1989-1994]
1 bill from Jun 14, 1990 to Jun 14, 1990
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Claudine Schneider [R-RI2, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Mar 20, 1990 to Mar 20, 1990
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James Bilbray [D-NV1, 1987-1994]
1 bill from Oct 31, 1989 to Oct 31, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. David Nagle [D-IA3, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Sep 6, 1989 to Sep 6, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Jim Bates [D-CA44, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Aug 4, 1989 to Aug 4, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. William Natcher [D-KY2, 1953-1994]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1989 to Jul 28, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Craig James [R-FL4, 1989-1992]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1989 to Jul 28, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. George Crockett [D-MI13, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1989 to Jul 28, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. James “Jim” Saxton [R-NJ3, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Jul 18, 1989 to Jul 18, 1989
Social Welfare (1)
Rep. Nancy Pelosi [D-CA12]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1989 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Ron Packard [R-CA48, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1989 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Thomas Luken [D-OH1, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1989 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Sedgwick “Bill” Green [R-NY15, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1989 to Apr 13, 1989
Sen. Jim Bunning [R-KY, 1999-2010]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1989 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. George Brown [D-CA42, 1993-1999]
1 bill from Apr 13, 1989 to Apr 13, 1989
Rep. Gene Taylor [R-MO7, 1973-1988]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Norman Sisisky [D-VA4, 1983-2001]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Sen. Thomas Carper [D-DE]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Sen. Benjamin Cardin [D-MD]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Tom Bliley [R-VA7, 1993-2000]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Gary Ackerman [D-NY5, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 19, 1987 to Nov 19, 1987
Rep. Barbara Vucanovich [R-NV2, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Fred Upton [R-MI6]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Edolphus “Ed” Towns [D-NY10, 1993-2012]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Dennis “Denny” Smith [R-OR5, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Gerald Sikorski [D-MN6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. John Porter [R-IL10, 1979-2000]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. John Lewis [D-GA5, 1987-2020]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. James Jontz [D-IN5, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Duncan Hunter [R-CA52, 1993-2008]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. William Ford [D-MI13, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. James Florio [D-NJ1, 1975-1990]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Royden Dyson [D-MD1, 1981-1990]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. William Clinger [R-PA5, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Terry Bruce [D-IL19, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Nov 5, 1987 to Nov 5, 1987
Rep. Theodore Weiss [D-NY17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. William “Billy” Tauzin [R-LA3, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Thomas Tauke [R-IA2, 1979-1990]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Robert “Robin” Tallon [D-SC6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Gerry Studds [D-MA10, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Thomas Ridge [R-PA21, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Leon Panetta [D-CA17, 1993-1993]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Mary Oakar [D-OH20, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Kenneth “Buddy” MacKay [D-FL6, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Richard Lehman [D-CA19, 1993-1994]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Dennis Hertel [D-MI14, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Barton “Bart” Gordon [D-TN6, 1985-2010]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Henry González [D-TX20, 1961-1998]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Charles Dowdy [D-MS4, 1981-1988]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. John Dingell [D-MI12, 2013-2014]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. John Conyers [D-MI13, 2013-2017]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Jim Chapman [D-TX1, 1985-1996]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Sen. Ben Campbell [R-CO, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Cass Ballenger [R-NC10, 1986-2004]
1 bill from Oct 13, 1987 to Oct 13, 1987
Rep. Alan Wheat [D-MO5, 1983-1994]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Charles “Charlie” Stenholm [D-TX17, 1979-2004]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Richard Ray [D-GA3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Michael Lowry [D-WA7, 1979-1988]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Claude Harris [D-AL7, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. William Gray [D-PA2, 1979-1991]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Kenneth Gray [D-IL22, 1985-1988]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Sam Gibbons [D-FL11, 1993-1996]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Thomas Downey [D-NY2, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Norman “Norm” Dicks [D-WA6, 1977-2012]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Druie Barnard [D-GA10, 1977-1992]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Les AuCoin [D-OR1, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Beryl Anthony [D-AR4, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. William “Bill” Alexander [D-AR1, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Sep 23, 1987 to Sep 23, 1987
Rep. Michael Oxley [R-OH4, 1981-2006]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Robert Matsui [D-CA5, 1993-2004]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Cardiss Collins [D-IL7, 1973-1996]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Herbert Bateman [R-VA1, 1983-2000]
1 bill from Aug 7, 1987 to Aug 7, 1987
Rep. Robert Thomas [D-GA1, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Fernand St. Germain [D-RI1, 1961-1988]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. John Spratt [D-SC5, 1983-2010]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Donald Ritter [R-PA15, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Joseph Kennedy [D-MA8, 1987-1998]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Steny Hoyer [D-MD5]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Charles Hatcher [D-GA2, 1981-1992]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. William Goodling [R-PA19, 1975-2000]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Ronnie Flippo [D-AL5, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Albert Espy [D-MS2, 1987-1993]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Anthony Coelho [D-CA15, 1979-1989]
1 bill from Jul 28, 1987 to Jul 28, 1987
Rep. Charles McMillen [D-MD4, 1987-1992]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1987 to Jul 15, 1987
Rep. Dale Kildee [D-MI5, 2003-2012]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1987 to Jul 15, 1987
Rep. James Howard [D-NJ3, 1965-1988]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1987 to Jul 15, 1987
Rep. Robert Garcia [D-NY18, 1983-1990]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1987 to Jul 15, 1987
Rep. Sherwood “Sherry” Boehlert [R-NY24, 2003-2006]
1 bill from Jul 15, 1987 to Jul 15, 1987
Rep. George Wortley [R-NY27, 1983-1988]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. James Olin [D-VA6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Robert Mrazek [D-NY3, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Steven Gunderson [R-WI3, 1981-1996]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Lane Evans [D-IL17, 1983-2006]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Ben Erdreich [D-AL6, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Joseph Early [D-MA3, 1975-1992]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. Robert Coughlin [R-PA13, 1969-1992]
1 bill from Jun 26, 1987 to Jun 26, 1987
Rep. James Weaver [D-OR4, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1986 to Oct 7, 1986
Rep. Louis Stokes [D-OH11, 1993-1998]
1 bill from Oct 7, 1986 to Oct 7, 1986
Rep. Charles Whitley [D-NC3, 1977-1986]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1986 to Oct 2, 1986
Rep. Fred Eckert [R-NY30, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1986 to Oct 2, 1986
Rep. Carroll Campbell [R-SC4, 1979-1986]
1 bill from Oct 2, 1986 to Oct 2, 1986
Rep. Thomas “Tom” Petri [R-WI6, 1979-2014]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1986 to Sep 25, 1986
Rep. John McKernan [R-ME1, 1983-1986]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1986 to Sep 25, 1986
Rep. William Lehman [D-FL17, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1986 to Sep 25, 1986
Rep. William Hendon [R-NC11, 1985-1986]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1986 to Sep 25, 1986
Sen. Judd Gregg [R-NH, 1993-2010]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1986 to Sep 25, 1986
Commish. Jaime Fuster [D-PR0, 1985-1992]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1986 to Sep 25, 1986
Rep. Harold Ford [D-TN9, 1983-1996]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1986 to Sep 25, 1986
Rep. Brian Donnelly [D-MA11, 1979-1992]
1 bill from Sep 25, 1986 to Sep 25, 1986
Sen. Robert “Bob” Smith [R-NH, 1990-2002]
1 bill from Sep 10, 1986 to Sep 10, 1986
Rep. Jim Cooper [D-TN5]
1 bill from Aug 15, 1986 to Aug 15, 1986
Sen. Harry Reid [D-NV, 1987-2016]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1986 to Aug 6, 1986
Rep. Thomas Kindness [R-OH8, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Aug 6, 1986 to Aug 6, 1986
Rep. Arlan Stangeland [R-MN7, 1977-1990]
1 bill from Jul 22, 1986 to Jul 22, 1986
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Economics and Public Finance (1); International Affairs (1)
Rep. Charles Britt [D-NC6, 1983-1984]
1 bill from Mar 2, 1983 to Mar 2, 1983
Finance and Financial Sector (1); Taxation (1)
Rep. Lester Wolff [D-NY6, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Harold Sawyer [R-MI5, 1977-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Housing and Community Development (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. David Satterfield [D-VA3, 1965-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Ronald Mottl [D-OH23, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Elwood Hillis [R-IN5, 1971-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Sam Hall [D-TX1, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Tennyson Guyer [R-OH4, 1973-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Robert Edgar [D-PA7, 1975-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Danielson [D-CA30, 1975-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. Jack Brinkley [D-GA3, 1967-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1979 to Jan 3, 1979
Armed Forces and National Security (1); Education (1); Government Operations and Politics (1); Labor and Employment (1)
Rep. George Whitehurst [R-VA2, 1969-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. James Scheuer [D-NY8, 1983-1992]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Joel Pritchard [R-WA1, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Morgan Murphy [D-IL2, 1973-1980]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Don Fuqua [D-FL2, 1967-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Crime and Law Enforcement (1)
Rep. Lawrence Fountain [D-NC2, 1953-1982]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Sen. James Broyhill [R-NC, 1986-1986]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)
Rep. Ike Andrews [D-NC4, 1973-1984]
1 bill from Jan 3, 1975 to Jan 3, 1975
Energy (1)